
Charity Mexican & Quiz Night
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Charity Mexican & Quiz Night is scheduled for 19 November 2026 at the Ipswich and Suffolk Club. This community event features an evening of food, laughter, and quiz rounds, all in support of Home Start Suffolk. Tickets are priced at £130.72.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ipswich.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Ipswich
View all →
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Halloween Charity Party Night
The Halberd Inn
From £11.55

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sunday Meat Draw
Old Generator Station

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Birds for Beginners at RSPB Minsmere
RSPB Minsmere

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Dressmaking Skills - Menswear Shirt - IPS
Franklins
£68

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Wild Kids: Forest weekday fun for 8-11 yr olds (ECC 2808)
Foxburrow Nature Reserve
From £17.43

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Ipswich Echoes: Historical Harmonies and Hidden Gems Tour
St Mary At Stoke
£4.99
Frequently asked questions
Charity Mexican & Quiz Night takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 18:30.
Charity Mexican & Quiz Night is held at Ipswich (Ipswich and Suffolk Club, Ipswich, IP1 3BX).
Tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night are priced at £130.72. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ipswich can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Charity Mexican & Quiz Night is scheduled for 19 November 2026 at the Ipswich and Suffolk Club. This community event features an evening of food, laughter, and quiz rounds, all in support of Home Start Suffolk. Tickets are priced at £130.72.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ipswich. Searching near Ipswich and Suffolk Club, Ipswich, IP1 3BX; check-in Thursday, 19 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereOn the map in Ipswich
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Charity Mexican & Quiz Night?
Charity Mexican & Quiz Night takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 18:30.
Where is Charity Mexican & Quiz Night taking place?
Charity Mexican & Quiz Night is held at Ipswich (Ipswich and Suffolk Club, Ipswich, IP1 3BX).
How much are tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night?
Tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night are priced at £130.72. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Charity Mexican & Quiz Night?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ipswich can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night?
Tickets for Charity Mexican & Quiz Night can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£130.72
Date
Time
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Ipswich
View allMore things to do in Ipswich
- DineMeet DinnersThursday, 29 October 2026
- An Evening With Debbi Chambers - Psychic MediumSunday, 1 November 2026
- Ipswich Durga Puja 2026 Food TicketsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Messy ChurchFriday, 20 November 2026
- Women's Health Support Hub Support GroupTuesday, 17 November 2026
- Sunday Meat DrawSunday, 22 November 2026
- Monday Night QuizMonday, 16 November 2026
- Eveniment pentru Comunitatea RomânăSunday, 15 November 2026
- Curry Night 14/11 - Buzz Bingo IpswichSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Psychic Medium Ryan GoodingWednesday, 25 November 2026
- Worship NightSaturday, 28 November 2026
- DREGS… and friendsSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Conservation in Action: Edith Pretty's Travel CaseTuesday, 10 November 2026
- Fashion Reboot IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOLSunday, 29 November 2026




