
Connor Burns: Flow
Wed 7 Oct · 19:45
The Glee Club Leeds
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Comedian Connor Burns will perform at The Glee Club Leeds in Leeds on 7 October 2026, with a show titled Flow.
Line-up
Connor Burns
View full profile →
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Comedy Club with Matt Richardson & Guests
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
The HiFi Club
£12Hilarity Bites Comedy Club ft. Alex Boardman & David Eagle
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
Ripon Arts Hub
From £5LEEDS COMEDY CLUB - 7:30pm Show
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Revolucion De Cuba
£19Comedy Club with Geoff Norcott & Guests
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
The HiFi Club
£19Comedy Club with Daliso Chaponda & Guests
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
The HiFi Club

Wreck The Mic
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
Sela Bar & Pizzeria
More at The Glee Club Leeds
View all →
£58Comedy Night with Meal for Two at Glee Club, Leeds
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£37Comedy Night for Two at Glee Club, Leeds
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£15Kanan Gill: Not This Again
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
£22.75Baga Chipz - Bagz to Riches
Thu, 17 Sept 2026

Hannah East: Express Yourself
Thu, 5 Nov 2026

P1 with Matt and Tommy
Wed, 11 Nov 2026
Frequently asked questions
Connor Burns: Flow takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 19:45.
Connor Burns: Flow is held at The Glee Club Leeds in Leeds (Great George St, Leeds, LS28ER).
Connor Burns is performing at Connor Burns: Flow.
Tickets for Connor Burns: Flow can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Glee Club Leeds.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
Comedian Connor Burns will perform at The Glee Club Leeds in Leeds on 7 October 2026, with a show titled Flow.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Connor Burns: Flow?
Connor Burns: Flow takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 19:45.
Where is Connor Burns: Flow taking place?
Connor Burns: Flow is held at The Glee Club Leeds in Leeds (Great George St, Leeds, LS28ER).
Who is performing at Connor Burns: Flow?
Connor Burns is performing at Connor Burns: Flow.
How do I get tickets for Connor Burns: Flow?
Tickets for Connor Burns: Flow can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Glee Club Leeds
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Glee Club Leeds
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Comedy Night with Meal for Two at Glee Club, Leeds
📍 Glee Club, Leeds
From £58

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Comedy Night for Two at Glee Club, Leeds
📍 Glee Club, Leeds
From £37

Kanan Gill: Not This Again
📍 The Glee Club Leeds
From £15.00

Baga Chipz - Bagz to Riches
📍 The Glee Club Leeds
From £22.75

Hannah East: Express Yourself
📍 The Glee Club Leeds

P1 with Matt and Tommy
📍 The Glee Club Leeds
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Comedy Club with Matt Richardson & Guests
📍 The HiFi Club

Hilarity Bites Comedy Club ft. Alex Boardman & David Eagle
📍 Ripon Arts Hub
From £12.00

LEEDS COMEDY CLUB - 7:30pm Show
📍 Revolucion De Cuba
£5.00

Comedy Club with Geoff Norcott & Guests
📍 The HiFi Club
From £19.00

Comedy Club with Daliso Chaponda & Guests
📍 The HiFi Club
From £19.00

Wreck The Mic
📍 Sela Bar & Pizzeria
More things to do in Leeds
- PETER KAY LIVE· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Reuben Solo· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Phil Wang: UH OH· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- Hannah East: Express Yourself· Monday, 2 November 2026
- Kevin Bridges – Here If You Need Me· Thursday, 19 November 2026
- Sandro Ford· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Fawlty Towers Comedy Dinner· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Murder, She Didn't Write· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Sondro Ford· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Mike Wozniak: The Bench· Thursday, 8 October 2026
- All Jokes Aside Free Comedy Night· Thursday, 8 October 2026
- Juliettes / Echo Violet / Deep Bloom / Laoise Jane· Friday, 9 October 2026
- OBSKÜR - Testbed [Leeds]· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Sam Serrano: Mars· Monday, 5 October 2026