
Dylan Moran
Similar events
View all →About This Event
On a crisp November evening, Dylan Moran's performance at Leeds Varieties Music Hall brought an electric energy to the audience, his witty banter and musical interludes weaving together into a captivating and immersive experience that left listeners feeling both entertained and thoroughly engaged.
Line-up
Dylan Moran
View full profile →
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Weird Nightmare
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
The Attic
£331.36Holy Holy
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
O2 Academy Leeds

Porkpie
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Brudenell Social Club
£15.50MICHAEL | The Magic of Michael Jackson | Project House, Leeds
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Project House
£31Women in Rock - The 10 Year Anniversary Tour
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
City Varieties Music Hall

Ambient Leeds: A-Sun Amissa // Colossloth // Duncan Chapman
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
Wharf Chambers
More at Leeds Varieties Music Hall
View all →Frequently asked questions
Dylan Moran takes place on Tuesday, 10 November 2026 at 19:30.
Dylan Moran is held at Leeds Varieties Music Hall in Leeds.
Dylan Moran is performing at Dylan Moran.
Tickets for Dylan Moran can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

🎤 Performer
Dylan Moran is a comedian known for his observational humor and quick wit. He has been a fixture on the UK comedy circuit and has toured mid-size venues across the country. His style often draws in audiences who appreciate sharp observations of everyday life and social situations.
About this event
On a crisp November evening, Dylan Moran's performance at Leeds Varieties Music Hall brought an electric energy to the audience, his witty banter and musical interludes weaving together into a captivating and immersive experience that left listeners feeling both entertained and thoroughly engaged.
Automatically generated from official event data.
📍 Venue
Leeds Varieties Music Hall❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Dylan Moran?
Dylan Moran takes place on Tuesday, 10 November 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Dylan Moran taking place?
Dylan Moran is held at Leeds Varieties Music Hall in Leeds.
Who is performing at Dylan Moran?
Dylan Moran is performing at Dylan Moran.
How do I get tickets for Dylan Moran?
Tickets for Dylan Moran can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
EventsList curates 160,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Leeds Varieties Music Hall
View all →Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
—
Weird Nightmare
📍 The Attic

Holy Holy
📍 O2 Academy Leeds
From £331.36

Porkpie
📍 Brudenell Social Club

MICHAEL | The Magic of Michael Jackson | Project House, Leeds
📍 Project House

—
Women in Rock - The 10 Year Anniversary Tour
📍 City Varieties Music Hall
From £31.00

Ambient Leeds: A-Sun Amissa // Colossloth // Duncan Chapman
📍 Wharf Chambers
More things to do in Leeds
- Paul Smith· Wednesday, 12 August 2026
- Jungle· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Black Music Festival 2026· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- RNB MANIA | Leeds' Outdoor R&B Festival· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Shy FX | Leeds· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Summer Bands in Leeds Parks· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- The Eminem Experience· Saturday, 13 February 2027
- Kurt Vile & The Violators· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Don Broco· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Split The Ticket· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- Gidiki - Leeds· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- The Zac Schulze Gang· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- The Script· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- The Script - Venue Premium Tickets· Tuesday, 10 November 2026





