
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS
9°C · 7% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
💋💅 NOW THAT’S WHAT I CALL HALLOWEEN 🖤✨ Halloween Thursdays, but make it POP. 💖 From 2000s throwbacks to the pop girls ruling your playlists right now, we’re bringing you a night of guilty pleasures, iconic anthems and songs you absolutely WILL be screaming at the top of your lungs. Expect music from Britney Spears, One Direction, Harry Styles, Charli XCX, Slayyyter, Adele, Ariana Grande, Chappell Roan, Sabrina Carpenter, Olivia Dean and Karol G, plus all the pop hits you know every word to. 💿💋 👻 Dress up encouraged. Halloween fits, pop star costumes, or just an excuse to look unreal. You do you! 📍 The Backroom Leeds, Call Lane 🕚 Thursday | 11PM – 4AM 💖 Your Halloween plans? Sorted. See you on the dancefloor. 💅✨
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Backroom.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Oktoberfest
BAR Events Leeds
£5

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
After Dark Buzz Ball Party Thursdays @ Mint XL - Free BuzzBallz
Mint Xl
From £1

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Maria Taylor
The Attic
£24.02

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Twenty One Pilots Appreciation Party (Leeds)
The HiFi Club
£10

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Leeds - Dutty Moonshine Big Band - Second Distillation Tour
Project House
£30.50

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Groove Social
Bridge End Social
More at The Backroom
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
💃 Leeds' Friday Fiesta 2026 | Bella Gente @ The Backroom | Friday 23rd October
The Backroom

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
💃 Bella Gente @ The Backroom | Reggaeton vs RnB & Hip Hop | Every Friday
The Backroom
From £4

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Mutant Movement 1981 Special: 45th Anniversary AFTERNOON DJ Set
The Backroom
£10

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Mutant Movement @ The Backroom
The Backroom

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Dan Hills & Chris Powell
The Backroom
From £6

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Backroom Mondays Launch Party ||| Halloween Special 🎃 || Student Drink Deals All Night Long
The Backroom
£1
Frequently asked questions
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 23:00. The event runs until Friday, 30 October 2026.
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS is held at The Backroom in Leeds (50a Call Ln, Leeds LS1 6DT, UK).
Tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS range from £5 to £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
The forecast for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS is Partly cloudy · 9°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Backroom can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS
From the organiserAbout this event
💋💅 NOW THAT’S WHAT I CALL HALLOWEEN 🖤✨
Halloween Thursdays, but make it POP. 💖
From 2000s throwbacks to the pop girls ruling your playlists right now, we’re bringing you a night of guilty pleasures, iconic anthems and songs you absolutely WILL be screaming at the top of your lungs.
Expect music from Britney Spears, One Direction, Harry Styles, Charli XCX, Slayyyter, Adele, Ariana Grande, Chappell Roan, Sabrina Carpenter, Olivia Dean and Karol G, plus all the pop hits you know every word to. 💿💋
👻 Dress up encouraged. Halloween fits, pop star costumes, or just an excuse to look unreal. You do you!
📍 The Backroom Leeds, Call Lane 🕚 Thursday | 11PM – 4AM
💖 Your Halloween plans? Sorted. See you on the dancefloor. 💅✨
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Backroom. Searching near 50a Call Ln, Leeds LS1 6DT, UK; check-in Thursday, 29 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Backroom
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS?
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 23:00. The event runs until Friday, 30 October 2026.
Where is NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS taking place?
NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS is held at The Backroom in Leeds (50a Call Ln, Leeds LS1 6DT, UK).
How much are tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS?
Tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS range from £5 to £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
What will the weather be like at NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS?
The forecast for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS is Partly cloudy · 9°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Backroom can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS?
Tickets for NOW That's What I Call Halloween at The Backroom LEEDS can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£5
Date
Until Friday, 30 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 7°C · chance of rain 7% · wind 11 km/h
Venue
50a Call Ln, Leeds LS1 6DT, UK
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Backroom
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Leeds
View allMore things to do in Leeds
- THE FALLS LEEDS ROYAL PARK CELLARSFriday, 13 November 2026
- Mania U18 x Shutdown Halloween: Leeds + Special guestTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Hocus Pocus Outdoor Cinema Spooktacular at Harewood HouseSaturday, 24 October 2026
- BACK TO THE 90S FESTIVAL - LEEDSSaturday, 28 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - LeedsSaturday, 31 October 2026
- PanchikoThursday, 15 October 2026
- FULL FAT HALLOWEEN at Headrow House - Every ThursdayThursday, 29 October 2026
- Chase & Status - Accessible TicketsFriday, 13 November 2026
- Shen Yun @ First Direct Bank ArenaThursday, 4 March 2027
- Thirsty Thursdays @ UltraThursday, 29 October 2026
- Mischief | Dance Of The DeadThursday, 29 October 2026
- TAKE A LITTLE TRIP! 🍄👹💘🎃💫 4 ARENA'S OF MUSIC | LEEDS BIGGEST HALLOWEEN FESTIVAL! | BEAVERWORKS | 0th SEPTEMBERThursday, 29 October 2026
- Indie Thursdays (Halloween Special)Thursday, 29 October 2026
- FULL FAT HALLOWEEN Rave (2nd Venue) at Belgrave - Thurs 29th OctThursday, 29 October 2026










