
Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A Halloween Tealight Lanterns and Pottery Workshop will take place on 12 October 2026 at the Golden Eagle in Lincoln. The event will be a 2-hour pottery workshop where participants can make their own Halloween pottery tea light lanterns and will cost £25.00 to attend.
Make your own Halloween Pottery Tea Light Lantern in this 2 hour pottery workshop.
A fun and relaxed pottery workshop. Make your own pottery Halloween Tea Light Lantern..
Date: Monday 12 October , 2026
Time: 7pm - 9pm
Venue: The Golden Eagle, 21 High Street, Lincoln, United Kingdom,LN5 8BD
Price: £25
No experience necessary! All tools and materials will be provided.
At the end of the event your creations will be taken to be fired. After which they will be returned to your group for you to collect in about 3 weeks time.
Duration: 2 Hours
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Lincoln
View all →
The Inner Ward Makers
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Tattershall Castle
£25Highland Cow Pottery Workshop
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Lincoln Antiques Centre
£28Fruity Friends Pottery workshop, The Kings Head, Navenby
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
The Kings Head
Free EntryFREE Family Craft Session
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
The Showroom

Pottery Workshop: Make your own Halloween Pumpkin
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
Saron Community Hall
£41.88Ghost Incense Holder Workshop - Pottery Workshop
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
John Marley Centre
Frequently asked questions
Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop takes place on Monday, 12 October 2026 at 19:00.
Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop is held at Golden Eagle in Lincoln (21 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 8BD).
Tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop are priced at £25. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Golden Eagle.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop
Editorial Summary
A Halloween Tealight Lanterns and Pottery Workshop will take place on 12 October 2026 at the Golden Eagle in Lincoln. The event will be a 2-hour pottery workshop where participants can make their own Halloween pottery tea light lanterns and will cost £25.00 to attend.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Make your own Halloween Pottery Tea Light Lantern in this 2 hour pottery workshop.
A fun and relaxed pottery workshop. Make your own pottery Halloween Tea Light Lantern..
Date: Monday 12 October , 2026
Time: 7pm - 9pm
Venue: The Golden Eagle, 21 High Street, Lincoln, United Kingdom,LN5 8BD
Price: £25
No experience necessary! All tools and materials will be provided.
At the end of the event your creations will be taken to be fired. After which they will be returned to your group for you to collect in about 3 weeks time.
Duration: 2 Hours
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop?
Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop takes place on Monday, 12 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop taking place?
Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop is held at Golden Eagle in Lincoln (21 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 8BD).
How much are tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop?
Tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop are priced at £25. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop?
Tickets for Halloween Tealight Lanterns, Pottery Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Golden Eagle
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£25
Date
Until Monday, 12 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Lincoln
View all →
The Inner Ward Makers
📍 Tattershall Castle

Highland Cow Pottery Workshop
📍 Lincoln Antiques Centre
£25.00

Fruity Friends Pottery workshop, The Kings Head, Navenby
📍 The Kings Head
£28.00
FREEFREE Family Craft Session
📍 The Showroom

Pottery Workshop: Make your own Halloween Pumpkin
📍 Saron Community Hall

Ghost Incense Holder Workshop - Pottery Workshop
📍 John Marley Centre
£41.88
More things to do in Lincoln
- An Audience with Philippa Gregory at Lincoln Arts Centre· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Return to Prythian | Celebrate ACOTAR 6! - Lincoln· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- October Open Day 2026· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- In Person Workshop: Beginners Embroidery with Julie Madeo (Lincoln)· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Sashiko Embroidery Workshop· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- The Lone Husky - Meet Hannah Gold! - Lincoln· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Become the Obvious Choice· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- University of Lincoln – BA (Hons) Music early bird audition and interview· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Tied by Juniper Workshop· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Intermediate Photography Workshop at Belton· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - Lincoln· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Heritage Open Days at Tattershall Castle· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Tied by Juniper Christmas Workshop· Thursday, 19 November 2026
- Emergency First Aid at Work (EFAW) Course - Lincoln· Thursday, 3 September 2026