
Comedy at Shenanigans
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A monthly comedy night will be held at Shenanigans in Liverpool on 30 September 2026. Tickets are priced from £2.00.
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
£18Friday Triple Headline Show
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market
£15Hot Water Green Room Podcast LIVE
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market

Matinee Headline Comedy Special
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market

Double Headline Comedy Show - Hot Water Comedy Club
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club (Blackstock Market)

The Comedy Roast
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market

3 Minutes Of Fame
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market
More at Shenanigans
View all →Frequently asked questions
Comedy at Shenanigans takes place on Wednesday, 30 September 2026 at 20:00.
Comedy at Shenanigans is held at Shenanigans in Liverpool (77 Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, L2 2EN).
Tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans are priced at £2. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shenanigans.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
A monthly comedy night will be held at Shenanigans in Liverpool on 30 September 2026. Tickets are priced from £2.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Comedy at Shenanigans?
Comedy at Shenanigans takes place on Wednesday, 30 September 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Comedy at Shenanigans taking place?
Comedy at Shenanigans is held at Shenanigans in Liverpool (77 Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, L2 2EN).
How much are tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans?
Tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans are priced at £2. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans?
Tickets for Comedy at Shenanigans can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Shenanigans
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£2
Date
Until Wednesday, 30 September 2026
Time
More in Liverpool
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Shenanigans
View all →Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Friday Triple Headline Show
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market
£18.00

Hot Water Green Room Podcast LIVE
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market
£15.00

Matinee Headline Comedy Special
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market

Double Headline Comedy Show - Hot Water Comedy Club
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club (Blackstock Market)

The Comedy Roast
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market

3 Minutes Of Fame
📍 Hot Water Comedy Club At Blackstock Market
More things to do in Liverpool
- An Evening With Fin Taylor, Historian: Book Tour· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Mick Miller LIVE! - Comedy Festival· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Positive Two at Home· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Crissy Rock - Comedy Festival· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Not For Radio Live· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Bank Holiday Triple Headline Special· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Kevin Bridges: Here If You Need Me· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Crissy Rock & Friends· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Before It's All over live reading· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Josh Pugh: Ha Ha, Yeah Sound· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- PAUL SMITH: HAPPY - 2026/2027 WORLD TOUR· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Main(y) Event Comedy Night· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Broken Chair Improv Present: The Films That Never Were· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Henry Paker: Pencil Case· Wednesday, 30 September 2026



