
Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York
Fri 14 Aug · 10:00
Date & time
501 events this weekend
What's on in Liverpool →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Hop on the coach from York and head to Liverpool for an exciting day at the Liverpool Food and Wine Festival. Experience a wide variety of cuisines and wines in Sefton Park, all within walking distance from your coach drop-off point. It's a great chance to celebrate culinary delights with friends or family, enjoying the vibrant atmosphere and diverse array of food stalls and wine tastings.
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Free EntryTrek Therapy - Liverpool City Coastal Walk - YHA Festival of Walking 2026
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
YHA Liverpool Albert Dock Hostel

Northern Wine Festival 2027
Fri, 12 Mar 2027
Crypt Hall, Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral

Threshold was Here - The reunion
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
District

Liverpool Book Festival August 2026
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Boxpark Liverpool

Free Family Funday at Blackstock Market
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Blackstock Market
£17.50ACIDFEST Liverpool All-Dayer feat. Bike (BR), Thee Lucifer Sams
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Artefact
More at Sefton Park
View all →Frequently asked questions
Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York takes place on Friday, 14 August 2026 at 10:00.
Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York is held at Sefton Park in Liverpool (Liverpool, Liverpool, L17 1AP).
Entry to Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York is free.
Tickets for Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Sefton Park.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York
Editorial Summary
Hop on the coach from York and head to Liverpool for an exciting day at the Liverpool Food and Wine Festival. Experience a wide variety of cuisines and wines in Sefton Park, all within walking distance from your coach drop-off point. It's a great chance to celebrate culinary delights with friends or family, enjoying the vibrant atmosphere and diverse array of food stalls and wine tastings.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York?
Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York takes place on Friday, 14 August 2026 at 10:00.
Where is Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York taking place?
Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York is held at Sefton Park in Liverpool (Liverpool, Liverpool, L17 1AP).
How much are tickets for Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York?
Entry to Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York is free.
How do I get tickets for Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York?
Tickets for Liverpool food and wine festival coach trip from York can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Sefton Park
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Friday, 14 August 2026
Time
More in Liverpool
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Sefton Park
View all →Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
FREETrek Therapy - Liverpool City Coastal Walk - YHA Festival of Walking 2026
📍 YHA Liverpool Albert Dock Hostel

Northern Wine Festival 2027
📍 Crypt Hall, Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral

Threshold was Here - The reunion
📍 District

Liverpool Book Festival August 2026
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Free Family Funday at Blackstock Market
📍 Blackstock Market

ACIDFEST Liverpool All-Dayer feat. Bike (BR), Thee Lucifer Sams
📍 Artefact
£17.50
More things to do in Liverpool
- No Art Open Air Liverpool - 2026· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Liverpool Afro-Cultural Carnival 2026· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Sun Set At The Manor - Ibiza Classics BBQ· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- FROGFEST 2026· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- The Emo Festival Comes to Liverpool!· Friday, 4 September 2026
- The Big 80s Winter Festival in Liverpool!· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Tickle the Ivories Piano Festival· Friday, 10 July 2026
- BLOWOUT - BLACK LODGE AND FOOL'S GOLD DAY FESTIVAL· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Timeless Gaming Convention 2026· Wednesday, 12 August 2026
- Liverpool Carnival Carnage: LIFT N LINK X GUGID· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- SoundGirl Presents: Soundgirl Summer Festival· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- ☀️ OAK SPRINGS SUMMER FETE ☀️· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Beach Fest Liverpool 2026!· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Anthony Davies Bereavement CIO - 2nd annual Fundraising Evening· Thursday, 27 August 2026







