
A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3
14°C · 8% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Fox & Firkin in London will host A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 on 28 October 2026, with prices starting at £17.03.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Fox & Firkin.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in London
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Lost Tapes, Mixed by Che Wax: Kendrick Lamar & Gil Scott Heron
Freight Brixton
£5

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
SHAMBAZZ Listening Party (Hosted by Woosh Bang Biz Niz)
The First Podcast Bar (Downstairs At Pilpel)
£20

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
The Sade late night feee party special
26 Curtain Road

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Bass Face 2.0 // 360° // 140, Bass, Grime - LAST FREE TICKETS
The Cause
£16

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Trapeze Saturdays
Trapeze Shoreditch
From £5

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Bad Bunny Party (London)
The Clapham Grand
From £12
More at Fox & Firkin
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Oktoberfest x Hans Off
Fox & Firkin
£17.03

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Will Whisson + support
Fox & Firkin
£11.36

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
African Head Charge: Open Air Show
Fox & Firkin
£30

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Ibiza Hut - Halloween Day Party
Fox & Firkin

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Suntou Susso
Fox & Firkin
£20

Thu, 12 Nov 2026
Prince Fatty X Greensleeves Xmas Dance
Fox & Firkin
£6.18
Frequently asked questions
A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 takes place on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 is held at Fox & Firkin in London (316a, 316 Lewisham High Street, London).
Tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 are priced at £17.03. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
The forecast for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 is Overcast · high 14°C, low 8°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Fox & Firkin can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Fox & Firkin in London will host A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 on 28 October 2026, with prices starting at £17.03.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Fox & Firkin. Searching near 316a, 316 Lewisham High Street, London; check-in Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereFox & Firkin
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3?
A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 takes place on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Where is A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 taking place?
A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 is held at Fox & Firkin in London (316a, 316 Lewisham High Street, London).
How much are tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3?
Tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 are priced at £17.03. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
What will the weather be like at A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3?
The forecast for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 is Overcast · high 14°C, low 8°.
Is there anywhere to stay near A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Fox & Firkin can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3?
Tickets for A Celebration of J Dilla: JD3 can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£17.03
Date
Weather
chance of rain 8% · wind up to 15 km/h
Venue
316a, 316 Lewisham High Street, London
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Fox & Firkin
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- Kirtidan Gadhvi Live - King of Garba | Post-Navratri Garba Night LondonSaturday, 24 October 2026
- LOCUS x Modern Funktion HalloweenSunday, 1 November 2026
- Remember Them Dayz Halloween Fest - London - Boxpark WembleyFriday, 30 October 2026
- Simply Red - Summer Funk 27Friday, 13 August 2027
- Dulwich Firework Display 2026- Kids for a QuidSaturday, 7 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave at Fabric! London Halloween 2026Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Country Club - Indoor Country Music Festival - LondonSaturday, 14 November 2026
- James BluntWednesday, 11 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave 2026 | Ministry of Sound 🎃Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Conway the Machine + FriendsWednesday, 28 October 2026
- MOYC Social ClubWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Bengali Women’s Social ClubWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Cody Johnson: Live '26Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Jabulile MajolaTuesday, 27 October 2026












