
Amr Diab @ The O2
Sun 20 Dec · 18:00
The O2
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Amr Diab will perform at The O2 in London on 20 December 2026. He is an Egyptian singer and composer, recognised as a prominent figure in the music industry.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The O2.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

Amr Diab
View full profile →
Similar Events in London
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
KiiTAKA SINGLE LAUNCH
GROW
£6.12

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Jesus Christ Superstar
Theatre Royal Drury Lane

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Radio every Thursday at The Roxy
Radio @ The Roxy
From £4

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Nina Maia
Morocco Bound Wandsworth
£16.69

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
K-Pop Dance Heroes
The Spotlight
From £23.50

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Love & Death in The Apocalypse at The Victoria Dalston
The Victoria Dalston
From £6.66
More at The O2
View all →Frequently asked questions
Amr Diab @ The O2 takes place on Sunday, 20 December 2026 at 18:00.
Amr Diab @ The O2 is held at The O2 in London (Peninsula Sq, Greenwich, SE10 0DX).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The O2 can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Amr Diab is performing at Amr Diab @ The O2.
Tickets for Amr Diab @ The O2 can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upAmr Diab
Amr Abdel Basset Abdel Aziz Diab is an Egyptian singer, composer and actor. He has established himself as a globally acclaimed recording artist and author.
View full profileAbout this event
Amr Diab will perform at The O2 in London on 20 December 2026. He is an Egyptian singer and composer, recognised as a prominent figure in the music industry.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The O2. Searching near Peninsula Sq, Greenwich, SE10 0DX; check-in Sunday, 20 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe O2
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Amr Diab @ The O2?
Amr Diab @ The O2 takes place on Sunday, 20 December 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Amr Diab @ The O2 taking place?
Amr Diab @ The O2 is held at The O2 in London (Peninsula Sq, Greenwich, SE10 0DX).
Is there anywhere to stay near Amr Diab @ The O2?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The O2 can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Amr Diab @ The O2?
Amr Diab is performing at Amr Diab @ The O2.
How do I get tickets for Amr Diab @ The O2?
Tickets for Amr Diab @ The O2 can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Secure checkout on songkick.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 221,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The O2
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- LOCUS x Modern Funktion HalloweenSunday, 1 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave at Fabric! London Halloween 2026Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Remember Them Dayz Halloween Fest - London - Boxpark WembleyFriday, 30 October 2026
- Simply Red - Summer Funk 27Friday, 13 August 2027
- Dulwich Firework Display 2026- Kids for a QuidSaturday, 7 November 2026
- Country Club - Indoor Country Music Festival - LondonSaturday, 14 November 2026
- James BluntWednesday, 11 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave 2026 | Ministry of Sound 🎃Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Shrek RaveSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Udit Narayan & Aditya Narayan - Venue Premium TicketsSunday, 20 December 2026
- Fire Pit CollectiveSunday, 20 December 2026
- Udit Narayan @ OVO ArenaSunday, 20 December 2026
- Bade Miyan Chote Miyan - Udit Narayan and Aditya NarayanSunday, 20 December 2026
- ABBA Voyage (18:00)Sunday, 20 December 2026














