
Ingrebourne Home Education Group
17°C · 18% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Ingrebourne Home Education Group is scheduled for 6 October 2026 at Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre. The session is designed to assist children in developing practical and social skills while learning about wildlife, featuring various performers. Ticket prices can be checked on the event website.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in London
View all →
£90Gin Safari for Two at Mr. Fogg's Gin Parlour
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Mr. Fogg's Gin Parlour, Covent Garden
£86Private Armadillo Encounter with Entry to Get To Know Animals for Two
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Epping
£170Tally Ho! Vintage Bike Gin Safari and London History Tour for Two
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Lambeth
£84Visit to London Zoo for Two Adults
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Regents Park
£35Rewilding Guided Nature Walk in The Heart of London
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
London
Free EntryCharing Cross Library: Urban Nature Walk with John Wells
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Charing Cross Library
Frequently asked questions
Ingrebourne Home Education Group takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026.
Ingrebourne Home Education Group is held at Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre in London (Hornchurch Country Park, Hornchurch, RM12 6DF (Sat Nav RM12 6TS)).
The forecast for Ingrebourne Home Education Group is Light rain · high 17°C, low 11°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Ingrebourne Home Education Group can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Ingrebourne Home Education Group
Editorial Summary
Ingrebourne Home Education Group is scheduled for 6 October 2026 at Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre. The session is designed to assist children in developing practical and social skills while learning about wildlife, featuring various performers. Ticket prices can be checked on the event website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery CentreHornchurch Country Park, Hornchurch, RM12 6DF (Sat Nav RM12 6TS)
Elm Park, London
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Ingrebourne Home Education Group?
Ingrebourne Home Education Group takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026.
Where is Ingrebourne Home Education Group taking place?
Ingrebourne Home Education Group is held at Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre in London (Hornchurch Country Park, Hornchurch, RM12 6DF (Sat Nav RM12 6TS)).
What will the weather be like at Ingrebourne Home Education Group?
The forecast for Ingrebourne Home Education Group is Light rain · high 17°C, low 11°.
Is there anywhere to stay near Ingrebourne Home Education Group?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Ingrebourne Home Education Group?
Tickets for Ingrebourne Home Education Group can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ingrebourne Valley Nature Discovery Centre
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Wednesday, 7 October 2026
Weather
chance of rain 18% · wind up to 17 km/h
Venue
Hornchurch Country Park, Hornchurch, RM12 6DF (Sat Nav RM12 6TS)
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Gin Safari for Two at Mr. Fogg's Gin Parlour
📍 Mr. Fogg's Gin Parlour, Covent Garden
From £90

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Private Armadillo Encounter with Entry to Get To Know Animals for Two
📍 Epping
From £86

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Tally Ho! Vintage Bike Gin Safari and London History Tour for Two
📍 Lambeth
From £170

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Visit to London Zoo for Two Adults
📍 Regents Park
From £84

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Rewilding Guided Nature Walk in The Heart of London
📍 London
From £35
FREECharing Cross Library: Urban Nature Walk with John Wells
📍 Charing Cross Library
More things to do in London
- Cooper’s Hill Cheese Rolling Gloucestershire· Monday, 31 May 2027
- Paddington™ Christmas Lights Bus Tour· Wednesday, 11 November 2026
- The Battle Of Britain — 6-Day Battlefield Tour· Friday, 10 September 2027
- Murder on the Rocks: A Murder Mystery Cocktail Experience· Friday, 6 November 2026
- Windsor, Stonehenge, Lacock, Bath and 14th Century Pub Lunch· Monday, 28 September 2026
- WILD: The Drone Light Show At Lord's Cricket Ground· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- In The City Walking Tour· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Bat Walks· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Midsomer Murders Tour from London· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Paranormal Activity· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Oct 2026 Beginners' Kayaking induction programme (6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Hop-on Hop-off London + Thames River Cruise 48-hour Bus + River Cruise· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Tour: Our Hospital: Exploring the Heritage of St George’s Hospital· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Litter Picking· Wednesday, 7 October 2026