MADMADMAD @ Altar
Sat 24 Oct · 20:00
Altar
Venue events →
15°C · 100% rain
Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
MADMADMAD at Altar at 2026-10-24T19:00:00+0100
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Altar.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in London
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Greenwich Audio Tour: Sea Power, Sailors and the Measure of Time
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
£4.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Whitehall Audio Tour: Kings, Cabinets and the Corridors of War
Equestrian Statue Of Charles I, Charing Cross
£4.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Lambeth: Archbishops and Showmen
South Bank Lion
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Marylebone Audio Tour: From the Tyburn Gallows to Baker Street
Speakers' Corner
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Deptford: Dockyard and Marlowe
Deptford Railway Station
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
London Highlights Audio Tour: London Icons
Tower Of London
£3.99
More at Altar
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
MADMADMAD
Altar
£12

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Nina Yamada (Jazzy Sport)
Altar
£12

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
The Kitchen Sink Band // Cass Why
Altar
£10

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Humane
Altar
£11.50

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Pleasure Unit: MRS (Matt Cowell, Rosie Ama, Sarahtonin) + Zelez + Harry James
Altar
£6

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
BEDROOM TAX + Remy Nissin
Altar
£9.50
Frequently asked questions
MADMADMAD @ Altar takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 20:00.
MADMADMAD @ Altar is held at Altar in London (7 Church Lane, London, E11 1HG).
The forecast for MADMADMAD @ Altar is Light drizzle · 15°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Altar can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for MADMADMAD @ Altar can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
From the organiserAbout this event
MADMADMAD at Altar at 2026-10-24T19:00:00+0100
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Altar. Searching near 7 Church Lane, London, E11 1HG; check-in Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereAltar
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is MADMADMAD @ Altar?
MADMADMAD @ Altar takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is MADMADMAD @ Altar taking place?
MADMADMAD @ Altar is held at Altar in London (7 Church Lane, London, E11 1HG).
What will the weather be like at MADMADMAD @ Altar?
The forecast for MADMADMAD @ Altar is Light drizzle · 15°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Is there anywhere to stay near MADMADMAD @ Altar?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Altar can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for MADMADMAD @ Altar?
Tickets for MADMADMAD @ Altar can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 12°C · chance of rain 100% · wind 25 km/h
Venue
7 Church Lane, London, E11 1HG
Secure checkout on songkick.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Altar
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- Renaissance London 2026Friday, 13 November 2026
- jounen kweyol 2026 (St.Lucia Creole)Saturday, 24 October 2026
- HeadacheWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Face to Face with God: The Encounter 2026 (London)Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Wyldhouse London pop-upSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Global Camp Meeting LondonFriday, 23 October 2026
- Postgraduate open eveningWednesday, 18 November 2026
- A.P.C. x Barbour – Discover the interactionFriday, 16 October 2026
- OK GoSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Joy Anonymous @ Hackney ChurchSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Ben Quad @ DingwallsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Lene Lovich @ NambuccaSaturday, 24 October 2026
- John Grant @ The Shacklewell ArmsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Gui Boratto @ EartHSaturday, 24 October 2026





