
Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening
Sat 5 Sept · 12:30
Boxpark Croydon
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
On 5 September 2026, Boxpark Croydon hosts an exclusive live screening of Newcastle versus Bournemouth within its industrial setting. The event offers attendees the opportunity to enjoy dozens of street food kitchens and order ice-cold drinks directly to their tables while watching the match. Priced between free and £6.16, this cinematic experience combines football action with a unique urban atmosphere.
Weather on the day
Drizzle · 16°C
Feels like 16°C · Chance of rain 19% · Wind 10 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 2 hours ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Free – £6.16Hull City vs Aston Villa Live Screening
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
BOXPARK Shoreditch
Free – £6.16Liverpool vs Man City Live Screening
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
BOXPARK Camden
Free – £6.16Leeds vs Man United Live Screening
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
BOXPARK Camden
Free – £6.16Tottenham vs Coventry Live Screening
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
BOXPARK Wembley
Free – £6.16Ipswich vs Nottingham Forest Live Screening
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
BOXPARK Wembley
Free – £6.16Man United vs Bournemouth Live Screening
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
BOXPARK Camden
More at Boxpark Croydon
View all →
Free – £8.30Chelsea v Brighton: Premier League Screening
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Free – £8.30Manchester United v Ipswich: Premier League Screening
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Free – £8.30CPFC FANPARK: CRYSTAL PALACE V IPSWICH
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
£27.77PUMP & PRAISE LONDON
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Free – £6.16Nottingham Forest vs Coventry Live Screening
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
From £15K-POP VS POP QUEENS - Croydon
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 12:30.
Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening is held at Boxpark Croydon in London (99 George Street, Croydon, CR0 1LD).
Tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening range from £0 to £6.16. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boxpark Croydon.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening
Editorial Summary
On 5 September 2026, Boxpark Croydon hosts an exclusive live screening of Newcastle versus Bournemouth within its industrial setting. The event offers attendees the opportunity to enjoy dozens of street food kitchens and order ice-cold drinks directly to their tables while watching the match. Priced between free and £6.16, this cinematic experience combines football action with a unique urban atmosphere.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening?
Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 12:30.
Where is Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening taking place?
Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening is held at Boxpark Croydon in London (99 George Street, Croydon, CR0 1LD).
How much are tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening?
Tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening range from £0 to £6.16. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening?
Tickets for Newcastle vs Bournemouth Live Screening can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boxpark Croydon
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free – £6.16
Date
Until Saturday, 5 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 16°C · chance of rain 19% · wind 10 km/h
EventsList curates 160,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at BOXPARK Croydon
View all →
Chelsea v Brighton: Premier League Screening
📍 BOXPARK Croydon
Free - £8.30

Manchester United v Ipswich: Premier League Screening
📍 BOXPARK Croydon
Free - £8.30

CPFC FANPARK: CRYSTAL PALACE V IPSWICH
📍 BOXPARK Croydon
Free - £8.30

PUMP & PRAISE LONDON
📍 BOXPARK Croydon
£27.77

Nottingham Forest vs Coventry Live Screening
📍 Boxpark Croydon
Free - £6.16

K-POP VS POP QUEENS - Croydon
📍 BOXPARK Croydon
£15.00
Similar Events in London
View all →
Hull City vs Aston Villa Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Shoreditch
Free - £6.16

Liverpool vs Man City Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Camden
Free - £6.16

Leeds vs Man United Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Camden
Free - £6.16

Tottenham vs Coventry Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Wembley
Free - £6.16

Ipswich vs Nottingham Forest Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Wembley
Free - £6.16

Man United vs Bournemouth Live Screening
📍 BOXPARK Camden
Free - £6.16
More things to do in London
- London Film and TV Job Fair· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- The Cinema in the Power Station Tickets with Cocktail and Popcorn for Two, Battersea· Monday, 31 August 2026
- London Anime & Gaming Con 2026· Friday, 28 August 2026
- London Film Fair - 1st November 2026· Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Film Club at The Soho Hotel with Three Course Meal for Two· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Taste Film presents Moulin Rouge! (2001)· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Taste Film presents Snatch (2000)· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- What Do You Really Know About Dairy? UK Premiere· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Secret Cinema: Grease The Immersive Movie Musical for Two - Friday or Sunday· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Flatworld & Friends Animation Showcase· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Ipswich vs Liverpool Live Screening· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Cinema Under the Stars: Paddington The Movie at Nevern Square· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Portobello Film Festival 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- The Fighting Spirit Film Festival 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026