
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM
Mon 31 Aug · 22:00
Brixton Storeys Rooftop
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Notting Hill Carnival After Party takes place on 31 August 2026 at the Brixton Storeys Rooftop in London. This upcoming event offers a free entry point for guests before 11 PM to enjoy music and dancing from various performers. The night is designed for festival-goers seeking high-energy carnival vibes without the crowds of the main parade. Attendees can expect an unforgettable atmosphere of celebration as the party unfolds on the rooftop venue.
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM
Get ready for a massive Carnival After Party in Brixton! Expect an unforgettable night of music, dancing and carnival energy with 1,000+ ravers.
Monday 31st August 2026
@ Brixton Storeys
49 Brixton Station Road, London.
10:00 PM - 04:00 AM
Music Policy:
Bashment, Afrobeats, Dancehall, Soca, Hip Hop, RnB & More
Attractions:
► 360 Photo Booth
► Free Sweets & Chocolates
► Free Flags, Whistles & Horns Giveaways
► Sexy Shot Girls
► £100 Cash Prize For The Best Dressed Female
Birthday & Table Bookings:
Celebrate in style with our table packages which include:
V.I.P Table, Personalised Cake, Champagne: Wine, Spirits, Nibbles, Sweets, Chocolates, Professional Photography: Personal Hosts, Helium Balloons, Decorations, Card, Poppers, Sparklers
Dress Code:
Ladies: Sexy
Guys: Smart Casual, No Hats, No Hoods
Tickets & Admission:
► £7 Early Bird // £10 Standard
► Tickets are non-refundable and non-transferable, line ups are subject to change
► No ID, No Entry. (Passport And Driving License)
Last Entry 01:00AM
For more information please what’s app 07940 478149
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Weather on the day
Overcast · 18°C
Feels like 14°C · Chance of rain 0% · Wind 12 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 71 min ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£40Familia London Boat Party
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Golden Jubilee (boat)
From £10BLK Bottles London x Urban Beats Carnival After Party
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Gallery Nightclub
£15Sunday Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 12AM
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
The Lighthouse Bar And Club
£10Bashment Whine - Carnival After Party
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
E1 London
From £14Groove Yard LDN Carnival After Party
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
The North London Tavern
£15Bashment & Afrobeats - Carnival Party - Everyone Free Before 11
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Aura X
More at Brixton Storeys Rooftop
View all →Frequently asked questions
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM takes place on Monday, 31 August 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 1 September 2026.
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM is held at Brixton Storeys Rooftop in London (London).
Entry to Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM is free.
Tickets for Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brixton Storeys Rooftop.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM
Editorial Summary
The Notting Hill Carnival After Party takes place on 31 August 2026 at the Brixton Storeys Rooftop in London. This upcoming event offers a free entry point for guests before 11 PM to enjoy music and dancing from various performers. The night is designed for festival-goers seeking high-energy carnival vibes without the crowds of the main parade. Attendees can expect an unforgettable atmosphere of celebration as the party unfolds on the rooftop venue.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM
Get ready for a massive Carnival After Party in Brixton! Expect an unforgettable night of music, dancing and carnival energy with 1,000+ ravers.
Monday 31st August 2026
@ Brixton Storeys
49 Brixton Station Road, London.
10:00 PM - 04:00 AM
Music Policy:
Bashment, Afrobeats, Dancehall, Soca, Hip Hop, RnB & More
Attractions:
► 360 Photo Booth
► Free Sweets & Chocolates
► Free Flags, Whistles & Horns Giveaways
► Sexy Shot Girls
► £100 Cash Prize For The Best Dressed Female
Birthday & Table Bookings:
Celebrate in style with our table packages which include:
V.I.P Table, Personalised Cake, Champagne: Wine, Spirits, Nibbles, Sweets, Chocolates, Professional Photography: Personal Hosts, Helium Balloons, Decorations, Card, Poppers, Sparklers
Dress Code:
Ladies: Sexy
Guys: Smart Casual, No Hats, No Hoods
Tickets & Admission:
► £7 Early Bird // £10 Standard
► Tickets are non-refundable and non-transferable, line ups are subject to change
► No ID, No Entry. (Passport And Driving License)
Last Entry 01:00AM
For more information please what’s app 07940 478149
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM?
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM takes place on Monday, 31 August 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 1 September 2026.
Where is Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM taking place?
Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM is held at Brixton Storeys Rooftop in London (London).
How much are tickets for Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM?
Entry to Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM is free.
How do I get tickets for Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM?
Tickets for Notting Hill Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 11PM can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brixton Storeys Rooftop
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Tuesday, 1 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 14°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 12 km/h
EventsList curates 159,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Brixton Storeys Rooftop
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Familia London Boat Party
📍 Golden Jubilee (boat)
From £40.00

—
BLK Bottles London x Urban Beats Carnival After Party
📍 Gallery Nightclub
From £10.00

—
Sunday Carnival After Party - Everyone Free Before 12AM
📍 The Lighthouse Bar And Club
From £15.00

—
Bashment Whine - Carnival After Party
📍 E1 London
From £10.00

—
Groove Yard LDN Carnival After Party
📍 The North London Tavern
From £14.00

—
Bashment & Afrobeats - Carnival Party - Everyone Free Before 11
📍 Aura X
From £15.00
More things to do in London
- UCL - University College London Freshers - London Freshers Week 2026· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Desire & Johnny Jewel· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Halloween Party· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Chuckie Online FAMILEE OFFICIAL CARNIVAL AFTERPARTY· Monday, 31 August 2026
- House of Desire: After Dark· Friday, 23 October 2026
- 90s Day Party: Epsom 💿· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- SMGlobal Catwalk London Gala — Fashion Week Edition | Sept 19, 2026· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Country Day Party: Shoreditch, London 🤠· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- THE 2026 UCFB WEMBLEY FRESHERS WRISTBAND! 🎉· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Cheers To Life - Carnival After Party· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Nothing Hill - Carnival After Party· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Soca Vs Dancehall Shoreditch – Everyone Free Before 12AM· Monday, 31 August 2026
- After The Road - Carnival After Party (Free Tickets)· Monday, 31 August 2026
- The Official Carnival After Party 2026· Monday, 31 August 2026

