
St Luke’s Food Bank
22°C · 0% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The St Luke's Food Bank operates regularly on Tuesdays within its London vestry to assist local residents affected by food poverty following the pandemic. Run by volunteers, this initiative allows participants to collect a selection of both dried and fresh goods to support their households. The event welcomes those in need who wish to utilise the available provisions. Further details regarding collection times can be found on the organiser's website.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£0.00River Restoration Volunteering at Morden Hall Park - River Wandle
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Morden Hall Playground
From £10STRAIGHT OUTTA LAGOS | LONDON
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
CLASSIC Lounge
Free EntryResponse to Homelessness | Caritas Brentwood Event
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
St Alban's Catholic Church Parish Hall

Disney On Ice presents Discover the Magic
Sat, 26 Dec 2026
The O2

Rebound Youth Hub
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Community Hub - Devas Garden Room
£30Lee Mack — One Night at Circle & Star
Wed, 7 Oct 2026
Circle & Star Theatre
More at St Luke’s Vestry
View all →Frequently asked questions
St Luke’s Food Bank takes place on Tuesday, 22 September 2026 at 12:30.
St Luke’s Food Bank is held at St Luke’s Vestry in London (St Luke's Church, London, SW3 6NH).
The forecast for St Luke’s Food Bank is Mainly clear · 22°C.
Tickets for St Luke’s Food Bank can be booked via chelseaparish.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
The St Luke's Food Bank operates regularly on Tuesdays within its London vestry to assist local residents affected by food poverty following the pandemic. Run by volunteers, this initiative allows participants to collect a selection of both dried and fresh goods to support their households. The event welcomes those in need who wish to utilise the available provisions. Further details regarding collection times can be found on the organiser's website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is St Luke’s Food Bank?
St Luke’s Food Bank takes place on Tuesday, 22 September 2026 at 12:30.
Where is St Luke’s Food Bank taking place?
St Luke’s Food Bank is held at St Luke’s Vestry in London (St Luke's Church, London, SW3 6NH).
What will the weather be like at St Luke’s Food Bank?
The forecast for St Luke’s Food Bank is Mainly clear · 22°C.
How do I get tickets for St Luke’s Food Bank?
Tickets for St Luke’s Food Bank can be booked via chelseaparish.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 22 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 23°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 2 km/h
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at St Luke’s Vestry
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
River Restoration Volunteering at Morden Hall Park - River Wandle
📍 Morden Hall Playground
£0.00

—
STRAIGHT OUTTA LAGOS | LONDON
📍 CLASSIC Lounge
£10.00
FREEResponse to Homelessness | Caritas Brentwood Event
📍 St Alban's Catholic Church Parish Hall

Disney On Ice presents Discover the Magic
📍 The O2

Rebound Youth Hub
📍 Community Hub - Devas Garden Room

Lee Mack — One Night at Circle & Star
📍 Circle & Star Theatre
From £30.00
More things to do in London
- The Encounter Tour Live in London feat Pastor William McDowell· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Ganesh Chaturthi London / Eastlondon· Monday, 14 September 2026
- London Design Social· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Renaissance London 2026· Friday, 13 November 2026
- jounen kweyol 2026 (St.Lucia Creole)· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- LIVE: Dean McPhee· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Playlunch· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- FREE Gaming Social!· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- First Aid Kit London· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Dementia Friendly Hairdressing at Sherwood Grange Care Home· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Join Stylist and Ocado at the Fifth Trimester Brunch· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Morning Prayer at St Luke’s· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- 16-BIT SKY BAR: A Rooftop Retro Gaming like no other...· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- EEVAH | London, The Lower Third· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
