Swervedriver @ Village Underground
Sat 24 Oct · 19:00
Village Underground
Venue events →
14°C · 100% rain
Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Swervedriver at Village Underground at 2026-10-24T18:00:00+0100
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Village Underground.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in London
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Greenwich Audio Tour: Sea Power, Sailors and the Measure of Time
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
£4.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Whitehall Audio Tour: Kings, Cabinets and the Corridors of War
Equestrian Statue Of Charles I, Charing Cross
£4.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Lambeth: Archbishops and Showmen
South Bank Lion
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Marylebone Audio Tour: From the Tyburn Gallows to Baker Street
Speakers' Corner
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Deptford: Dockyard and Marlowe
Deptford Railway Station
£3.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
London Highlights Audio Tour: London Icons
Tower Of London
£3.99
More at Village Underground
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Tarantism: Day & Night
Village Underground
€

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Silencio - Dance for a Cause
Village Underground
£10

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Swervedriver
Village Underground
£37.45

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Origins x VU Free Rave: House Techno Trance
Village Underground
Free Entry

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Channel One Sound System UK Tour: London
Village Underground

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
1300SAINT
Village Underground
£20
Frequently asked questions
Swervedriver @ Village Underground takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 19:00.
Swervedriver @ Village Underground is held at Village Underground in London (54 Holywell Lane, London, EC2A 3PQ).
The forecast for Swervedriver @ Village Underground is Rain · 14°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Village Underground can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Swervedriver @ Village Underground can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
From the organiserAbout this event
Swervedriver at Village Underground at 2026-10-24T18:00:00+0100
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Village Underground. Searching near 54 Holywell Lane, London, EC2A 3PQ; check-in Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereVillage Underground
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Swervedriver @ Village Underground?
Swervedriver @ Village Underground takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Swervedriver @ Village Underground taking place?
Swervedriver @ Village Underground is held at Village Underground in London (54 Holywell Lane, London, EC2A 3PQ).
What will the weather be like at Swervedriver @ Village Underground?
The forecast for Swervedriver @ Village Underground is Rain · 14°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Is there anywhere to stay near Swervedriver @ Village Underground?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Village Underground can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Swervedriver @ Village Underground?
Tickets for Swervedriver @ Village Underground can be booked via songkick.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 11°C · chance of rain 100% · wind 27 km/h
Venue
54 Holywell Lane, London, EC2A 3PQ
Secure checkout on songkick.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Village Underground
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- Renaissance London 2026Friday, 13 November 2026
- jounen kweyol 2026 (St.Lucia Creole)Saturday, 24 October 2026
- HeadacheWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Face to Face with God: The Encounter 2026 (London)Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Wyldhouse London pop-upSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Global Camp Meeting LondonFriday, 23 October 2026
- Postgraduate open eveningWednesday, 18 November 2026
- A.P.C. x Barbour – Discover the interactionFriday, 16 October 2026
- OK GoSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Gurriers @ Electric BrixtonSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Foy Vance @ O2 Shepherd's Bush EmpireSaturday, 24 October 2026
- SOCIALISE In style! Mix & Mingle! LIVE DJ! Smile, enjoy conversations!Saturday, 24 October 2026
- 🎉 FREE Southbank Social 20-45 ☀️ | Meet, Mingle & Make ConnectionsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Tortured Demon @ Downstairs at The DomeSaturday, 24 October 2026





