
The Black Queen
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Black Queen will perform at The Underworld in London on December 11, 2026. She is a UK-based performance artist known for her provocative and politically charged live shows. The ticket price is available on the venue's website.
The Black Queen is an electronic band that was formed in Los Angeles. Its line-up consists of Greg Puciato (of The Dillinger Escape Plan), Joshua Eustis (former member of Nine Inch Nails and Puscifer, and sole remaining member of electronic duo Telefon Tel Aviv and solo project Sons of Magdalene), and Steven Alexander (former tech for The Dillinger Escape Plan, Nine Inch Nails, and Ke$ha).[1] Their debut album, Fever Daydream, was released on January 29, 2016. Justin Meldal-Johnsen was the executive producer.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Underworld.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

The Black Queen
View full profile →
Similar Events in London
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Lost Tapes, Mixed by Che Wax: Kendrick Lamar & Gil Scott Heron
Freight Brixton
£5

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
SHAMBAZZ Listening Party (Hosted by Woosh Bang Biz Niz)
The First Podcast Bar (Downstairs At Pilpel)
£20

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
The Sade late night feee party special
26 Curtain Road

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Bass Face 2.0 // 360° // 140, Bass, Grime - LAST FREE TICKETS
The Cause
£16

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Trapeze Saturdays
Trapeze Shoreditch
From £5

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Bad Bunny Party (London)
The Clapham Grand
From £12
More at The Underworld
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Blackout Club
The Underworld
£8

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Camden Rocks Club
The Underworld
£8

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
BLAZE
The Underworld
£41.57

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
CARTEL III
The Underworld
£17.05

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Camden Rocks Halloween Bonanza - Part 1
The Underworld
£11

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
HEAVY HALLOWEEN FEAT INHUMAN NATURE
The Underworld
£30.13
Frequently asked questions
The Black Queen takes place on Friday, 11 December 2026 at 18:00.
The Black Queen is held at The Underworld in London (4 Camden Rd, Camden, NW1 9DL).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Underworld can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
The Black Queen is performing at The Black Queen.
Ad · affiliate link
Line-upThe Black Queen

The Black Queen is an electronic band that was formed in Los Angeles. Its line-up consists of Greg Puciato (of The Dillinger Escape Plan), Joshua Eustis (former member of Nine Inch Nails and Puscifer, and sole remaining member of electronic duo Telefon Tel Aviv and solo project Sons of Magdalene), and Steven Alexander (former tech for The Dillinger Escape Plan, Nine Inch Nails, and Ke$ha).[1] Their debut album, Fever Daydream, was released on January 29, 2016. Justin Meldal-Johnsen was the executive producer.
View full profileAbout this event
The Black Queen will perform at The Underworld in London on December 11, 2026. She is a UK-based performance artist known for her provocative and politically charged live shows. The ticket price is available on the venue's website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
The Black Queen is an electronic band that was formed in Los Angeles. Its line-up consists of Greg Puciato (of The Dillinger Escape Plan), Joshua Eustis (former member of Nine Inch Nails and Puscifer, and sole remaining member of electronic duo Telefon Tel Aviv and solo project Sons of Magdalene), and Steven Alexander (former tech for The Dillinger Escape Plan, Nine Inch Nails, and Ke$ha).[1] Their debut album, Fever Daydream, was released on January 29, 2016. Justin Meldal-Johnsen was the executive producer.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Underworld. Searching near The Underworld; check-in Friday, 11 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Underworld
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is The Black Queen?
The Black Queen takes place on Friday, 11 December 2026 at 18:00.
Where is The Black Queen taking place?
The Black Queen is held at The Underworld in London (4 Camden Rd, Camden, NW1 9DL).
Is there anywhere to stay near The Black Queen?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Underworld can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at The Black Queen?
The Black Queen is performing at The Black Queen.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
4 Camden Rd, Camden, NW1 9DL
Performer
Secure checkout on Alt Tickets — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £29.50Ad · affiliate link
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Underworld
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- Kirtidan Gadhvi Live - King of Garba | Post-Navratri Garba Night LondonSaturday, 24 October 2026
- LOCUS x Modern Funktion HalloweenSunday, 1 November 2026
- Remember Them Dayz Halloween Fest - London - Boxpark WembleyFriday, 30 October 2026
- Simply Red - Summer Funk 27Friday, 13 August 2027
- Dulwich Firework Display 2026- Kids for a QuidSaturday, 7 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave at Fabric! London Halloween 2026Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Country Club - Indoor Country Music Festival - LondonSaturday, 14 November 2026
- James BluntWednesday, 11 November 2026
- The Halloween Rave 2026 | Ministry of Sound 🎃Thursday, 29 October 2026
- London Piano Meetup Group 'Xmas party' 2026 performance event Friday 11th December. 6pm - until late!Friday, 11 December 2026
- Dave 'Love' Lee [All Night Long] (FKA Joey Negro)Friday, 11 December 2026
- Låpsley @ KOKOFriday, 11 December 2026
- TYSON FURY VS ANTHONY JOSHUA, WATCH LIVEFriday, 11 December 2026
- Jamie T @ OVO ArenaFriday, 11 December 2026





