
WNE - Wed 30th September
Wed 30 Sept · 22:00
Embargo Republica
Venue events →
20°C · 29% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
WNE takes place at Embargo Republica in London on Wednesday 30 September 2026 starting at 21:00. Various acts perform during this event where specific drink deals are offered. Tickets cost from £5.00.
WNE - Wed 30th September
Wednesday Drink Deals:
🔥£3.90 Jagers Bombs or 4 Jagers for £12.90
🔥£3.80 Bottle of Beer
🔥£6.90 Double Vodka Mixer
🚨 TICKET INFO 🚨
🍾 Table Bookings: enquiries@urbanmonkeylondon.com
🆔 Please bring 2 forms of ID. (1 passport or driving licence and a bank card to back it up)
❌ Do not arrive drinking bottles or cans of alcohol as you will be denied entry.
🎟 Tickets are non-refundable
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Embargo Republica.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in London
View all →
£5.50Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Monday
Mon, 21 Sept 2026
Soho Zebrano
From £4The 2026 Freshers Ibiza White Party at FABRIC!
Mon, 21 Sept 2026
Fabric London
£5.50Arcade Nights Every Tuesday @ NQ64 Shoreditch
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
NQ64 Shoreditch
£12.50Tuesday Night Comedy! Free SHOT With Every Ticket
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
Big Belly Bar And Comedy Club Southbank

Central London Pub Crawl - Every Tuesday
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
Zoo Bar And Club

Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Tuesday
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
Soho Zebrano
More at Embargo Republica
View all →
£5WNE - Wed 23rd September
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Free EntryKings Road Sessions Launch. Live music night at Embargo Republica- Thursday 24th September
Thu, 24 Sept 2026

Closed for Private Party
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£8Reclaim - Every Saturday -4am finish
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
£7HQ Fridays
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
£7Reclaim - Every Saturday (18+)
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
WNE - Wed 30th September takes place on Wednesday, 30 September 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Thursday, 1 October 2026.
WNE - Wed 30th September is held at Embargo Republica in London (London).
Tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
The forecast for WNE - Wed 30th September is Overcast · 20°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Embargo Republica can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

WNE - Wed 30th September
Editorial Summary
WNE takes place at Embargo Republica in London on Wednesday 30 September 2026 starting at 21:00. Various acts perform during this event where specific drink deals are offered. Tickets cost from £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
WNE - Wed 30th September
Wednesday Drink Deals:
🔥£3.90 Jagers Bombs or 4 Jagers for £12.90
🔥£3.80 Bottle of Beer
🔥£6.90 Double Vodka Mixer
🚨 TICKET INFO 🚨
🍾 Table Bookings: enquiries@urbanmonkeylondon.com
🆔 Please bring 2 forms of ID. (1 passport or driving licence and a bank card to back it up)
❌ Do not arrive drinking bottles or cans of alcohol as you will be denied entry.
🎟 Tickets are non-refundable
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is WNE - Wed 30th September?
WNE - Wed 30th September takes place on Wednesday, 30 September 2026 at 22:00. The event runs until Thursday, 1 October 2026.
Where is WNE - Wed 30th September taking place?
WNE - Wed 30th September is held at Embargo Republica in London (London).
How much are tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September?
Tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
What will the weather be like at WNE - Wed 30th September?
The forecast for WNE - Wed 30th September is Overcast · 20°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near WNE - Wed 30th September?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Embargo Republica can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September?
Tickets for WNE - Wed 30th September can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Embargo Republica
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Thursday, 1 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 20°C · chance of rain 29% · wind 6 km/h
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Embargo Republica
View all →
—
WNE - Wed 23rd September
📍 Embargo Republica
From £5.00
FREE—
Kings Road Sessions Launch. Live music night at Embargo Republica- Thursday 24th September
📍 Embargo Republica

—
Closed for Private Party
📍 Embargo Republica

—
Reclaim - Every Saturday -4am finish
📍 Embargo Republica
From £8.00

—
HQ Fridays
📍 Embargo Republica
From £7.00

—
Reclaim - Every Saturday (18+)
📍 Embargo Republica
From £7.00
Similar Events in London
View all →
—
Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Monday
📍 Soho Zebrano
From £5.50

—
The 2026 Freshers Ibiza White Party at FABRIC!
📍 Fabric London
£4.00

—
Arcade Nights Every Tuesday @ NQ64 Shoreditch
📍 NQ64 Shoreditch
From £5.50

Tuesday Night Comedy! Free SHOT With Every Ticket
📍 Big Belly Bar And Comedy Club Southbank
From £12.50

Central London Pub Crawl - Every Tuesday
📍 Zoo Bar And Club

Soho Sessions @ Zebranos Every Tuesday
📍 Soho Zebrano
More things to do in London
- UCL - University College London Freshers - London Freshers Week 2026· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Keeno LIVE ft. Vibre Strings· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Kingston Over 30's All Day Clubbing· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- 90s Day Party: Epsom 💿· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Halloween Party· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- THE 2026 UCFB WEMBLEY FRESHERS WRISTBAND! 🎉· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Day Fever - London· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- The London Freshers Ibiza White Party @ Fabric! - London Freshers Week 2026 [WEEK 2]· Monday, 21 September 2026
- Raver Tots Kingston· Sunday, 15 November 2026
- UCL Freshers Boat Party Afterparty #4 - Infernos (Wednesday 30th!)· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- London Toxic Party - The Roxy - Wednesday· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- CRAZY WEDNESDAYS @ ZEBRANO SOHO WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER SET· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Dance Wednesdays at The Roxy· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Momento FRESHERS EDITION· Wednesday, 30 September 2026