
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink
Fri 4 Dec · 11:00
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate features a skating rink where guests can book a 45-minute session on a Glice synthetic rink using real ice skates. Visitors may upgrade to a VIP Package which includes reserved seating in a heated lounge, festive food, and hot chocolate.
⭐ Lights on. Skates on. Lace up real ice skates and glide beneath the lights on our rink. Book your 45-minute session and skate into Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate. 🌟 Upgrade to our beautifully hosted VIP Package , settle into your own reserved seating in our heated VIP lounge, right beside the rink. Between two skating sessions, enjoy festive food, unlimited hot chocolate and, for adults, unlimited mulled wine. Toast marshmallows around the fire pit, then take a little Christmas home: a blanket and tote bag for every guest. 🌟 Highlights ⛸ Enjoy a 45-minute session on our Glice synthetic rink, using real ice skates ➕ ️Skate hire is included; suitable for ages three and over. 🌟 Make Christmas memories together in the historic estate setting. 🎭 Enjoy live festive entertainment* bringing the true spirit of Christmas to life for the whole family ✨ Continue your visit in the village area, with seasonal food and drink available to buy. Want to enjoy our other experiences? Check out our Light Trail and Grotto too! General Info ⏳ Duration: 45 minutes on the rink 👤 Age requirement: must be 3+ to skate. Supervision rules apply. 🚗 Free parking is included. Arrive at least 30 minutes before your first booked experience and use the Lime Tree Avenue entrance, LU1 4LF. The event is primarily outdoors, so wear warm clothing and sturdy footwear suitable for uneven ground. Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate is separate from Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf Spa. ❄ Our Skating Rink uses Glice, a synthetic skating surface designed for use with real ice skates. 👨👩👧 Children under 8 must skate with a paying adult. One adult may supervise up to three children. Children aged 8 to 12 may skate independently, but a responsible adult must remain at rink side. 🎟 Your ticket includes your booked Skating Rink session and access to the village area. The Light Trail and The Grotto require separate tickets unless included in your selected package. 🦽 Wheelchairs are permitted on the rink with a companion assisting in skates. Both guests need a valid ticket, and the companion cannot assist in ordinary shoes. Contact Fever Support about individual access needs and Essential Companion eligibility before your visit. ❓ Please consult the FAQs of this experience here ♿ Accessibility: For information on Essential Companion ticketing and eligibility, please consult our FAQs above. *Live festive entertainment takes place on event opening days from 4 to 24 December
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Luton
View all →
Mon, 14 Dec 2026
Berkhamsted Christmas Holiday Tech Camp (9am- 4pm)
Berkhamsted Boys School
£49.46

Mon, 21 Dec 2026
North Hertfordshire Christmas Holiday Tech Camp (9am - 4pm)
Pixmore Junior School
£27.80

Mon, 21 Dec 2026
Hemel Hempstead Christmas Holiday Tech Camp (9am - 1pm)
Broadfield Academy
£27.80

Thu, 3 Dec 2026
Meet author Catherine Emmett for a festive adventure story and activities!
Next Page Books
£3.96

Fri, 18 Dec 2026
Vibin Essentials Christmas Take over
Fratelli Cicchetti
From £10

Sat, 19 Dec 2026
Singles Christmas Black Tie Ball
Brickendon Grange Hotel
£69.95
More at Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate
View all →Frequently asked questions
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Sunday, 3 January 2027.
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink is held at Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate in Luton (Lime Tree Avenue, Luton// LU1 4LF).
Tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink range from £10 to £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate features a skating rink where guests can book a 45-minute session on a Glice synthetic rink using real ice skates. Visitors may upgrade to a VIP Package which includes reserved seating in a heated lounge, festive food, and hot chocolate.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
⭐ Lights on. Skates on. Lace up real ice skates and glide beneath the lights on our rink. Book your 45-minute session and skate into Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate. 🌟 Upgrade to our beautifully hosted VIP Package , settle into your own reserved seating in our heated VIP lounge, right beside the rink. Between two skating sessions, enjoy festive food, unlimited hot chocolate and, for adults, unlimited mulled wine. Toast marshmallows around the fire pit, then take a little Christmas home: a blanket and tote bag for every guest. 🌟 Highlights ⛸ Enjoy a 45-minute session on our Glice synthetic rink, using real ice skates ➕ ️Skate hire is included; suitable for ages three and over. 🌟 Make Christmas memories together in the historic estate setting. 🎭 Enjoy live festive entertainment* bringing the true spirit of Christmas to life for the whole family ✨ Continue your visit in the village area, with seasonal food and drink available to buy. Want to enjoy our other experiences? Check out our Light Trail and Grotto too! General Info ⏳ Duration: 45 minutes on the rink 👤 Age requirement: must be 3+ to skate. Supervision rules apply. 🚗 Free parking is included. Arrive at least 30 minutes before your first booked experience and use the Lime Tree Avenue entrance, LU1 4LF. The event is primarily outdoors, so wear warm clothing and sturdy footwear suitable for uneven ground. Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate is separate from Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf Spa. ❄ Our Skating Rink uses Glice, a synthetic skating surface designed for use with real ice skates. 👨👩👧 Children under 8 must skate with a paying adult. One adult may supervise up to three children. Children aged 8 to 12 may skate independently, but a responsible adult must remain at rink side. 🎟 Your ticket includes your booked Skating Rink session and access to the village area. The Light Trail and The Grotto require separate tickets unless included in your selected package. 🦽 Wheelchairs are permitted on the rink with a companion assisting in skates. Both guests need a valid ticket, and the companion cannot assist in ordinary shoes. Contact Fever Support about individual access needs and Essential Companion eligibility before your visit. ❓ Please consult the FAQs of this experience here ♿ Accessibility: For information on Essential Companion ticketing and eligibility, please consult our FAQs above. *Live festive entertainment takes place on event opening days from 4 to 24 December
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate. Searching near Lime Tree Avenue, Luton// LU1 4LF; check-in Friday, 4 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereChristmas at Luton Hoo Estate
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink?
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026 at 11:00. The event runs until Sunday, 3 January 2027.
Where is Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink taking place?
Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink is held at Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate in Luton (Lime Tree Avenue, Luton// LU1 4LF).
How much are tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink?
Tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink range from £10 to £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Is there anywhere to stay near Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink?
Tickets for Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate - Skating Rink can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£10
Date
Until Sunday, 3 January 2027
Time
Venue
Lime Tree Avenue, Luton// LU1 4LF
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Christmas at Luton Hoo Estate
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Luton
View allMore things to do in Luton
- 2026 Ardley Hill Fireworks DisplaySunday, 1 November 2026
- FRIGHT NIGHTTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Halloween HouseSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Carols at ChristmasThursday, 26 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making WorkshopFriday, 27 November 2026
- Festive Wreath Making Workshop at Flitwick Library (Evening Session)Tuesday, 1 December 2026
- Epic Christmas Dinner PartyFriday, 11 December 2026
- Rose Cat Rescue Xmas Quiz NightFriday, 4 December 2026
- Festive Fun at Little Bramingham Farm Care HomeSaturday, 5 December 2026
- MiCasa SuCasa Presents: The Xmas Party!!Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Luton Christmas Family WonderlandSaturday, 12 December 2026
- Christmas SoireeSaturday, 12 December 2026
- Putteridge High School Christmas Lights SpectacularWednesday, 25 November 2026
- Ghost Stories for ChristmasSunday, 22 November 2026









