
Buffalo Traffic Jam
Thu 8 Apr · 19:00
Manchester Academy
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Buffalo Traffic Jam, an indie rock band blending punk and garage influences since 2015, will perform at Manchester Academy on 8 April 2027. The band has released notable works including "The…". Ticket prices are to be confirmed.
Line-up

Buffalo Traffic Jam
View full profile →
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Dungeon Violence 1
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
The Peer Hat

HAWXX / Omoia / STRANGE WOMAN
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Gullivers
£10Yur Mum - At The Blossoms
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
The Blossoms

BIG TROUSERS: Manchester Headline Show, Eagle Inn Salford
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
Eagle Inn

Clarion
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
The Deaf Institute

Drug Church
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
Gorilla
More at Manchester Academy
View all →
£30Rochelle Jordan - Live in Manchester
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
From £16The Devout - Depeche Mode Tribute Act - Club Academy, Manchester
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
From £10KATSEYE MANCHESTER AFTERPARTY: NEON SEOUL | KPop KHipHop EDM | Tickets from £5 | 6/9/26
Sun, 6 Sept 2026
£30Jiluka
Tue, 8 Sept 2026

Dance Gavin Dance
Wed, 9 Sept 2026

Jamie Webster
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Buffalo Traffic Jam takes place on Thursday, 8 April 2027 at 19:00.
Buffalo Traffic Jam is held at Manchester Academy in Manchester (Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PR).
Buffalo Traffic Jam is performing at Buffalo Traffic Jam.
Tickets for Buffalo Traffic Jam can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Manchester Academy.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
Buffalo Traffic Jam is a UK-based indie rock band that has been active in the alternative music scene since 2015. Their style blends elements of punk and garage rock, with notable works including "The Neon Sign" and "Echoes of Industry." They have toured mid-size venues across the UK and have built a dedicated following within the indie music community.
About this event
Buffalo Traffic Jam, an indie rock band blending punk and garage influences since 2015, will perform at Manchester Academy on 8 April 2027. The band has released notable works including "The…". Ticket prices are to be confirmed.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Buffalo Traffic Jam?
Buffalo Traffic Jam takes place on Thursday, 8 April 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Buffalo Traffic Jam taking place?
Buffalo Traffic Jam is held at Manchester Academy in Manchester (Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PR).
Who is performing at Buffalo Traffic Jam?
Buffalo Traffic Jam is performing at Buffalo Traffic Jam.
How do I get tickets for Buffalo Traffic Jam?
Tickets for Buffalo Traffic Jam can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Manchester Academy
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Manchester
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Manchester Academy
View all →
—
Rochelle Jordan - Live in Manchester
📍 Manchester Academy
From £30.00

The Devout - Depeche Mode Tribute Act - Club Academy, Manchester
📍 Manchester Academy
£16 - £18

—
KATSEYE MANCHESTER AFTERPARTY: NEON SEOUL | KPop KHipHop EDM | Tickets from £5 | 6/9/26
📍 Manchester Academy
£10.00

Jiluka
📍 Manchester Academy
£30.00

Dance Gavin Dance
📍 Manchester Academy

Jamie Webster
📍 Manchester Academy
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Dungeon Violence 1
📍 The Peer Hat

HAWXX / Omoia / STRANGE WOMAN
📍 Gullivers

Yur Mum - At The Blossoms
📍 The Blossoms
From £10.00

BIG TROUSERS: Manchester Headline Show, Eagle Inn Salford
📍 Eagle Inn

Clarion
📍 The Deaf Institute

Drug Church
📍 Gorilla
More things to do in Manchester
- Sub Focus presents Circular Sound at Co-op Live Manchester· Saturday, 27 March 2027
- The Neighbourhood: THE WOURLD TOUR· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Animal Crossing presents: Dr Banana All Day Long· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- You&Me - Friday· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Chris Stussy· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Atif Aslam Live in Concert 🎶 Borderless Tour Manchester 🇬🇧· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Man In The Mirror - A Tribute to Michael Jackson· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Manchester Volunteers Needed - Zain Zohaib Live UK Tour· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Duran Duran Halloween Ball· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Buffalo Traffic Jam: Across The Pond Tour '27· Thursday, 8 April 2027
- The Sidiki Dembélé Ensemble ft. Yahael Onono· Thursday, 8 April 2027
- Dusk Til Pawn· Thursday, 8 April 2027
- Brandi Carlile· Friday, 9 April 2027
- Brandi Carlile - VIP Soundcheck (does NOT include event ticket)· Friday, 9 April 2027