
Sunday,June
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Sunday, June is set for 2 April 2027 at Gullivers in Manchester. This community event has a ticket price of £12.24.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Gullivers.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Big Cat Chic @ Gullivers Ballroom
Gullivers Ballroom

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
The Odyssey by Homer
Gullivers

Tue, 9 Feb 2027
Haley Blais @ Gullivers
Gullivers

Thu, 11 Feb 2027
Robert Sutton @ Gullivers
Gullivers

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Manchester Audio Tour: Time Echoes from Halls to Towers
Manchester Town Hall
£3.99

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Junior Jacksons Bingo Night!
Junior Jacksons
More at Gullivers
View all →Frequently asked questions
Sunday,June takes place on Friday, 2 April 2027.
Sunday,June is held at Gullivers in Manchester (109 Oldham Street, Manchester// M4 1LW).
Tickets for Sunday,June are priced at £12.24. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Gullivers can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Sunday,June can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Sunday, June is set for 2 April 2027 at Gullivers in Manchester. This community event has a ticket price of £12.24.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Gullivers. Searching near 109 Oldham Street, Manchester// M4 1LW; check-in Friday, 2 April 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereGullivers
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Sunday,June?
Sunday,June takes place on Friday, 2 April 2027.
Where is Sunday,June taking place?
Sunday,June is held at Gullivers in Manchester (109 Oldham Street, Manchester// M4 1LW).
How much are tickets for Sunday,June?
Tickets for Sunday,June are priced at £12.24. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Is there anywhere to stay near Sunday,June?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Gullivers can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Sunday,June?
Tickets for Sunday,June can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£12.24
Date
Venue
109 Oldham Street, Manchester// M4 1LW
EventsList lists 220,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Gullivers
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Manchester
View allMore things to do in Manchester
- Hot Creations ManchesterSaturday, 14 November 2026
- The Good Clothes Show - ManchesterSaturday, 7 November 2026
- Freya SkyeThursday, 29 October 2026
- David The Medium - The Way Back Home TourWednesday, 12 May 2027
- AZAZIE Manchester Pop-Up – November 21st, 2026 | Early Birds TicketsSaturday, 21 November 2026
- BOOZY BINGO presents THE PURGE 🎃 PLAY IF YOU DARE 🩸Friday, 30 October 2026
- OvermonoFriday, 30 October 2026
- Lights Up 2026 | Expression of InterestSaturday, 7 November 2026
- DayseekerWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Wood & CompanyThursday, 1 April 2027
- Trafford CarersTuesday, 30 March 2027
- Gardening ClubTuesday, 30 March 2027
- Family hub NavigatorTuesday, 6 April 2027
- Burglar @ The TalleyrandFriday, 26 March 2027












