
Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Australian psychedelic rock band Tame Impala will perform on their Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 at Co-op Live in Manchester on 28 May 2027 at 18:00. The group is fronted by Kevin Parker and is renowned for their intricate production and dreamy soundscapes.
Over 16s only in standing area. Under 15s must be accompanied by an adult over 18. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled. The accessible ticket policy limits one free companion ticket to each accessible ticket purchased. Customers who require more than one essential companion or additional support, please contact the venue directly by following the below link https://customervoice.microsoft.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=pr3nl8baLUWgMyoj-oZRDe680ySZE2JMh4ak8O0K2kFUNUU2S0JMUTRTOUlGVExEMzcwUTY5OE84Ni4u For any questions about tickets booked with Ticketmaster, or if you require further assistance, please get in contact with our access team at https://help.ticketmaster.co.uk/hc/en-us/articles/360017761298-How-to-Contact-Us For further information on Co-op Live's accessible facilities please visit https://www.cooplive.com/accessibility-1j7r
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Co-op Live.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Tame Impala
View full profile →
Similar Events in Manchester
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Death Valley Girls // Sister Wives Live at The Abbey
The Abbey
From £12

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Lucia & the Best Boys
Band on the Wall

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
MUCK | Manchester
Castle Hotel
£7

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Dusk Til Pawn
Dusk Til Pawn
£3

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Havoc Presents: Spooky Fashion EGGSTRAVAGANZA
The Deaf Institute
£3

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Formal Sppeedwear
The Deaf Institute
More at Co-op Live
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Westlife
Co-op Live
£601.28

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Westlife 25 - The Anniversary World Tour
Co-op Live

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Manchester - Oct 24 - Westlife
Co-op Live
From £107

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Westlife @ Co-op Live
Co-op Live

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Westlife Manchester
Co-Op Live
From £112

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
The Strokes - Reality Awaits
Co-op Live
Frequently asked questions
Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 takes place on Friday, 28 May 2027 at 18:00.
Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 is held at Co-op Live in Manchester (1 Sports City Way, Manchester, M11 3DU).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Co-op Live can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tame Impala is performing at Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027.
Tickets for Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upTame Impala
Tame Impala are an Australian psychedelic rock band fronted by Kevin Parker, renowned for their intricate production and dreamy soundscapes. While based in Melbourne, they have established a significant following across the UK through extensive touring of mid-size venues and festivals. Their discography includes critically acclaimed albums such as Currents and The Slow Rush, which have resonated with audiences seeking atmospheric indie-rock experiences.
View full profileAbout this event
Australian psychedelic rock band Tame Impala will perform on their Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 at Co-op Live in Manchester on 28 May 2027 at 18:00. The group is fronted by Kevin Parker and is renowned for their intricate production and dreamy soundscapes.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Over 16s only in standing area. Under 15s must be accompanied by an adult over 18. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled. The accessible ticket policy limits one free companion ticket to each accessible ticket purchased. Customers who require more than one essential companion or additional support, please contact the venue directly by following the below link https://customervoice.microsoft.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=pr3nl8baLUWgMyoj-oZRDe680ySZE2JMh4ak8O0K2kFUNUU2S0JMUTRTOUlGVExEMzcwUTY5OE84Ni4u For any questions about tickets booked with Ticketmaster, or if you require further assistance, please get in contact with our access team at https://help.ticketmaster.co.uk/hc/en-us/articles/360017761298-How-to-Contact-Us For further information on Co-op Live's accessible facilities please visit https://www.cooplive.com/accessibility-1j7r
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Co-op Live. Searching near 1 Sports City Way, Manchester, M11 3DU; check-in Friday, 28 May 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereCo-op Live
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027?
Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 takes place on Friday, 28 May 2027 at 18:00.
Where is Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 taking place?
Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 is held at Co-op Live in Manchester (1 Sports City Way, Manchester, M11 3DU).
Is there anywhere to stay near Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Co-op Live can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027?
Tame Impala is performing at Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027.
How do I get tickets for Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027?
Tickets for Tame Impala - Deadbeat EU/UK Tour 2027 can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
1 Sports City Way, Manchester, M11 3DU
Performer
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Co-op Live
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Manchester
View allMore things to do in Manchester
- New Year's Eve at The Warehouse ProjectThursday, 31 December 2026
- KETTAMAFriday, 6 November 2026
- Sharad Poonam Garba Night 2026 Manchester | Tricolour EventsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Duke Dumont ManchesterSaturday, 24 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - ManchesterSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Don't F**k with Disco, Halloween in ManchesterSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Duke DumontSaturday, 24 October 2026
- WHP presents: Morgan Seatree [Concourse Only]Monday, 28 December 2026
- J. Cole: The Fall-Off World TourWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Tame Impala @ Co-op LiveFriday, 28 May 2027
- Tame ImpalaFriday, 28 May 2027
- Then Comes SilenceFriday, 28 May 2027
- Hang Massive @ Academy 2Friday, 28 May 2027
- GOAT @ O2 Victoria WarehouseSaturday, 29 May 2027








