
Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker
Thu 24 Sept · 19:00
The Forum
Venue events →
15°C · 0% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
An evening of extreme North East music will be held at the Forum in Middlesbrough on 24th September 2026. The event features performances by Old Corpse Road and other local musicians. Tickets for the event cost £7.00.
An evening of extreme North East music: Old Corpse Road: Old Corpse Road have carved their name into the UK black metal scene by producing classic, yet unique British black metal based on the dark folklore of Britain. The Darlington based 5 piece formed in 2007 and take their name from a coffin road in the Lake District. Fateweaver: Formed in January 2024, driven by a shared passion for creating heavy, authentic music that connects with metal fans worldwide. Their debut EP, Americana, released in February 2024, blended groove metal, metalcore, hardcore, and deathcore. Chumpwrecker: Chumpwrecker is the breakcore and drum & bass project of North East U.K–based electronic musician Ian Hanratty. Known for his uncompromising hardware-only performances. Chumpwrecker delivers a full-throttle assault of beats, distortion, and twisted synths—without a laptop or DAW in sight. Every set is built live on synths and samplers, bringing raw energy and unpredictability to the stage. Tickets £7.00 advance Doors From: 7.00PM Show Starts 7:3oPM (Approximately) 16+ (Under 18’s must be accompanied by an adult) Standing event Before attending please read our Covid-19 Disclaimer and check out our Venue Info Page How To Buy Your Ticket Buy Online , using the box below Visit The Forum Reception Call us on: 01325 363135 Please note our reception and phone line are not always manned especially at busy events, please see our Opening Hours & Venue Info for more info. A non-refundable 50p booking fee is added to each ticket when buying online. On the door ticket sales are subject to availability and not guaranteed
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Forum.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →More at The Forum
View all →
£20Grand Slam with Floods Of Spin
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
£8Amphitrio (Contemporary Jazz Trio)
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
£12Hilarity Bites Comedy Club: Rob Deering, Roger Monkhouse &Pete Otway
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
£18RnB: Alice Armstrong Band
Fri, 9 Oct 2026

The Southmartins | SOLD OUT
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Free EntryThe Forum Open Jam with Ria Robinson
Wed, 14 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker takes place on Thursday, 24 September 2026 at 19:00.
Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker is held at The Forum in Middlesbrough (Borough Road, Darlington, DL1 1SG).
Tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker are priced at £7. Live prices and availability are shown on theforumonline.co.uk.
The forecast for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker is Overcast · 15°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Forum can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker can be booked via theforumonline.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker
Editorial Summary
An evening of extreme North East music will be held at the Forum in Middlesbrough on 24th September 2026. The event features performances by Old Corpse Road and other local musicians. Tickets for the event cost £7.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
An evening of extreme North East music: Old Corpse Road: Old Corpse Road have carved their name into the UK black metal scene by producing classic, yet unique British black metal based on the dark folklore of Britain. The Darlington based 5 piece formed in 2007 and take their name from a coffin road in the Lake District. Fateweaver: Formed in January 2024, driven by a shared passion for creating heavy, authentic music that connects with metal fans worldwide. Their debut EP, Americana, released in February 2024, blended groove metal, metalcore, hardcore, and deathcore. Chumpwrecker: Chumpwrecker is the breakcore and drum & bass project of North East U.K–based electronic musician Ian Hanratty. Known for his uncompromising hardware-only performances. Chumpwrecker delivers a full-throttle assault of beats, distortion, and twisted synths—without a laptop or DAW in sight. Every set is built live on synths and samplers, bringing raw energy and unpredictability to the stage. Tickets £7.00 advance Doors From: 7.00PM Show Starts 7:3oPM (Approximately) 16+ (Under 18’s must be accompanied by an adult) Standing event Before attending please read our Covid-19 Disclaimer and check out our Venue Info Page How To Buy Your Ticket Buy Online , using the box below Visit The Forum Reception Call us on: 01325 363135 Please note our reception and phone line are not always manned especially at busy events, please see our Opening Hours & Venue Info for more info. A non-refundable 50p booking fee is added to each ticket when buying online. On the door ticket sales are subject to availability and not guaranteed
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker?
Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker takes place on Thursday, 24 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker taking place?
Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker is held at The Forum in Middlesbrough (Borough Road, Darlington, DL1 1SG).
How much are tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker?
Tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker are priced at £7. Live prices and availability are shown on theforumonline.co.uk.
What will the weather be like at Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker?
The forecast for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker is Overcast · 15°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Forum can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker?
Tickets for Old Corpse Road | Fateweaver | Chumpwrecker can be booked via theforumonline.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Forum
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£7
Date
Until Thursday, 24 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 11°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 18 km/h
More in Middlesbrough
EventsList curates 174,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Forum
View all →
Grand Slam with Floods Of Spin
📍 The Forum
£20.00

Amphitrio (Contemporary Jazz Trio)
📍 The Forum
£8.00

Hilarity Bites Comedy Club: Rob Deering, Roger Monkhouse &Pete Otway
📍 The Forum
£12.00

RnB: Alice Armstrong Band
📍 The Forum
£18.00

The Southmartins | SOLD OUT
📍 The Forum
FREEThe Forum Open Jam with Ria Robinson
📍 The Forum
Similar Events in Middlesbrough
View all →More things to do in Middlesbrough
- Steve and Maggie Party· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Dizzee Rascal | Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough Empire· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Maxïmo Park: 20th Anniversary Show – LIVE!· Thursday, 17 December 2026
- The Pigeon Detectives - LIVE!· Friday, 4 December 2026
- Jamie T – Album Launch Show· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Kasabian: Live Performance· Tuesday, 8 December 2026
- 80s Day Disco: Middlesbrough 🪩· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Nothing But Thieves: Stripped Back Performance & Chat· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- MIDDLESBROUGH HALLOWEEN 🎃 - THE OFFICIAL ASYLUM - Sold out 10 years running!· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Molly Vulpyne Band· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Country Superstars· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- MAW X Industrial Coast: Wes Baggaley· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Feral Freshers Party· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- 2000s Indie Music Bingo· Friday, 25 September 2026




