
Pitch Club
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Pitch Club takes place at NatWest Milton Keynes on 19 November 2026. The session focuses on building and refining pitches for investment or sales purposes. Entry is free but spaces are limited to ten founders.
Build a great pitch; investment pitch, networking pitch or sales pitch... you choose! This hour session helps you create, refine and share.
Spaces are limited for this intimate event. Book now and join a maximum of ten founders to discover how to:
• Communicate to potential customers
• Pitch to investors
• Bring the story of your business to life to make anyone want to listen
This is a great way to promote yourself to our network, but also to craft, perfect and practice for progress and to receive feedback.
Disclaimer
All information used in this presentation you are registering for is produced for information purposes only and is for the sole use of the attendees at the presentation.
Whilst we feel this topic is beneficial to business owners, the views expressed are not intended to be and should not be viewed as individual advice or as a recommendation by RBS, NatWest or any third party. You should seek independent advice in respect of issues that are of concern to you.
To the maximum extent permitted by law we expressly disclaim all representations, warranties, or assurance of any kind, expressed or implied, that are made to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this presentation and do not accept any obligation to update or correct any information contained herein.
During the event photographs may be taken on behalf of the host with a view to posting on social media to promote services offered to customers. If you do not wish to be included in the photographs please notify us.
For the avoidance of doubt RBS/NatWest does not produce the materials for all presentations. This disclaimer applies equally to any materials or presentations produced by a third party.
By registering for this event you agree that you have read and expressly agree to the use of your personal data submitted as part of your event registration by Eventbrite in accordance with their:
• Terms of Service:( https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/251210/eventbrite-terms-of-service/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/251210/eventbrite-terms-of-service/)),
• Data Processing Addendum for Organisers (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/429030/data-processing-addendum-for-organizers/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/429030/data-processing-addendum-for-organizers/)); and
• Privacy Policy (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/460838/eventbrite-privacy-policy/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/460838/eventbrite-privacy-policy/)), which Eventbrite may update from time to time.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14).
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Milton Keynes
View all →
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
RENEWE: Give Your Clothes a New Life — Learn the Art of Upcycling
Unity Place
Free Entry

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Coaches Gathering
NatWest Accelerator @ MK:U Innovation Hub
Free Entry

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Education Gathering
MK:U Innovation Hub
Free Entry

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Collaborate MK "In Partnership with Olney Businesses"
Olney Rugby Football Club
Free – £9

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Property Deal Network Milton Keynes - PDN - Property Investor Networking Event
Revolution Milton Keynes
Free – £11.55

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
MKFM's October Meet of MK
Willen Lake
£16.75
More at NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
View all →
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Doors Open & Hub Tour
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Catalyst Event: Sales Club
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry

Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Morning Mixer for Founders with Nespresso
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry

Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Morning Mixer with Nespresso
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry

Thu, 19 Nov 2026
Grow Your Sales Part 4: Tell Your Business Story
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry

Tue, 1 Dec 2026
Morning Mixer for Founders with Nespresso (Christmas Special!)
NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
Free Entry
Frequently asked questions
Pitch Club takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 11:00.
Pitch Club is held at NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14) in Milton Keynes (164 Midsummer Arcade, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BA).
Entry to Pitch Club is free.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14) can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Pitch Club can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Pitch Club takes place at NatWest Milton Keynes on 19 November 2026. The session focuses on building and refining pitches for investment or sales purposes. Entry is free but spaces are limited to ten founders.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Build a great pitch; investment pitch, networking pitch or sales pitch... you choose! This hour session helps you create, refine and share.
Spaces are limited for this intimate event. Book now and join a maximum of ten founders to discover how to:
• Communicate to potential customers
• Pitch to investors
• Bring the story of your business to life to make anyone want to listen
This is a great way to promote yourself to our network, but also to craft, perfect and practice for progress and to receive feedback.
Disclaimer
All information used in this presentation you are registering for is produced for information purposes only and is for the sole use of the attendees at the presentation.
Whilst we feel this topic is beneficial to business owners, the views expressed are not intended to be and should not be viewed as individual advice or as a recommendation by RBS, NatWest or any third party. You should seek independent advice in respect of issues that are of concern to you.
To the maximum extent permitted by law we expressly disclaim all representations, warranties, or assurance of any kind, expressed or implied, that are made to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this presentation and do not accept any obligation to update or correct any information contained herein.
During the event photographs may be taken on behalf of the host with a view to posting on social media to promote services offered to customers. If you do not wish to be included in the photographs please notify us.
For the avoidance of doubt RBS/NatWest does not produce the materials for all presentations. This disclaimer applies equally to any materials or presentations produced by a third party.
By registering for this event you agree that you have read and expressly agree to the use of your personal data submitted as part of your event registration by Eventbrite in accordance with their:
• Terms of Service:( https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/251210/eventbrite-terms-of-service/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/251210/eventbrite-terms-of-service/)),
• Data Processing Addendum for Organisers (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/429030/data-processing-addendum-for-organizers/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/429030/data-processing-addendum-for-organizers/)); and
• Privacy Policy (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/460838/eventbrite-privacy-policy/ (https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/help/en-gb/articles/460838/eventbrite-privacy-policy/)), which Eventbrite may update from time to time.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14). Searching near 164 Midsummer Arcade, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BA; check-in Thursday, 19 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereNatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
164 Midsummer Arcade, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BA
Central Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Pitch Club?
Pitch Club takes place on Thursday, 19 November 2026 at 11:00.
Where is Pitch Club taking place?
Pitch Club is held at NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14) in Milton Keynes (164 Midsummer Arcade, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BA).
How much are tickets for Pitch Club?
Entry to Pitch Club is free.
Is there anywhere to stay near Pitch Club?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14) can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Pitch Club?
Tickets for Pitch Club can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Time
Venue
164 Midsummer Arcade, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BA
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
Keep looking
More in Milton Keynes
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at NatWest Milton Keynes (C:MK shopping centre, door 14)
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Milton Keynes
View allMore things to do in Milton Keynes
- Property Deal Network Milton Keynes - PDN Networking EventWednesday, 28 October 2026
- YSL Makeup Masterclass with LouisaFriday, 13 November 2026
- Collaborate MK - Monthly Meet Up - The Italian Sul LagoTuesday, 17 November 2026
- Together Charity Ball 2027Saturday, 13 March 2027
- Community & Business ShowcaseWednesday, 4 November 2026
- Price In Action Milton Keynes 2026 - Trade live with professionalsThursday, 22 October 2026
- Coffee Morning Networking at TC KitchensThursday, 19 November 2026
- Protecting school staff from harassment at workThursday, 19 November 2026
- Spotkanie Biznesowe MKThursday, 19 November 2026
- A ghd masterclass in celebration of our new Cashmere Christmas CollectionThursday, 19 November 2026
- WIBN Milton Keynes International Men's Day networking lunch eventFriday, 20 November 2026
- SheScales: Global Entrepreneurship Week 2026 Regional SpecialWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Treetorial: How To Style & Decorate Your Tree This YearTuesday, 17 November 2026
- Sikhs in Schools: Inaugural Launch EventSaturday, 21 November 2026












