
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard and The N/A will perform at Little Buildings in Newcastle on 26 August 2026 at 6pm. Tickets cost between £5 and £10.
Weather on the day
Overcast · 18°C
Feels like 17°C · Chance of rain 0% · Wind 18 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 34 min ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Line-up
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A
View full profile →
Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
The Park Series presents MCFLY
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Leazes Park

Rocket 88 - Live @ Billy's
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Billy Bootleggers

Rockabilly Bootleggers present - Wild Deuces (BE)
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Billy Bootleggers

NOTNORTH on Tour - Newcastle upon Tyne
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
The Globe Newcastle
£7.50The Avelons - Newcastle
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Little Buildings Venue And Rehearsal Rooms

Abnorm
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
The Newgate Social
More at Little Buildings
View all →
£8Talkin’ Secret//Idle Hands// TV Death
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
£10Gypsy Witch//Speeder//3xDrownd
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
£10Permacrisis, Souls of Jack Ketch, Dranzer, Final Witness
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
£8Firmament plus supports TBA
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
£7Geordio//Hot Pearl Snatchers//Leopard Print
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
£5Monday Night Sex Club
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A takes place on Wednesday, 26 August 2026 at 19:00.
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A is held at Little Buildings in Newcastle upon Tyne (3-5 Stepney Bank, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 2PW).
Tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A range from £5 to £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A is performing at Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A.
Tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Little Buildings.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A
🎤 Performer
About this event
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard and The N/A will perform at Little Buildings in Newcastle on 26 August 2026 at 6pm. Tickets cost between £5 and £10.
Automatically generated from official event data.
📍 Venue
Little Buildings3-5 Stepney Bank, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 2PW
Ouseburn, Newcastle upon Tyne
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A?
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A takes place on Wednesday, 26 August 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A taking place?
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A is held at Little Buildings in Newcastle upon Tyne (3-5 Stepney Bank, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 2PW).
How much are tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A?
Tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A range from £5 to £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Who is performing at Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A?
Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A is performing at Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A.
How do I get tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A?
Tickets for Shortest Straw, Head Dent, War Bastard, The N/A can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Little Buildings
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£5
Date
Until Wednesday, 26 August 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 18 km/h
More in Newcastle upon Tyne
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Little Buildings
View all →
Talkin’ Secret//Idle Hands// TV Death
📍 Little Buildings
£8

Gypsy Witch//Speeder//3xDrownd
📍 Little Buildings
£10.00

Permacrisis, Souls of Jack Ketch, Dranzer, Final Witness
📍 Little Buildings
£10.00

Firmament plus supports TBA
📍 Little Buildings
£8

Geordio//Hot Pearl Snatchers//Leopard Print
📍 Little Buildings
£7.00

—
Monday Night Sex Club
📍 Little Buildings
£5.00
Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
The Park Series presents MCFLY
📍 Leazes Park

Rocket 88 - Live @ Billy's
📍 Billy Bootleggers

Rockabilly Bootleggers present - Wild Deuces (BE)
📍 Billy Bootleggers

NOTNORTH on Tour - Newcastle upon Tyne
📍 The Globe Newcastle

The Avelons - Newcastle
📍 Little Buildings Venue And Rehearsal Rooms
From £7.50

Abnorm
📍 The Newgate Social
More things to do in Newcastle upon Tyne
- Ben Hemsley & Ewan McVicar Halloween Day - Newcastle· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- The R&B Orchestra in Newcastle!· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- The Hybrid Games Newcastle 2027 - Mixed Doubles· Saturday, 29 May 2027
- The Park Series presents THE HUMAN LEAGUE· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Almost Riley Green + Almost Ella Langley· Friday, 6 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - Newcastle· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Daytime Disco (Early Evening Session): Awesome Silent Discos· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Korn: EURO TOUR 2026· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Teen Mortgage· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Generator presents: First Notes Showcase at Cluny 2· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Read to the Beat! Rock Guitar Riffs @ City Library· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Live music at Wallington· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Underground alternative rap event |HEPPAZ X Werk99 x dezzi x Stuckmind | The globe | Newcatsle upon Tyne |· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Kemi Gates' Let it Out· Thursday, 27 August 2026