
Clifton Coffee Cupping
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Clifton Coffee will host a coffee cupping experience at Bikes and Bakes on 25 November 2026. Participants will explore different coffee origins and flavours while learning from experts. The event is aimed at coffee enthusiasts and those looking to expand their knowledge of coffee tasting.
Join Clifton Coffee at Bikes & Bakes for a coffee tasting experience! Explore different origins, discover new flavours and sip like a pro. ☕
☕ Event Overview – Clifton Coffee Cupping at Bikes & Bakes
Join us at Bikes & Bakes on Wednesday 25th November at 6pm for a special coffee cupping experience hosted by Clifton Coffee!
Discover the art of coffee tasting as we explore different coffee origins, aromas and flavour profiles. Learn from the experts at Clifton Coffee, develop your palate and discover what makes every cup unique.
Whether you’re a coffee enthusiast or simply curious to learn more, this is a great opportunity to try something different, meet fellow coffee lovers and enjoy a hands-on tasting experience.
📍 Location: Bikes & Bakes📅 Date: Wednesday 25th November 2026⏰ Time: 6pm🎟️ Booking: Advance booking via Eventbrite is essential. Spaces are limited!
Come curious, leave caffeinated! ☕
Please note , no food or drinks are included in this ticket (other than those in the coffee tasting event) . We Will have items and drinks available to purchase.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bikes and Bakes.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Newport
View all →
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Bread making class with Thermomix.
Thermomix Branch Newport indoor market
Free Entry

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
OTT Ultra 2026
George Town Boys and Girls Club

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Mid Year Business Financial Healthcheck - Are you on Track?
Springboard Business Innovation Centre ~ Wales
Free Entry

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Brick and Build Club Caerleon Town Hall
Caerleon Town Hall
Free Entry

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
The Coffee Hub - Pumpkin Painting
Cwmcarn Hotel & Bunkhouse
£25

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Hobbycraft Beginner's Guide to Crochet Workshop with Prosecco Afternoon Tea for Two, Cardiff — Newport
£109
More at Bikes and Bakes
View all →Frequently asked questions
Clifton Coffee Cupping takes place on Wednesday, 25 November 2026 at 18:00.
Clifton Coffee Cupping is held at Bikes and Bakes in Newport (462 Caerleon Road, Newport, NP19 7LW).
Entry to Clifton Coffee Cupping is free.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bikes and Bakes can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Clifton Coffee Cupping can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Clifton Coffee will host a coffee cupping experience at Bikes and Bakes on 25 November 2026. Participants will explore different coffee origins and flavours while learning from experts. The event is aimed at coffee enthusiasts and those looking to expand their knowledge of coffee tasting.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join Clifton Coffee at Bikes & Bakes for a coffee tasting experience! Explore different origins, discover new flavours and sip like a pro. ☕
☕ Event Overview – Clifton Coffee Cupping at Bikes & Bakes
Join us at Bikes & Bakes on Wednesday 25th November at 6pm for a special coffee cupping experience hosted by Clifton Coffee!
Discover the art of coffee tasting as we explore different coffee origins, aromas and flavour profiles. Learn from the experts at Clifton Coffee, develop your palate and discover what makes every cup unique.
Whether you’re a coffee enthusiast or simply curious to learn more, this is a great opportunity to try something different, meet fellow coffee lovers and enjoy a hands-on tasting experience.
📍 Location: Bikes & Bakes📅 Date: Wednesday 25th November 2026⏰ Time: 6pm🎟️ Booking: Advance booking via Eventbrite is essential. Spaces are limited!
Come curious, leave caffeinated! ☕
Please note , no food or drinks are included in this ticket (other than those in the coffee tasting event) . We Will have items and drinks available to purchase.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bikes and Bakes. Searching near 462 Caerleon Road, Newport, NP19 7LW; check-in Wednesday, 25 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereBikes and Bakes
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Clifton Coffee Cupping?
Clifton Coffee Cupping takes place on Wednesday, 25 November 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Clifton Coffee Cupping taking place?
Clifton Coffee Cupping is held at Bikes and Bakes in Newport (462 Caerleon Road, Newport, NP19 7LW).
How much are tickets for Clifton Coffee Cupping?
Entry to Clifton Coffee Cupping is free.
Is there anywhere to stay near Clifton Coffee Cupping?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bikes and Bakes can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Clifton Coffee Cupping?
Tickets for Clifton Coffee Cupping can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Bikes and Bakes
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Newport
View allMore things to do in Newport
- SPELL SCHOOL NEWPORT: Candle MagicThursday, 19 November 2026
- Foil Embossing and EmbellishmentTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Operasonic x Eden Gate: Songwriting CelebrationMonday, 2 November 2026
- Watercolour Christmas CardsFriday, 27 November 2026
- Brick and Build Club Caerleon Town HallWednesday, 25 November 2026
- Monster Phonics - Open Morning & Learning WalkWednesday, 25 November 2026
- Smart HR Management Workshop in NewportTuesday, 24 November 2026
- Candle Making Workshop-Christmas EditionFriday, 20 November 2026
- Discover your future in semiconductors - Thursday 19 NovemberThursday, 19 November 2026
- Brick and Build Club St Julians CentreWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Cyber threats, AI Opportunities: Building Business ResilienceThursday, 12 November 2026
- Open Training Supporting those with Suicidal IdeationWednesday, 9 December 2026
- Newport Antenatal WorkshopWednesday, 9 December 2026
- Sip and Paint at Banc, Coffee & RecordsWednesday, 11 November 2026







