
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry provides an immersive experience into an underwater world with various marine creatures from different habitats. Visitors can engage in hands-on activities like the Rockpool Explorer and Rainforest Ranger experiences, where they can touch and interact with sea life. The attraction features tropical ocean displays, seals, penguins, and jellyfish.
About Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry at SEA LIFE Great Yarmouth takes you through an underwater world with creatures from shallow coastal pools, rainforest displays and tropical ocean exhibits. The experience includes the Rockpool Explorer Experience, where you can touch a starfish, and the Rainforest Ranger experience, where you can handle some of the creepy crawlies from rainforests across the globe.
You will also encounter the attraction’s tropical ocean display, its cheeky Humboldt colony, and the world of jellyfish. Along the way, there are seals and penguins to see, with a mix of creatures across the different displays.
Key facts: Ticket type: Anytime Entry. The attraction includes Rockpool Explorer Experience, Rainforest Ranger, tropical ocean displays, seals, penguins, Humboldt penguins and jellyfish, and is described as having something for the whole family.
Venue
SEA LIFE Great Yarmouth
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Marina Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Deluxe
Marine Parade
£26.50

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Trafalgar Day Tour

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Co-Working Club
The Lions' Den City

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
ReDo Pop-Up: Vintage, Treasures & Sustainable Style! @the Forum Norwich
The Forum
£0.00

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Norwich Stripe Community co-working day at Fuel Studios
Fuel Studios
Free Entry

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Women in Business Networking Norwich AM Group
The Norfolk Club
More at Marina Centre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry takes place on Saturday, 2 January 2027.
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry is held at Marina Centre in Norwich (Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2ER).
Tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry are priced at £21. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Marina Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry provides an immersive experience into an underwater world with various marine creatures from different habitats. Visitors can engage in hands-on activities like the Rockpool Explorer and Rainforest Ranger experiences, where they can touch and interact with sea life. The attraction features tropical ocean displays, seals, penguins, and jellyfish.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
About Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry at SEA LIFE Great Yarmouth takes you through an underwater world with creatures from shallow coastal pools, rainforest displays and tropical ocean exhibits. The experience includes the Rockpool Explorer Experience, where you can touch a starfish, and the Rainforest Ranger experience, where you can handle some of the creepy crawlies from rainforests across the globe.
You will also encounter the attraction’s tropical ocean display, its cheeky Humboldt colony, and the world of jellyfish. Along the way, there are seals and penguins to see, with a mix of creatures across the different displays.
Key facts: Ticket type: Anytime Entry. The attraction includes Rockpool Explorer Experience, Rainforest Ranger, tropical ocean displays, seals, penguins, Humboldt penguins and jellyfish, and is described as having something for the whole family.
Venue
SEA LIFE Great Yarmouth
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Marina Centre. Searching near Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2ER; check-in Saturday, 2 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereMarina Centre
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry?
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry takes place on Saturday, 2 January 2027.
Where is Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry taking place?
Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry is held at Marina Centre in Norwich (Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2ER).
How much are tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry?
Tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry are priced at £21. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Is there anywhere to stay near Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Marina Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry?
Tickets for Sea Life Great Yarmouth Anytime Entry can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Aquarium tickets
Ad · affiliate linksBook ahead and skip the queue

Whipsnade Zoo - Child

Hampton Court Palace - Adult

Hobbledown Heath - General Admission - Family of 4

Hampton Court Palace - Child / Young Person

Hampton Court Palace - Child / Young Person

Whipsnade Zoo - Student/Senior
Sold by Picniq. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Price
£21
Date
Venue
Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2ER
Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Marina Centre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Norwich
View allMore things to do in Norwich
- Baby and Toddler CaféThursday, 22 October 2026
- Spooky Spokes - balance bikes and obstacle courseWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Sea Life Great Yarmouth DeluxeSaturday, 2 January 2027
- The Santa ShowMonday, 21 December 2026
- The Zipheads @ Hemsby Beach Holiday ParkSaturday, 12 December 2026
- Junior Double Supercar Driving Blast — NorwichFriday, 14 August 2026
- Junior Movie Star Car Blast — NorwichSaturday, 15 August 2026
- Junior Sports Car Driving Experience — NorwichSaturday, 15 August 2026
- Buff Bingo Drag Brunch - NorwichSaturday, 15 August 2026
- Scroby Sands Seal WatchingThursday, 20 August 2026
- Lowestoft Coastal SightseeingThursday, 20 August 2026
- Lowestoft Harbour TourSaturday, 22 August 2026
- Norwich - Interactive Treasure Hunt & Exploration Game for up to 5Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Wild Women's Ways -Autumn Group 2026Thursday, 3 September 2026







