
COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass
Wed 16 Sept · 17:00
John Lewis Nottingham
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Join a CHANEL masterclass to discover the magnetic new fragrance and learn how to create a free-spirited makeup look inspired by the scent. Join a CHANEL masterclass to celebrate the new COCO MADEMOISELLE CRUSH ABSOLU fragrance. Discover the irresistible ambery fragrance. A scent that is magnetic, just like Coco Chanel herself. Learn the expert steps to create a free-spirited makeup look inspired by the fragrance. Intensify your eyes and enhance lips using CHANEL essentials and limited-edition creations from the COCO MADEMOISELLE MAKEUP COLLECTION. Tickets are £35 and the booking fee is redeemable against CHANEL products on the day of the masterclass. Please arrive at the store at least 10 minutes before the start of the session and make your way to the meeting place, the CHANEL Counter, Floor One. Please bring your ticket with you, either printed or on your phone, and your My John Lewis card or app for ticket redemption. All of our events are exclusive to My John Lewis members. As a member you are also welcome to book additional tickets for friends and family to attend with you. If you're not a member, it's easy to join. Please note Terms and Conditions apply You can see all upcoming events by visiting johnlewis.com/events Be the first to hear about our upcoming events at John Lewis Nottingham by following us on Eventbrite.
Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
From £465.49Building Cultural Intelligence (CQ) - 1day Training Programme in Nottingham
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Regus
Free EntryBusiness Planning – Group 9 | Online – Lincolnshire
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Online
Free EntryWard Bed and Mattress Training (Solo, Aria & Aria Pro)
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Nottingham City Hospital
Free Entryi-Tracker Training
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Nottingham City Hospital
Free EntryChair and Cushion Training (Riser Recliner, Tilt in Space, Apollo)
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Nottingham City Hospital
From £13Social Art Painting Nottingham Mixer with Locals
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
The Vat & Fiddle
More at John Lewis Nottingham
View all →
Free EntryKids’ Crafting Club: Make Your Own Beaded Bracelet
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
£15Charlotte Tilbury: Find Your Flawless Foundation
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
£10Styling showcase with ghd Sculpt
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
£15Makeup Masterclass with MAC
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
£10Guerlain Makeup & Fragrance Masterclass
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
£10Autumn/Winter Fashion Showcase
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass takes place on Wednesday, 16 September 2026 at 17:00.
COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass is held at John Lewis Nottingham in Nottingham (109 Milton Street, Nottingham, NG1 3QA).
Tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass are priced at £35. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of John Lewis Nottingham.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass
About This Event
Join a CHANEL masterclass to discover the magnetic new fragrance and learn how to create a free-spirited makeup look inspired by the scent.
Join a CHANEL masterclass to celebrate the new COCO MADEMOISELLE CRUSH ABSOLU fragrance. Discover the irresistible ambery fragrance. A scent that is magnetic, just like Coco Chanel herself. Learn the expert steps to create a free-spirited makeup look inspired by the fragrance. Intensify your eyes and enhance lips using CHANEL essentials and limited-edition creations from the COCO MADEMOISELLE MAKEUP COLLECTION.
Tickets are £35 and the booking fee is redeemable against CHANEL products on the day of the masterclass.
Please arrive at the store at least 10 minutes before the start of the session and make your way to the meeting place, the CHANEL Counter, Floor One. Please bring your ticket with you, either printed or on your phone, and your My John Lewis card or app for ticket redemption.
All of our events are exclusive to My John Lewis members. As a member you are also welcome to book additional tickets for friends and family to attend with you. If you're not a member, it's easy to join.
Please note Terms and Conditions apply
You can see all upcoming events by visiting johnlewis.com/events
Be the first to hear about our upcoming events at John Lewis Nottingham by following us on Eventbrite.
📍 Venue
John Lewis Nottingham109 Milton Street, Nottingham, NG1 3QA
St. Ann's, Nottingham
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass?
COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass takes place on Wednesday, 16 September 2026 at 17:00.
Where is COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass taking place?
COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass is held at John Lewis Nottingham in Nottingham (109 Milton Street, Nottingham, NG1 3QA).
How much are tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass?
Tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass are priced at £35. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass?
Tickets for COCO MADEMOISELLE Masterclass can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of John Lewis Nottingham
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£35
Date
Until Wednesday, 16 September 2026
Time
More in Nottingham
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at John Lewis Nottingham
View all →
FREEKids’ Crafting Club: Make Your Own Beaded Bracelet
📍 John Lewis Nottingham

Charlotte Tilbury: Find Your Flawless Foundation
📍 John Lewis Nottingham
£15.00

Styling showcase with ghd Sculpt
📍 John Lewis Nottingham
£10.00

Makeup Masterclass with MAC
📍 John Lewis Nottingham
£15.00

Guerlain Makeup & Fragrance Masterclass
📍 John Lewis Nottingham
£10.00

Autumn/Winter Fashion Showcase
📍 John Lewis Nottingham
£10.00
Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
Building Cultural Intelligence (CQ) - 1day Training Programme in Nottingham
📍 Regus
£465.49 - £617.17
FREEBusiness Planning – Group 9 | Online – Lincolnshire
📍 Online
FREEWard Bed and Mattress Training (Solo, Aria & Aria Pro)
📍 Nottingham City Hospital
FREEi-Tracker Training
📍 Nottingham City Hospital
FREEChair and Cushion Training (Riser Recliner, Tilt in Space, Apollo)
📍 Nottingham City Hospital

Social Art Painting Nottingham Mixer with Locals
📍 The Vat & Fiddle
£13.00 - £15.00
More things to do in Nottingham
- East Midlands Card Show 2.0· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Business Networking Evening - Pitcher & Piano Nottingham· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- The Black Achievers Awards 2026· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire Apprenticeship Awards 2026· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Networking @ The Cottage Hotel· Friday, 16 October 2026
- East Midlands Bricks Awards 2026· Thursday, 15 October 2026
- Quantum Roundabout QUANTUM on September 09-11, 2026 in Nottingham, United Kingdom· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Networking @ The Botanist· Friday, 2 October 2026
- The Creative and Digital Network· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Business on the Battlefield· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- MEASURE UP 2026: Proving the promise· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Free In‑Person Training - Inclusive Leadership for Nottingham SMEs· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Free Business Support Surgery - West Bridgford, Rushcliffe· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Radio Apps Demo 2.0· Thursday, 17 September 2026