
Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour
Fri 26 Mar · 19:00
Royal Concert Hall
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Kim Wilde is set to launch her "The Singles Tour" at Nottingham's Royal Concert Hall on March 26, 2027, offering fans a nostalgic journey through her extensive career. The intimate venue will provide an immersive experience as Wilde performs her most beloved singles from decades past, ensuring an energetic and vibrant atmosphere for music enthusiasts. This special tour promises to evoke cherished memories with each melodic performance, creating a night filled with nostalgia. Tickets are priced at £178.00, providing an exclusive opportunity to witness Wilde's legendary hits live on stage.
Line-up

Kim Wilde
View full profile →
Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
THE GOODNESS - Fridays @ Billy's
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Billy Bootleggers Nottingham

Nottingham Beyond Van Gogh
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
Motorpoint Arena Nottingham
From £24.50Whitney Houston by Candlelight
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
Southwell Minster
£16.88Wheels In Motion Tour
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
The Bodega

Spiritbox
Mon, 14 Sept 2026
Motorpoint Arena Nottingham
£13.75Blood Wizard
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
The Bodega
More at Royal Concert Hall
View all →Frequently asked questions
Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour takes place on Friday, 26 March 2027 at 19:00.
Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour is held at Royal Concert Hall in Nottingham (Nottingham).
Tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour are priced at £178. Live prices and availability are shown on alttickets.com.
Kim Wilde is performing at Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour.
Tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour can be booked via alttickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Royal Concert Hall.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
Kim Wilde is set to launch her "The Singles Tour" at Nottingham's Royal Concert Hall on March 26, 2027, offering fans a nostalgic journey through her extensive career. The intimate venue will provide an immersive experience as Wilde performs her most beloved singles from decades past, ensuring an energetic and vibrant atmosphere for music enthusiasts. This special tour promises to evoke cherished memories with each melodic performance, creating a night filled with nostalgia. Tickets are priced at £178.00, providing an exclusive opportunity to witness Wilde's legendary hits live on stage.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour?
Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour takes place on Friday, 26 March 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour taking place?
Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour is held at Royal Concert Hall in Nottingham (Nottingham).
How much are tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour?
Tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour are priced at £178. Live prices and availability are shown on alttickets.com.
Who is performing at Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour?
Kim Wilde is performing at Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour.
How do I get tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour?
Tickets for Kim Wilde - The Singles Tour can be booked via alttickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Royal Concert Hall
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£178
Date
Until Friday, 26 March 2027
Time
Performer
More in Nottingham
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Royal Concert Hall
View all →Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
THE GOODNESS - Fridays @ Billy's
📍 Billy Bootleggers Nottingham

Nottingham Beyond Van Gogh
📍 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

Whitney Houston by Candlelight
📍 Southwell Minster
From £24.50

Wheels In Motion Tour
📍 The Bodega
£16.88

Spiritbox
📍 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

Blood Wizard
📍 The Bodega
£13.75
More things to do in Nottingham
- Land Rover Owner Show 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Day Fever - Nottingham· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Cru2 Nottingham· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- CLAIRE RICHARDS & MORE| Love the 90s&00s Fest|Nottingham Castle· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Martin Kemp's Back to the 80s DJ Set | Nottingham Castle· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- The ABBA Day Party: Nottingham 💃🕺· Saturday, 30 January 2027
- Detonate x The Brickworks: LTJ BUKEM· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Lang Lang· Tuesday, 3 August 2027
- André Rieu in City of Nottingham· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Kim Wilde· Friday, 26 March 2027
- 80s Day Disco: Nottingham 🪩· Saturday, 27 March 2027
- Disney Princess: The Concert· Thursday, 25 March 2027
- Legends of Motown live at The Bonington Theatre, Arnold· Thursday, 25 March 2027
- AJJ· Wednesday, 24 March 2027
