
Meet the Mini Mixers
7°C · 21% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Meet the Mini Mixers event will take place at the Thermomix® Nottingham Studio in Beeston on 31 October 2026 at 10:30. This relaxed, family-friendly gathering invites children, parents, grandparents, and curious cooks to explore kitchen experimentation without the need for prior expertise. Participants will create everyday pantry staples such as sauces and dips, alongside working on homemade gifts. The workshop is listed as free to attend.
Meet the Mini Mixers is our relaxed, family-friendly get-together where we cook, create, experiment and have some fun in the kitchen.
Meet the Mini Mixers 🌿
Ever wondered what else you could get up to with a Thermomix?
Meet the Mini Mixers is our relaxed, family-friendly get-together where we cook, create, experiment and have some fun in the kitchen.
This isn’t a formal cooking class — and you certainly don’t need to be an expert!
It’s a chance for families, children, parents, grandparents and curious cooks to get together and discover just how many things we can make ourselves.
🫙 Pantry Staples
We’ll explore some of the everyday things we often automatically buy and discover how easy — and satisfying — they can be to make at home.
Think sauces, dips, spreads, seasonings, snacks, drinks and other useful kitchen staples.
🎁 Homemade Gifts
We’ll also have fun creating things that can make lovely homemade gifts.
Depending on the season, we might make preserves, flavoured sugars, spice blends, sweet treats, drink mixes or something completely unexpected!
Perfect for birthdays, Christmas, teacher gifts, thank-yous — or simply because homemade is lovely. 💚
👩🍳 Let’s see what we can get up to!
Every Meet the Mini Mixers session will be a little different.
We’ll chop, blend, mix, cook, taste and experiment together.
Children can get involved, grown-ups can pick up new ideas and everyone can discover something new.
It’s about having fun with food, learning useful skills and inspiring each other.
🌿 Everyone is welcome
This is a relaxed session particularly suited to families.
You don’t need to own a Thermomix to come along.
If you’re already an owner, you might discover something you’ve never thought of making.
If you’ve never used a Thermomix before, come and have a play and see what all the fuss is about!
Come curious. Get involved. Make something. Taste something.
And let’s see what we can get up to with a Thermomix! 😁💚
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 1 Nottingham Rd.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Nottingham
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Wollaton Tots Secret Garden
Wollaton Hall
Free – £11

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Children's Sparkle Pamper Party
Dolly's
£19

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Imara Charity Art Sale Celebration Event
Nottingham Society Of Artists
Free Entry

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Immersive Zombie Infection Survival Experience for Two — Nottingham
£159.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Immersive Zombie Infection Survival Experience — Nottingham
£79.99

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Zombie Checkpoint: Immersive Zombie Experience for Two
£60
More at 1 Nottingham Rd
View all →Frequently asked questions
Meet the Mini Mixers takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 10:30.
Meet the Mini Mixers is held at 1 Nottingham Rd in Nottingham (1 Nottingham Road, Beeston, NG9 6DN).
Entry to Meet the Mini Mixers is free.
The forecast for Meet the Mini Mixers is Overcast · 7°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 1 Nottingham Rd can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Meet the Mini Mixers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Meet the Mini Mixers event will take place at the Thermomix® Nottingham Studio in Beeston on 31 October 2026 at 10:30. This relaxed, family-friendly gathering invites children, parents, grandparents, and curious cooks to explore kitchen experimentation without the need for prior expertise. Participants will create everyday pantry staples such as sauces and dips, alongside working on homemade gifts. The workshop is listed as free to attend.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Meet the Mini Mixers is our relaxed, family-friendly get-together where we cook, create, experiment and have some fun in the kitchen.
Meet the Mini Mixers 🌿
Ever wondered what else you could get up to with a Thermomix?
Meet the Mini Mixers is our relaxed, family-friendly get-together where we cook, create, experiment and have some fun in the kitchen.
This isn’t a formal cooking class — and you certainly don’t need to be an expert!
It’s a chance for families, children, parents, grandparents and curious cooks to get together and discover just how many things we can make ourselves.
🫙 Pantry Staples
We’ll explore some of the everyday things we often automatically buy and discover how easy — and satisfying — they can be to make at home.
Think sauces, dips, spreads, seasonings, snacks, drinks and other useful kitchen staples.
🎁 Homemade Gifts
We’ll also have fun creating things that can make lovely homemade gifts.
Depending on the season, we might make preserves, flavoured sugars, spice blends, sweet treats, drink mixes or something completely unexpected!
Perfect for birthdays, Christmas, teacher gifts, thank-yous — or simply because homemade is lovely. 💚
👩🍳 Let’s see what we can get up to!
Every Meet the Mini Mixers session will be a little different.
We’ll chop, blend, mix, cook, taste and experiment together.
Children can get involved, grown-ups can pick up new ideas and everyone can discover something new.
It’s about having fun with food, learning useful skills and inspiring each other.
🌿 Everyone is welcome
This is a relaxed session particularly suited to families.
You don’t need to own a Thermomix to come along.
If you’re already an owner, you might discover something you’ve never thought of making.
If you’ve never used a Thermomix before, come and have a play and see what all the fuss is about!
Come curious. Get involved. Make something. Taste something.
And let’s see what we can get up to with a Thermomix! 😁💚
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 1 Nottingham Rd. Searching near 1 Nottingham Road, Beeston, NG9 6DN; check-in Saturday, 31 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Where1 Nottingham Rd
1 Nottingham Road, Beeston, NG9 6DN
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Meet the Mini Mixers?
Meet the Mini Mixers takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Meet the Mini Mixers taking place?
Meet the Mini Mixers is held at 1 Nottingham Rd in Nottingham (1 Nottingham Road, Beeston, NG9 6DN).
How much are tickets for Meet the Mini Mixers?
Entry to Meet the Mini Mixers is free.
What will the weather be like at Meet the Mini Mixers?
The forecast for Meet the Mini Mixers is Overcast · 7°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Meet the Mini Mixers?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 1 Nottingham Rd can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Meet the Mini Mixers?
Tickets for Meet the Mini Mixers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 5°C · chance of rain 21% · wind 3 km/h
Venue
1 Nottingham Road, Beeston, NG9 6DN
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at 1 Nottingham Rd
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Nottingham
View allMore things to do in Nottingham
- Santa Run 2026Sunday, 6 December 2026
- Popkids Nottingham - Christmas WonderlandMonday, 21 December 2026
- Saturday Art ClubSaturday, 24 October 2026
- PERREO DE LA MUERTE 💀🩸- HALLOWEEN LATIN PARTYSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Monster Making: Spooky Stamping and Monster Masks (Halloween Edition)Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Covered Together – Family Prayer & PJ NightSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Active Families Part 2Friday, 30 October 2026
- Paediatric First Aid (PFA) Course - NottinghamMonday, 2 November 2026
- Wollaton Tots Secret GardenThursday, 29 October 2026
- Family History - One to One SessionsTuesday, 3 November 2026
- LA EYFS Profile Assessment Support (Z2171)Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Little Lambs Storytime SessionsWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Little Armonia - ShepshedTuesday, 3 November 2026











