
Tom McRae
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Tom McRae event is scheduled to take place at The Bullingdon in Oxford on October 20, 2026, at 19:30. The event is a music performance featuring Tom McRae. The ticket price is not specified on the website.
Line-up

Tom McRae
View full profile →
Similar Events in Oxford
View all →
Penny Ante + My Liberal Pony + Only The Brave
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
The Jericho Tavern
£68.70Michael Ball
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
New Theatre Oxford

Bank Holiday Live Music with Dave Ashworth
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Coppa Club Henley

The Space Lady
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
The Nest

Holy Holy featuring Woody Woodmansey + Tony Visconti + Glenn Gregory
Tue, 8 Sept 2026
O2 Academy Oxford

Holy Holy featuring Woody Woodmansey + Tony Visconti + Glenn Gregory: The Final Tour
Tue, 8 Sept 2026
O2 Academy Oxford
More at The Bullingdon
View all →Frequently asked questions
Tom McRae takes place on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 20:30.
Tom McRae is held at The Bullingdon in Oxford (The Bullingdon, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford).
Tom McRae is performing at Tom McRae.
Tickets for Tom McRae can be booked via WeGotTickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Bullingdon.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Ad · affiliate link

🎤 Performer
Tom McRae is a musician whose career focuses on indie rock music. He has been active in the UK scene and his work can be found on Spotify. While not as widely recognized as some other acts in the genre, he has built a following through regular appearances at mid-size venues across the UK.
About this event
The Tom McRae event is scheduled to take place at The Bullingdon in Oxford on October 20, 2026, at 19:30. The event is a music performance featuring Tom McRae. The ticket price is not specified on the website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Tom McRae?
Tom McRae takes place on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 20:30.
Where is Tom McRae taking place?
Tom McRae is held at The Bullingdon in Oxford (The Bullingdon, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford).
Who is performing at Tom McRae?
Tom McRae is performing at Tom McRae.
How do I get tickets for Tom McRae?
Tickets for Tom McRae can be booked via WeGotTickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Bullingdon
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
Secure checkout on WeGotTickets — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £22.00Ad · affiliate link
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Bullingdon
View all →
Lungs
📍 The Bullingdon

—
FRIDAY GRADUATION SPECIAL
📍 The Bullingdon

In Creation
📍 The Bullingdon

A Place to Bury Strangers
📍 The Bullingdon

Ocean Planet at The Bullingdon
📍 The Bullingdon
£10.00
FREE—
FRIDAY BULLY FRESHERS PARTY (THE WARM UP)
📍 The Bullingdon
Similar Events in Oxford
View all →
Penny Ante + My Liberal Pony + Only The Brave
📍 The Jericho Tavern

Michael Ball
📍 New Theatre Oxford
From £69

Bank Holiday Live Music with Dave Ashworth
📍 Coppa Club Henley

The Space Lady
📍 The Nest

Holy Holy featuring Woody Woodmansey + Tony Visconti + Glenn Gregory
📍 O2 Academy Oxford

Holy Holy featuring Woody Woodmansey + Tony Visconti + Glenn Gregory: The Final Tour
📍 O2 Academy Oxford
More things to do in Oxford
- David Essex· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Annie· Tuesday, 15 December 2026
- Bossaphonik 22nd Anniversary featuring Ibibio Sound Machine· Friday, 16 October 2026
- The Holiday in Concert - Film with Live Orchestra· Tuesday, 1 December 2026
- Jack Savoretti· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Motown Day Party: Oxford ✨· Saturday, 30 January 2027
- Bingo Lingo· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Dizzee Rascal· Monday, 9 November 2026
- Hayseed Dixie· Monday, 19 October 2026
- Fishies Week 5· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- DNE Records presents Cam Smith· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- The Besnard Lakes· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Codefendants· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Swiftogeddon - 20 years of Taylor special· Saturday, 17 October 2026





