
Trainspotting The Musical
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The New Theatre Oxford in Oxford will host Trainspotting The Musical on 16 February 2027. The show will bring the world premiere of the musical, written by Irvine Welsh with music and lyrics. The price is from £19. The event is a theatre performance.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of New Theatre Oxford.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Trainspotting The Musical
View full profile →
Similar Events in Oxford
View all →
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Prof. Milton Mermikides: Phantom melodies and Tangerine Trees
New College (Lecture Room 6)
£3.96

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
RedLight District | Bully Friday Special
The Bullingdon
£6.50

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Legends in Vegas: After Hours
New Theatre Oxford
£35.46

Mon, 2 Nov 2026
Trainspotting The Musical
Palace Theatre Manchester
£19.23

Thu, 5 Nov 2026
Pride and Prejudice & 80's Hits!
Waterfront Hall

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer
Holywell Music Room
From £21
More at New Theatre Oxford
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Mushroomhead & Fear Factory - Belvidere
New Theatre Oxford

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Stagecoach on stage at New Theatre
New Theatre Oxford
£13.20

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Musical Theatre Workshop - Annie
New Theatre Oxford
£30

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Half Term Halloween Crafternoon
New Theatre Oxford
£15

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Theatre After Dark - Haunted Tour
New Theatre Oxford
Free Entry

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Michael Portillo - A Life of Two Halves
New Theatre Oxford
£35.46
Frequently asked questions
Trainspotting The Musical takes place on Tuesday, 16 February 2027 at 19:30. The event runs until Saturday, 20 February 2027.
Trainspotting The Musical is held at New Theatre Oxford in Oxford (New Theatre Oxford, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford).
Tickets for Trainspotting The Musical are priced at £19.23. Live prices and availability are shown on ATG Tickets.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of New Theatre Oxford can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Trainspotting The Musical is performing at Trainspotting The Musical.
Tickets for Trainspotting The Musical can be booked via ATG Tickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Trainspotting The Musical
Line-upTrainspotting The Musical
About this event
The New Theatre Oxford in Oxford will host Trainspotting The Musical on 16 February 2027. The show will bring the world premiere of the musical, written by Irvine Welsh with music and lyrics. The price is from £19. The event is a theatre performance.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of New Theatre Oxford. Searching near New Theatre Oxford; check-in Tuesday, 16 February 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Trainspotting The Musical Theatre Break & Ticket Deals
Ad · affiliate linksSold by TICKETPIPE. EventsList may earn a commission on purchases made through these links.
WhereNew Theatre Oxford
New Theatre Oxford, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Trainspotting The Musical?
Trainspotting The Musical takes place on Tuesday, 16 February 2027 at 19:30. The event runs until Saturday, 20 February 2027.
Where is Trainspotting The Musical taking place?
Trainspotting The Musical is held at New Theatre Oxford in Oxford (New Theatre Oxford, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford).
How much are tickets for Trainspotting The Musical?
Tickets for Trainspotting The Musical are priced at £19.23. Live prices and availability are shown on ATG Tickets.
Is there anywhere to stay near Trainspotting The Musical?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of New Theatre Oxford can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Trainspotting The Musical?
Trainspotting The Musical is performing at Trainspotting The Musical.
How do I get tickets for Trainspotting The Musical?
Tickets for Trainspotting The Musical can be booked via ATG Tickets using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
West End musicals
Ad · affiliate linksBook London's biggest musicals

Matilda

Visionaries: Robbins and MacMillan - Royal Ballet and Opera

Pride - Bridge Theatre

Pulman and Stilgoe - Hooray For Hollywood

Titanique

Iphigenie en Tauride - English National Opera
Sold by Theatre Tickets Direct. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Plan your trip
Travel, stay & getting there
Shop at EconomyBookings.com →Ad · affiliate link
Price
£19.23
Date
Until Saturday, 20 February 2027
Time
Venue
New Theatre Oxford, Oxford, EN, United Kingdom, Oxford
Performer
Secure checkout on ATG Tickets — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at New Theatre Oxford
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Oxford
View allMore things to do in Oxford
- Heathers the MusicalTuesday, 24 November 2026
- Shen YunFriday, 26 February 2027
- HadestownTuesday, 19 October 2027
- Welsh National Opera - La bohemeThursday, 19 November 2026
- Mean GirlsMonday, 4 January 2027
- CATSTuesday, 23 March 2027
- Ballet ShoesWednesday, 5 January 2028
- The Michael Portillo ShowThursday, 29 October 2026
- Oxford Audio Tour: Legends, Lions, and Lost ScholarsTuesday, 16 February 2027
- An Evening with The Fast ShowWednesday, 24 February 2027
- LIVE x Diasporas NowFriday, 26 February 2027
- My First Ballet - CinderellaSaturday, 6 February 2027
- Will Young @ New TheatreFriday, 5 March 2027
- Jersey BoysTuesday, 26 January 2027









