
Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Local author Hannah Gold will hold a book signing for the paperback edition of 'The Lone Husky'. The event takes place at Waterstones in Peterborough on 23 October 2026. The price is £8.99.
Come and meet local author Hannah Gold as she signs copies of her latest book 'The Lone Husky' - now in paperback!
We're excited to be welcoming local author Hannah Gold back to the store for an after school signing to celebrate the paperback release of her fifth book The Lone Husky. Hannah will be joining us in store, meeting readers and signing copies of her new book, as well as her previous books: The Last Bear, Finding Bear, The Lost Whale and Turtle Moon.
Hannah's debut novel The Last Bear won the Waterstones Children's Fiction Prize and her books have been a favourite among our staff and customers - we can't wait to share her latest with you all!
Ticket information
Space will be limited - guarantee your spot with a ticket below (including a copy of The Lone Husky) or speak to us in store. Additional copies of the book, and Hannah's other books, will be available to buy on the day.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Peterborough
View all →
From £8Castles at the Castle with Dan Jones at Colchester Castle
Mon, 5 Oct 2026
Colchester Castle
Free – £50Secrets, Signals, and AI: An Evening with Robert Hannigan
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
The Mansion, Bletchley Park
£33.22ACOTAR 6: Midnight Book Launch and event. A Night in Prythian
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Red Lion Books
Free EntryBook launch: Crash and Burn by Alison Bruce
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
Downing College
Free – £10.44Hannah Gold Book Signing at The Reading Room
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Reading Room
£65.71Writing the Rural Seasons: Colours of Autumn
Mon, 12 Oct 2026
John Clare Cottage, Museum, Café and Gardens
Frequently asked questions
Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:00.
Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough is held at Waterstones in Peterborough (40 Bridge Street, Peterborough, PE1 1DT).
Tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough are priced at £8.99. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Waterstones.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough
Editorial Summary
Local author Hannah Gold will hold a book signing for the paperback edition of 'The Lone Husky'. The event takes place at Waterstones in Peterborough on 23 October 2026. The price is £8.99.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Come and meet local author Hannah Gold as she signs copies of her latest book 'The Lone Husky' - now in paperback!
We're excited to be welcoming local author Hannah Gold back to the store for an after school signing to celebrate the paperback release of her fifth book The Lone Husky. Hannah will be joining us in store, meeting readers and signing copies of her new book, as well as her previous books: The Last Bear, Finding Bear, The Lost Whale and Turtle Moon.
Hannah's debut novel The Last Bear won the Waterstones Children's Fiction Prize and her books have been a favourite among our staff and customers - we can't wait to share her latest with you all!
Ticket information
Space will be limited - guarantee your spot with a ticket below (including a copy of The Lone Husky) or speak to us in store. Additional copies of the book, and Hannah's other books, will be available to buy on the day.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough?
Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:00.
Where is Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough taking place?
Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough is held at Waterstones in Peterborough (40 Bridge Street, Peterborough, PE1 1DT).
How much are tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough?
Tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough are priced at £8.99. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough?
Tickets for Book signing with Hannah Gold - 'The Lone Husky' paperback - Peterborough can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Waterstones
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£8.99
Date
Until Friday, 23 October 2026
Time
More in Peterborough
EventsList curates 157,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Peterborough
View all →
Castles at the Castle with Dan Jones at Colchester Castle
📍 Colchester Castle
£8.00 - £34.00

Secrets, Signals, and AI: An Evening with Robert Hannigan
📍 The Mansion, Bletchley Park
Free - £50.00

ACOTAR 6: Midnight Book Launch and event. A Night in Prythian
📍 Red Lion Books
£33.22
FREEBook launch: Crash and Burn by Alison Bruce
📍 Downing College

Hannah Gold Book Signing at The Reading Room
📍 The Reading Room
Free - £10.44

Writing the Rural Seasons: Colours of Autumn
📍 John Clare Cottage, Museum, Café and Gardens
£65.71
More things to do in Peterborough
- Host Your Own Wine Tasting!· Sunday, 1 February 2026
- Scuba Diving for Two — Peterborough· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Extreme Five Supercar Driving Experience with High Speed Passenger Ride — Peterborough· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- VIP Three Supercar Driving Experience with Image Pack, Anytime — Peterborough· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Drive a Supercharged Ariel Atom with a High Speed Passenger Ride in a Ariel Atom — Peterborough· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Summer Holiday Camp· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Summer of Play at Peckover House· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Wild Science at The Spinney· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Speed Dating in Peterborough Ages 30-49· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Business Networking in Peterborough· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- PMLD Day: Cinderella· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Outdoor Yoga for Everybody· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Peterborough - Small99's People, Planet, Pint™: Sustainability Meetup· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Family Home Evening· Wednesday, 26 August 2026