
Vintage Port Masterclass
Fri 5 Mar · 19:00
Amps HQ - Market Place
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Held on 5 March 2027 at Amps HQ in Oundle, this business-focused masterclass offers attendees a rare opportunity to taste and compare a curated selection of aged Vintage Ports under the guidance of Philip Amps. The event provides a valuable networking environment where participants can explore the nuances of concentrated and elegant wines while discussing their significance with peers. Tickets priced from £85.00 include all wine samples, though attendees are encouraged to bring their own snacks as no food is provided on site.
Similar Events in Peterborough
View all →
Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Business Networking in Peterborough
Allia Future Business Centre Peterborough
£15

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
#BusComm Spalding Business Networking Brunch Meeting
Cley Hall Hotel

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Business Networking Celebrates Halloween
Howden
Free Entry

Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Property Insight Peteborough - Networking Dinner
The Cuckoo
Free Entry

Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Property Deal Network Peterborough - PDN Networking Event
Peterborough (venue TBC)
Free Entry

Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Property Deal Network Peterborough - PDN - Property Investor Networking Event
Argo Lounge
Free – £11.55
More at Amps HQ - Market Place
View all →
Tue, 10 Nov 2026
Fladgate Barrel Top Tasting
Amps HQ - Market Place
Free Entry

Fri, 20 Nov 2026
English Distillery Masterclass
Amps HQ - Market Place
£35

Thu, 3 Dec 2026
Festive Wine Fayre
Amps HQ - Market Place
Free Entry

Fri, 22 Jan 2027
Torabhaig & Mossburn Whisky Masterclass
Amps HQ - Market Place
Free Entry

Fri, 5 Feb 2027
Taittinger Masterclass
Amps HQ - Market Place
£90

Thu, 18 Feb 2027
Familia Traversa Uruguay Wine Evening
Amps HQ - Market Place
£25
Frequently asked questions
Vintage Port Masterclass takes place on Friday, 5 March 2027 at 19:00.
Vintage Port Masterclass is held at Amps HQ - Market Place in Peterborough (Market Place, Oundle, Peterborough, PE8 4BQ).
Tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass are priced at £85. Live prices and availability are shown on ampswinemerchants.co.uk.
Tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass can be booked via ampswinemerchants.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Held on 5 March 2027 at Amps HQ in Oundle, this business-focused masterclass offers attendees a rare opportunity to taste and compare a curated selection of aged Vintage Ports under the guidance of Philip Amps. The event provides a valuable networking environment where participants can explore the nuances of concentrated and elegant wines while discussing their significance with peers. Tickets priced from £85.00 include all wine samples, though attendees are encouraged to bring their own snacks as no food is provided on site.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
WhereAmps HQ - Market Place
Market Place, Oundle, Peterborough, PE8 4BQ
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Vintage Port Masterclass?
Vintage Port Masterclass takes place on Friday, 5 March 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Vintage Port Masterclass taking place?
Vintage Port Masterclass is held at Amps HQ - Market Place in Peterborough (Market Place, Oundle, Peterborough, PE8 4BQ).
How much are tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass?
Tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass are priced at £85. Live prices and availability are shown on ampswinemerchants.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass?
Tickets for Vintage Port Masterclass can be booked via ampswinemerchants.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£85
Date
Time
Venue
Market Place, Oundle, Peterborough, PE8 4BQ
Secure checkout on ampswinemerchants.co.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
Keep looking
More in Peterborough
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Amps HQ - Market Place
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Peterborough
View allMore things to do in Peterborough
- Peterborough Business Awards 2026Thursday, 26 November 2026
- FREE BUSINESS NETWORKING EVENTThursday, 26 November 2026
- Property Deal Network Peterborough - PDN Networking EventWednesday, 3 March 2027
- Breakfast Networking EventThursday, 11 March 2027
- Business Networking Celebrates Small and Start-Up Businesses ExpoThursday, 11 March 2027
- Speed Networking EventThursday, 11 March 2027
- Business Networking Celebrates Time Management MonthThursday, 18 February 2027
- Business Networking Celebrates Global Volunteer MonthThursday, 15 April 2027
- Business Networking Celebrates Get A Balanced Life MonthThursday, 14 January 2027
- B2B Mixer Peterborough - 100% networking event - making referralsWednesday, 6 January 2027
- Balkan Night @KatanaSaturday, 5 December 2026
- Little Miracles Networking Lunch, 3rd December 2026Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Business Networking Celebrates Christmas 2026Friday, 27 November 2026
- IOSH East Anglia Community - Fire risk and resilienceWednesday, 18 November 2026




