
EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Evening November Chatter Natter Craft Group is scheduled for 26 November 2026 at 32 Devonport Road in Plymouth. Participants can bring their own crafting projects to work on while enjoying tea and homemade cake in a social setting. The session costs £8.30.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 32 Devonport Rd.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Plymouth
View all →
Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Halloween Potion‑Making & Craft Workshop (Ages 7+)
LeadWorks
From £3

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Cyanotype Crafting Workshop
Wembury Marine Centre
£14.25

Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Naturemake: Magical Festive Crafting Workshop
Buckland Abbey
Free Entry

Thu, 26 Nov 2026
Kinusaiga Workshop – Fabric Art Without Sewing
Art Craft & Laughter
£35

Fri, 11 Dec 2026
Festive Lino Printing - Community Crafts
City Business Park
£16.96

Fri, 18 Dec 2026
Festive Incense Cones - Community Crafts
City Business Park
£16.96
More at 32 Devonport Rd
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Little Stitches: Sew a Christmas Gift!
32 Devonport Rd
From £27.80

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Kinusaiga Workshop
32 Devonport Rd
£38.62

Tue, 10 Nov 2026
DAYTIME November Chatter Natter Craft Group
32 Devonport Rd
£8.30

Wed, 11 Nov 2026
Painting Workshop: Paint a Log Slice Decoration with me
32 Devonport Rd
£33.22

Thu, 12 Nov 2026
Fused Glass Christmas Tree Workshop
32 Devonport Rd
£53.80

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
An introduction to Sashiko inspired slow stitching
32 Devonport Rd
£27.80
Frequently asked questions
EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group takes place on Thursday, 26 November 2026 at 19:00.
EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group is held at 32 Devonport Rd in Plymouth (32 Devonport Road, Plymouth, PL3 4DH).
Tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group are priced at £8.30. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 32 Devonport Rd can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Evening November Chatter Natter Craft Group is scheduled for 26 November 2026 at 32 Devonport Road in Plymouth. Participants can bring their own crafting projects to work on while enjoying tea and homemade cake in a social setting. The session costs £8.30.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of 32 Devonport Rd. Searching near 32 Devonport Road, Plymouth, PL3 4DH; check-in Thursday, 26 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Where32 Devonport Rd
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group?
EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group takes place on Thursday, 26 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group taking place?
EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group is held at 32 Devonport Rd in Plymouth (32 Devonport Road, Plymouth, PL3 4DH).
How much are tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group?
Tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group are priced at £8.30. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of 32 Devonport Rd can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group?
Tickets for EVENING November Chatter Natter Craft Group can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£8.30
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at 32 Devonport Rd
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Plymouth
View allMore things to do in Plymouth
- Natural Christmas Wreath Making ExperienceThursday, 3 December 2026
- Beginners' Festive Calligraphy workshopWednesday, 4 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making | With Hannah BurnettTuesday, 1 December 2026
- 5-Day Welding CourseMonday, 2 November 2026
- Christmas Needle FeltingThursday, 12 November 2026
- ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - PlymouthMonday, 26 October 2026
- Halloween Family Crafting & BakingTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Okehampton Repair CafeSaturday, 21 November 2026
- Festive Paint and Sip: Cosy ClubThursday, 26 November 2026
- Queer Bodies Life Drawing 26th November 2026Thursday, 26 November 2026
- Christmas Earrings WorkshopThursday, 26 November 2026
- Shoresearch Volunteer SurveyThursday, 26 November 2026
- From Legumes to Livestock | A NUE-Leg Workshop (Trenance Farm)Thursday, 26 November 2026
- Level 3 Emergency First Aid at Work CourseThursday, 26 November 2026










