
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
Thu 29 Oct · 20:00
Date & time
98 events this weekend
What's on in Portsmouth →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Over 16s only. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled.
Line-up

Mark Thomas
View full profile →
Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Wedgewood Rooms

Stephen K Amos & Friends Southampton
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
The Attic Southampton

Simon Evans Back on Tour! in Southampton
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
The Attic Southampton

The Prat Pack
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Portsmouth Guildhall

Jonathan Pie: The End Of The World According To Jonathan Pie
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Portsmouth Guildhall

Simon Brodkin: Unleashed
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Portsmouth Guildhall
More at Fareham Live
View all →
Al Murray - All You Need Is Guv
Fri, 25 Sept 2026

Nigel Havers - Talking B*ll*cks
Fri, 2 Oct 2026

The Legends in Vegas - After Hours
Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Between The Covers Live - Celebrating Agatha Christie
Mon, 5 Oct 2026

Susan Calman: Tall Tales
Thu, 8 Oct 2026

The Best of Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells I II & III
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 20:00.
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years is held at Fareham Live in Portsmouth (34 OSBORNE ROAD, Fareham, PO16 7DB).
Mark Thomas is performing at Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years.
Tickets for Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Fareham Live.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
Over 16s only. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years?
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years taking place?
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years is held at Fareham Live in Portsmouth (34 OSBORNE ROAD, Fareham, PO16 7DB).
Who is performing at Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years?
Mark Thomas is performing at Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years.
How do I get tickets for Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years?
Tickets for Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Fareham Live
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Portsmouth
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Fareham Live
View all →
Al Murray - All You Need Is Guv
📍 Fareham Live

Nigel Havers - Talking B*ll*cks
📍 Fareham Live

The Legends in Vegas - After Hours
📍 Fareham Live

Between The Covers Live - Celebrating Agatha Christie
📍 Fareham Live

Susan Calman: Tall Tales
📍 Fareham Live

The Best of Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells I II & III
📍 Fareham Live
Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
Mark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
📍 Wedgewood Rooms

Stephen K Amos & Friends Southampton
📍 The Attic Southampton

Simon Evans Back on Tour! in Southampton
📍 The Attic Southampton

The Prat Pack
📍 Portsmouth Guildhall

Jonathan Pie: The End Of The World According To Jonathan Pie
📍 Portsmouth Guildhall

Simon Brodkin: Unleashed
📍 Portsmouth Guildhall
More things to do in Portsmouth
- Send it 100! @ Pitt St. Skatepark· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Friday Live Music at The Hog House Southsea· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Isle of Wight Soul and Reggae Weekender· Friday, 16 October 2026
- Motown Day Party: BOXPARK, Wembley, London ✨· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Halt - Portsmouth· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- LATIN GARDEN PARTY· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Ronin Veins @ KOLA - PORTSMOUTH· Friday, 7 August 2026
- The Eminem Experience in Portsmouth!· Friday, 19 February 2027
- The Music of Motown - The Candlelight Concert· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Grace Petrie· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Queen of the Night - A Tribute to Whitney Houston· Friday, 30 October 2026
- 60 Minutes of Classical Music· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Original Sin @ Havana Chichester, 31/10/26· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Apocalypse Newport, IOW - 🎃 Halloween 🎃 - Metal // Emo // Alternative· Saturday, 31 October 2026