
The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉
Sat 26 Sept · 14:00
Reggies Cocktail Bar
Venue events →
17°C · 2% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Get ready for high-energy music, non-stop dancing, and vibrant daytime vibes at The Boogie Brunch at Reggies! Located right near Guildhall Square, our signature brunch party brings you a full live show paired with 90 minutes of bottomless drinks, craft cocktails, and mouthwatering food.Whether you are gathering your crew for a birthday celebration, planning a hen party, or just looking for the best daytime event in Portsmouth, The Boogie Brunch delivers an sensational party atmosphere from start to finish.Check out our upcoming event dates below and secure your tickets for the ultimate weekend event! Limited spaces available – pre-booking is essential! Don’t miss your chance to join Portsmouth’s most talked-about bottomless brunch. Bring your friends, bring your energy, and make it a night to remember! Special Requests! If you’re celebrating a special occasion such as a birthday, engagement, or any other event, please feel free to include this in your booking notes. We’d be delighted to make your visit extra special. We can also arrange birthday cakes and other add-ons for an additional fee. If you have any questions or special requests, please don’t hesitate to contact us. £55 Per Person Includes: • 90 Minutes of bottomless drinks • Full live show • DJ • Delicious food Booking Details: • Choose a date for your Boogie Brunch booking • Please view our Boogie Brunch menu to pre-order your food through the pre-order link we send you (each guest may select either 1 main, or 1 small plate and a side) Please note: If you choose any extra food items, these will incur an additional charge. • Cancellation policy – You may cancel up to 48 hours before the event for a full refund. Cancellations made after this time will be charged in full.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Reggies Cocktail Bar.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
£3590-MINUTE BOTTOMLESS BRUNCH AT VILLAGE PORTSMOUTH
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Village Hotel Portsmouth
From £17.70ABSOLUTELY BRITNEY BOTTOMLESS BRUNCH SHOW PORTSMOUTH
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
The Gaiety Southsea
From £39.99Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
The Gaiety Southsea
£45.19Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience-PORTSMOUTH
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
The Gaiety Southsea
From £39.99Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - PORTSMOUTH 2026
Sun, 15 Nov 2026
The Gaiety Southsea
£122Motown Supper Immersive Dining and Live Show for Two — Portsmouth
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Southsea
More at Reggies Cocktail Bar
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 14:00.
The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 is held at Reggies Cocktail Bar in Portsmouth (1 King Henry I St, Portsmouth PO1 2PT, UK).
Tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 range from £12 to £55. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
The forecast for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 is Overcast · 17°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Reggies Cocktail Bar can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉
About This Event
Get ready for high-energy music, non-stop dancing, and vibrant daytime vibes at The Boogie Brunch at Reggies! Located right near Guildhall Square, our signature brunch party brings you a full live show paired with 90 minutes of bottomless drinks, craft cocktails, and mouthwatering food.Whether you are gathering your crew for a birthday celebration, planning a hen party, or just looking for the best daytime event in Portsmouth, The Boogie Brunch delivers an sensational party atmosphere from start to finish.Check out our upcoming event dates below and secure your tickets for the ultimate weekend event!
Limited spaces available – pre-booking is essential!
Don’t miss your chance to join Portsmouth’s most talked-about bottomless brunch. Bring your friends, bring your energy, and make it a night to remember!
Special Requests!
If you’re celebrating a special occasion such as a birthday, engagement, or any other event, please feel free to include this in your booking notes. We’d be delighted to make your visit extra special. We can also arrange birthday cakes and other add-ons for an additional fee. If you have any questions or special requests, please don’t hesitate to contact us.
£55 Per Person Includes: • 90 Minutes of bottomless drinks • Full live show • DJ • Delicious food Booking Details: • Choose a date for your Boogie Brunch booking • Please view our Boogie Brunch menu to pre-order your food through the pre-order link we send you (each guest may select either 1 main, or 1 small plate and a side) Please note: If you choose any extra food items, these will incur an additional charge. • Cancellation policy – You may cancel up to 48 hours before the event for a full refund. Cancellations made after this time will be charged in full.
📍 Venue
Reggies Cocktail Bar1 King Henry I St, Portsmouth PO1 2PT, UK
Nelson, Portsmouth
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉?
The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 14:00.
Where is The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 taking place?
The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 is held at Reggies Cocktail Bar in Portsmouth (1 King Henry I St, Portsmouth PO1 2PT, UK).
How much are tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉?
Tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 range from £12 to £55. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
What will the weather be like at The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉?
The forecast for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 is Overcast · 17°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Reggies Cocktail Bar can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉?
Tickets for The Boogie Brunch RnB Edition 🎉 can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Reggies Cocktail Bar
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£12
Date
Until Saturday, 26 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 16°C · chance of rain 2% · wind 1 km/h
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Reggies Cocktail Bar
View all →Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
90-MINUTE BOTTOMLESS BRUNCH AT VILLAGE PORTSMOUTH
📍 Village Hotel Portsmouth
£35.00

ABSOLUTELY BRITNEY BOTTOMLESS BRUNCH SHOW PORTSMOUTH
📍 The Gaiety Southsea
£17.70 - £48.66

Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience
📍 The Gaiety Southsea
From £39.99

Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience-PORTSMOUTH
📍 The Gaiety Southsea
£45.19

Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - PORTSMOUTH 2026
📍 The Gaiety Southsea
From £39.99

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Motown Supper Immersive Dining and Live Show for Two — Portsmouth
📍 Southsea
From £122
More things to do in Portsmouth
- Christmas Day Lunch at the Royal Maritime Hotel· Friday, 25 December 2026
- Denmead 26th Beer Festival· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Mermaid Gin Talk and Tasting Experience for Two at Isle of Wight Distillery· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- La Lune Rouge - Cabaret & Supper Club· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Coffee Lovers Unite - Meet The Moon Roast Team· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Rum Tasting Masterclass with Meal for Two at Brewhouse and Kitchen — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Brasserie Blanc Three Course Meal with Prosecco for Two — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Beer Masterclass with Meal for Two at Brewhouse & Kitchen — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Rum Tasting Masterclass for Two at Brewhouse and Kitchen — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Brewery Experience Day with Lunch at Brewhouse Kitchen — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- The Portsmouth Distillery Tour and Tasting for Two· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Brewery Experience Day with Lunch for Two at Brewhouse and Kitchen — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Mermaid Gin Talk and Tasting Experience at Isle of Wight Distillery· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Afternoon Tea for Two at a Traditional Pub — Portsmouth· Thursday, 24 September 2026





