
Sunday Roasts
16°C · 14% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Sunday Roasts will be offered on 4 October 2026 at The High Horse in London. The event features traditional Sunday roast meals, and while bookings are recommended, walk-ins are also welcome when space permits. The roasts aim to provide generous portions of classic dishes.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The High Horse.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Marlow Safari Supper - Saturday 10th October 2026
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Central Marlow
£65.71The Seven Course Supper Club
Mon, 12 Oct 2026

The Waterside Supper Club
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Waterside Youth & Community Centre

Fego After Dark - Middle Eastern Supper Club - The Journey Continues
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Fego Restaurant Ascot
£55Birds and Bubbles
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Reading Biscuit Factory

World of Wine: Discover Italy!
Wed, 14 Oct 2026
Reading Biscuit Factory
More at The High Horse
View all →Frequently asked questions
Sunday Roasts takes place on Sunday, 4 October 2026 at 12:00.
Sunday Roasts is held at The High Horse in Reading (7 London Road, Newbury, RG14 1JX).
The forecast for Sunday Roasts is Clear · 16°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The High Horse can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Sunday Roasts can be booked via dodopubs.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
Sunday Roasts will be offered on 4 October 2026 at The High Horse in London. The event features traditional Sunday roast meals, and while bookings are recommended, walk-ins are also welcome when space permits. The roasts aim to provide generous portions of classic dishes.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Sunday Roasts?
Sunday Roasts takes place on Sunday, 4 October 2026 at 12:00.
Where is Sunday Roasts taking place?
Sunday Roasts is held at The High Horse in Reading (7 London Road, Newbury, RG14 1JX).
What will the weather be like at Sunday Roasts?
The forecast for Sunday Roasts is Clear · 16°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Sunday Roasts?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The High Horse can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Sunday Roasts?
Tickets for Sunday Roasts can be booked via dodopubs.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The High Horse
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Sunday, 4 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 13°C · chance of rain 14% · wind 15 km/h
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The High Horse
View all →Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Marlow Safari Supper - Saturday 10th October 2026
📍 Central Marlow

The Seven Course Supper Club
£65.71

The Waterside Supper Club
📍 Waterside Youth & Community Centre

Fego After Dark - Middle Eastern Supper Club - The Journey Continues
📍 Fego Restaurant Ascot

Birds and Bubbles
📍 Reading Biscuit Factory
From £55.00

World of Wine: Discover Italy!
📍 Reading Biscuit Factory
More things to do in Reading
- Oktoberfest at A Hoppy Place Maidenhead!· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Wines and Cheese from the South of Italy!· Wednesday, 28 July 2027
- Fondue Magnifique· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- Siren Oktoberfest· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- FoodFrom4 Cookery Class: Middle Eastern Mezze· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- IPA Tasting & Food Pairing!· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- GREECE UNCORKED: FINE WINE & MEDITERRANEAN PLATES· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Vineyard Tour and Tasting for Two at Stanlake Park Wine Estate· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- The Henley Distillery Tour and Tasting for Two· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Three Course Dinner for Two at Donnington Hotel, Spa & Golf· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Siren Craft Brewery Tour and Tastings for Two· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Premium Comedy Murder Mystery Break with Three Course Dinner for Two — Reading· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- One Night Luxury Getaway with Dinner and Prosecco for Two at Easthampstead Park Hotel· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Classic Afternoon Tea for Two in Berkshire· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
