
Womb Healing
13°C · 0% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Scheduled for 24 September 2026 at Personal Studio in Reading, Womb Healing offers a female energy balancing session focused on sacred attunement. This workshop is designed for participants seeking to upgrade into their fullest feminine energy and wellbeing under the guidance of various performers. Tickets are priced between £71.13 and £96.05 for this forthcoming event.
A female energy balancing session
Blessings beloved(s) 🤲🏽✨
Sacred Attunement.
This energy attunement is for any Wombman ready to upgrade into her fullest feminine energy and wellbeing 🪷
In this session you are receiving healing and energy attunement curated specifically for the Womb area and attuned to Divine Feminine energy.
With purpose of:
-Supporting women to restore and heal their female energies and their connection to the Divine Feminine
-Awakening women, through attunement, to their authentic expression of the female energies so they feel free to be who they are and to live a female centred life full of empowerment, fulfillment, happiness, abundance and love
🪷
In this session I offer, depending on where you are at current in your journey, either a Womb Blessing or a Womb Healing. We discuss this together.
Womb Blessing💗🌸
Is a powerful energetic attunement that brings energy activation to awaken higher awareness of your divine feminine within, and its expression in your life.
A transformative experience which initiates deep spiritual changes and connections in a woman’s life.
It promotes:
-Sacred Feminine activation
-Transmutation and upliftment of your feminine expression to your highest wellbeing and love expression
-Healing of the four archetypes & 3 energy centres for an aligned embodiment of the sacred feminine within you and how you experience your life as a wombman: womb sight, womb heart, womb compassion, womb creation, womb expression
Womb Healing 💗🌸
A powerful healing of divine feminine energy, with a deeper focus on the physical womb.
It promotes:
-Clearing the womb centre
-Helping to harmonise the flow from one archetype / phase to the next so we flow gracefully through the changes of our cyclic nature
-Balancing our menstrual cycle & fertility
-Promoting healing of our creation energy, creativity, sexuality, intuition and wisdom
••••
'Beyond the physical realm, womb healing delves into the depths of spirituality, opening doors to profound experiences and inner wisdom. As women journey inward, they can encounter spiritual insights and a sense of oneness with all of existence. This spiritual awakening not only enriches their journey but also fosters a deeper connection to the universe and all its beings'
🌸This offering is based on the training under the Miranda gray Womb Blessing attunement 🌕🤲🏽
Along my personal journey of connecting to and healing the Sacred Feminine in me, I came across different teachings, and resonated deeply with the Feminine Energy healing curated and channeled by Miranda.
The Womb Blessing path is a beautiful, highly powerful and healing system of female energy awakening🔮
It is a graceful attunement to living our best female energies and living our best female life 💗
••••
✨Before booking: please contact me to check availability directly 🤲🏽 times listed here may already be externally booked and there can be further availability outside of the times listed here ✨
I service both London, Reading and South Stoke and anything up to 15 miles from either of these. Home visits also available.
✨Individual price is £90. Duration 2.5h + 3 weeks post integration support
Group sessions of up to 4 with a duration of 3h can be arranged at a lower price per person. ✨
Home visits available.
For any questions & to book do reach out 🤲🏼💜
E-mail: m.moment.within@gmail.com
Phone: 07706620900 (tel:07706620900)
With love & light,
Maria
Moment
About Moment:
Welcome all 🤲🏽
My name is Maria and I facilitate under Moment ✨
Im a Holistic Practioner- with my first background in Biomedical Sciences and a journey that led me into Holistic Natural Living 🙏🏽With many years of learning & gathering knowledge in how our bodies function and how we co create with the natural world & the vibrational field that is all 🧬🙏🏽
✨✨Creatrix, Medicine Wombman, Energy healer, Sound healer & Songstress, Herbalist, Yogini, Feminine Priestess, Mother.
In service to embody & emanate a balanced joyful state of being, healing & a high vibrational conscious life in co creation.
All is love.
🙏🏽
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Personal Studio.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Reading
View all →
£10Books that build us- The female journey (introductory session)
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Therapy Centre Reading
£27Womens somatic sanctuary evening
Wed, 7 Oct 2026
Zeers Therapy Winnersh
Free EntryReading Let's Connect Community Wellbeing Network
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Reading Biscuit Factory
£27Autumn Equinox Gong Bath
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
£57Relaxation Day with Indian Head Massage in Berkshire for One
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Wokingham near Reading
£154Balancing Ritual Experience with Massage and Facial at Wylder Wellbeing
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Wylder Wellbeing, Hook
More at Personal Studio
View all →Frequently asked questions
Womb Healing takes place on Thursday, 24 September 2026 at 01:30.
Womb Healing is held at Personal Studio in Reading (Buckingham Drive, Reading, RG4).
Tickets for Womb Healing range from £71.13 to £96.05. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Womb Healing is Overcast · 13°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Personal Studio can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Womb Healing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
Scheduled for 24 September 2026 at Personal Studio in Reading, Womb Healing offers a female energy balancing session focused on sacred attunement. This workshop is designed for participants seeking to upgrade into their fullest feminine energy and wellbeing under the guidance of various performers. Tickets are priced between £71.13 and £96.05 for this forthcoming event.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
A female energy balancing session
Blessings beloved(s) 🤲🏽✨
Sacred Attunement.
This energy attunement is for any Wombman ready to upgrade into her fullest feminine energy and wellbeing 🪷
In this session you are receiving healing and energy attunement curated specifically for the Womb area and attuned to Divine Feminine energy.
With purpose of:
-Supporting women to restore and heal their female energies and their connection to the Divine Feminine
-Awakening women, through attunement, to their authentic expression of the female energies so they feel free to be who they are and to live a female centred life full of empowerment, fulfillment, happiness, abundance and love
🪷
In this session I offer, depending on where you are at current in your journey, either a Womb Blessing or a Womb Healing. We discuss this together.
Womb Blessing💗🌸
Is a powerful energetic attunement that brings energy activation to awaken higher awareness of your divine feminine within, and its expression in your life.
A transformative experience which initiates deep spiritual changes and connections in a woman’s life.
It promotes:
-Sacred Feminine activation
-Transmutation and upliftment of your feminine expression to your highest wellbeing and love expression
-Healing of the four archetypes & 3 energy centres for an aligned embodiment of the sacred feminine within you and how you experience your life as a wombman: womb sight, womb heart, womb compassion, womb creation, womb expression
Womb Healing 💗🌸
A powerful healing of divine feminine energy, with a deeper focus on the physical womb.
It promotes:
-Clearing the womb centre
-Helping to harmonise the flow from one archetype / phase to the next so we flow gracefully through the changes of our cyclic nature
-Balancing our menstrual cycle & fertility
-Promoting healing of our creation energy, creativity, sexuality, intuition and wisdom
••••
'Beyond the physical realm, womb healing delves into the depths of spirituality, opening doors to profound experiences and inner wisdom. As women journey inward, they can encounter spiritual insights and a sense of oneness with all of existence. This spiritual awakening not only enriches their journey but also fosters a deeper connection to the universe and all its beings'
🌸This offering is based on the training under the Miranda gray Womb Blessing attunement 🌕🤲🏽
Along my personal journey of connecting to and healing the Sacred Feminine in me, I came across different teachings, and resonated deeply with the Feminine Energy healing curated and channeled by Miranda.
The Womb Blessing path is a beautiful, highly powerful and healing system of female energy awakening🔮
It is a graceful attunement to living our best female energies and living our best female life 💗
••••
✨Before booking: please contact me to check availability directly 🤲🏽 times listed here may already be externally booked and there can be further availability outside of the times listed here ✨
I service both London, Reading and South Stoke and anything up to 15 miles from either of these. Home visits also available.
✨Individual price is £90. Duration 2.5h + 3 weeks post integration support
Group sessions of up to 4 with a duration of 3h can be arranged at a lower price per person. ✨
Home visits available.
For any questions & to book do reach out 🤲🏼💜
E-mail: m.moment.within@gmail.com
Phone: 07706620900 (tel:07706620900)
With love & light,
Maria
Moment
About Moment:
Welcome all 🤲🏽
My name is Maria and I facilitate under Moment ✨
Im a Holistic Practioner- with my first background in Biomedical Sciences and a journey that led me into Holistic Natural Living 🙏🏽With many years of learning & gathering knowledge in how our bodies function and how we co create with the natural world & the vibrational field that is all 🧬🙏🏽
✨✨Creatrix, Medicine Wombman, Energy healer, Sound healer & Songstress, Herbalist, Yogini, Feminine Priestess, Mother.
In service to embody & emanate a balanced joyful state of being, healing & a high vibrational conscious life in co creation.
All is love.
🙏🏽
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Womb Healing?
Womb Healing takes place on Thursday, 24 September 2026 at 01:30.
Where is Womb Healing taking place?
Womb Healing is held at Personal Studio in Reading (Buckingham Drive, Reading, RG4).
How much are tickets for Womb Healing?
Tickets for Womb Healing range from £71.13 to £96.05. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Womb Healing?
The forecast for Womb Healing is Overcast · 13°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Womb Healing?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Personal Studio can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Womb Healing?
Tickets for Womb Healing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Personal Studio
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£71.13
Date
Until Thursday, 24 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 10°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 9 km/h
EventsList curates 178,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Personal Studio
View all →Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Books that build us- The female journey (introductory session)
📍 The Therapy Centre Reading
£10.00

Womens somatic sanctuary evening
📍 Zeers Therapy Winnersh
£27.00
FREEReading Let's Connect Community Wellbeing Network
📍 Reading Biscuit Factory

Autumn Equinox Gong Bath
£27.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Relaxation Day with Indian Head Massage in Berkshire for One
📍 Wokingham near Reading
From £57

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Balancing Ritual Experience with Massage and Facial at Wylder Wellbeing
📍 Wylder Wellbeing, Hook
From £154
More things to do in Reading
- Wallingford Wellbeing Festival· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- 90-Min Hypnotic Sound Healing Retreat - Sound Bath & Guided Meditation (A)· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Candlelight: Christmas Classics | Reading· Saturday, 19 December 2026
- SIMPLEXITY | Piano, Photography, Presence· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Punjabi Health Retreat - Reading· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Woky Wheels 4 All 10am· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Yoga classes, incorporating Hatha, Yin & Somatic yoga· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Free Meditation & Yoga Class - Reading - Thursday evenings @ 6:30pm· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Sonoma Midweek Indulge Spa Day with 55 Minute Treatment and Lunch at Donnington Hotel, Spa & Golf· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Mother to Be Pamper Experience at Wylder Wellbeing· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Sonoma Midweek Spa Retreat with 25 Minute Treatment and Lunch or Afternoon Tea at Donnington Hotel, Spa & Golf· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Clearing the Mind Experience with Treatments at Wylder Wellbeing· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Pamper Day with Treatment and Sparkling or Indian Afternoon Tea for Two at the Crowne Plaza Reading· Friday, 25 September 2026



