
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry
Sat 12 Sept · 16:00
Date & time
130 events this weekend
What's on in Southampton →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry is a guided story walk at spudWORKS in Southampton on 12 September 2026. The event explores connections between everyday objects, humour and cultural traditions.
Similar Events in Southampton
View all →
The Garden
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
5 Rivers Sports Bar
£12.50Southampton's Hidden History Walk
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
The Bargate
£8KOLAB GARDEN PARTY @ SOBAR SOUTHAMPTON
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Sobar Southampton
£100Kayaking for Two in the New Forest National Park
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Brockenhurst
£46Go Ape Junior Treetop Adventure for Two — Southampton
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Southampton
£299120 Minute Airbus A320 Flight Simulator
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Fareham
Frequently asked questions
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 16:00.
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry is held at spudWORKS in Southampton (Station Road, Sway, SO41 6BA).
Tickets for Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of spudWORKS.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry is a guided story walk at spudWORKS in Southampton on 12 September 2026. The event explores connections between everyday objects, humour and cultural traditions.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry?
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 16:00.
Where is Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry taking place?
Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry is held at spudWORKS in Southampton (Station Road, Sway, SO41 6BA).
How do I get tickets for Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry?
Tickets for Interconnected Threads: The Things We Carry can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of spudWORKS
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Saturday, 12 September 2026
Time
More in Southampton
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Southampton
View all →
The Garden
📍 5 Rivers Sports Bar

Southampton's Hidden History Walk
📍 The Bargate
£12.50

—
KOLAB GARDEN PARTY @ SOBAR SOUTHAMPTON
📍 Sobar Southampton
£8.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Kayaking for Two in the New Forest National Park
📍 Brockenhurst
From £100

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Go Ape Junior Treetop Adventure for Two — Southampton
📍 Southampton
From £46

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
120 Minute Airbus A320 Flight Simulator
📍 Fareham
From £299
More things to do in Southampton
- Nature Illustration Sketchbook Self-led Walk· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Southampton Ghost Tour· Wednesday, 19 August 2026
- Hedge End Drummond centre - WalkTogether Eastleigh· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Full Day Hands On Sailing Experience Around the Solent for Two· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Intertidal Survey - Thorness· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Nature Illustration Sketchbook walk· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Around the Walls in 8o minutes !?!· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Nature and Wild Flower Spotting Walk· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- Sensory Photo Walk· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- Walk & Roll with a Paralympian· Monday, 7 September 2026
- Listening Garden - Live Sessions· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- CWGC Tours 2026- Brockenhurst (St Nicholas) Churchyard· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Sander Van Doorn / Marco V / Lange / Standerwick - Trance Classics Garden Party· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Chandlers Ford train station - WalkTogether Eastleigh· Tuesday, 1 September 2026