
9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley.
Thu 20 Aug · 11:30
Date & time
41 events this weekend
What's on in Swansea →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A free event where participants will create origami boxes with Esther Ley will take place at GS Artists Swansea on 20th August 2026.
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
£17.99Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Swansea
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Swansea Secret Venue (TBA)
Free EntryBCW Heritage Centre & Gardens Visit
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
The Bible College of Wales
Free EntrySwansea Conversation Club
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Ruta Kitchen Swansea
Free EntryBack to School With A Cwtch | Teilo's Community Cwtch | 11:45am – 1:15pm
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Teilo's Community Cwtch
Free EntryAccessible Intermediate Skate Sessions
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Mechanics Institute

Arts & Crafts Fair
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Ilfracombe
More at GS Artists Swansea
View all →Frequently asked questions
9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 11:30.
9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. is held at GS Artists Swansea in Swansea (217 high street, Swansea, sa1 1pe).
Entry to 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. is free.
Tickets for 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of GS Artists Swansea.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley.
Editorial Summary
A free event where participants will create origami boxes with Esther Ley will take place at GS Artists Swansea on 20th August 2026.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley.?
9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 11:30.
Where is 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. taking place?
9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. is held at GS Artists Swansea in Swansea (217 high street, Swansea, sa1 1pe).
How much are tickets for 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley.?
Entry to 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. is free.
How do I get tickets for 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley.?
Tickets for 9to90 Summer Event, creating origami boxes with Esther Ley. can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of GS Artists Swansea
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Thursday, 20 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 108,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at GS Artists Swansea
View all →Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Swansea
📍 Swansea Secret Venue (TBA)
From £17.99
FREEBCW Heritage Centre & Gardens Visit
📍 The Bible College of Wales
FREESwansea Conversation Club
📍 Ruta Kitchen Swansea
FREEBack to School With A Cwtch | Teilo's Community Cwtch | 11:45am – 1:15pm
📍 Teilo's Community Cwtch
FREEAccessible Intermediate Skate Sessions
📍 Mechanics Institute

—
Arts & Crafts Fair
📍 Ilfracombe
More things to do in Swansea
- Trance Day Party: Swansea 🔊· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Upper Swansea Valley Kidney Cafe· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Friday Night is Music Night· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Westland & Yeovil District Aeromodeler Indoor Flying· Monday, 17 August 2026
- Ferret Racing· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Summer Youth Camp 2026· Monday, 24 August 2026
- Repair Cafe· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Cilla & The Swinging 60s Show· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Tiny Forest Discovery Tour: Sarn Tiny Forest, Bridgend· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Cefn Saeson Summer Tots Camp· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Noah's Ark Holiday Club· Wednesday, 12 August 2026
- Swansea Kidney Cafe· Monday, 10 August 2026
- Antioch Fun Day· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Pack for a Purpose: Family Volunteering Events· Wednesday, 5 August 2026



