
Halloween Children's Party
Sat 31 Oct · 12:00
BAR 98
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Halloween Children's Party occurs on 31 October 2026 at BAR 98 in Swansea. The event includes games, treats and spooky activities suitable for young children. Admission prices range from £5.00.
Get ready for spooky fun, games, and treats that’ll make Halloween unforgettable for the little ghouls and goblins!
Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween at Bar 98! 👻
Join us on Saturday 31st October for a fun-filled Halloween party made especially for children.
Expect an afternoon packed with Halloween-themed fun, games, music, dancing and plenty of spooky surprises! Kids are encouraged to come dressed in their best Halloween costumes,the scarier, sillier or spookier, the better!
🕷️ Halloween games & activities
🎃 Spooky music & dancing
👻 Costume fun
🍬 Halloween surprises
🎉 Loads of fun for the little ones
Bring the whole family along and let the kids enjoy a Halloween party they'll remember!
📍 Bar 98, Pontardawe
📅 Saturday 31st October
Fancy dress is encouraged!
Spaces are limited, so don't miss out on the Halloween fun at Bar 98! 🧙♀️
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
£6.13Charity Tractor Run /Family Fun Day.Air ambulance wales
Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Children's Spooky Paint Along (Y Nyth, Bryngarw Park)
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Bryngarw Country Park

TODDLER FEST 2026
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
The Big Sheep
Free EntrySeashore Safari: Port Eynon
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Port Eynon (meet by the slipway)
£99Plantasia Tropical Zoo VIP Family Animal Encounter with Lunch for up to Five
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Swansea
£65Plantasia Tropical Zoo Visit with Lunch for Two Adults and Three Children
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Swansea
More at BAR 98
View all →Frequently asked questions
Halloween Children's Party takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 12:00.
Halloween Children's Party is held at BAR 98 in Swansea (98 Herbert Street, Pontardawe, SA8 4ED).
Tickets for Halloween Children's Party are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Halloween Children's Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of BAR 98.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Halloween Children's Party occurs on 31 October 2026 at BAR 98 in Swansea. The event includes games, treats and spooky activities suitable for young children. Admission prices range from £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Get ready for spooky fun, games, and treats that’ll make Halloween unforgettable for the little ghouls and goblins!
Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween at Bar 98! 👻
Join us on Saturday 31st October for a fun-filled Halloween party made especially for children.
Expect an afternoon packed with Halloween-themed fun, games, music, dancing and plenty of spooky surprises! Kids are encouraged to come dressed in their best Halloween costumes,the scarier, sillier or spookier, the better!
🕷️ Halloween games & activities
🎃 Spooky music & dancing
👻 Costume fun
🍬 Halloween surprises
🎉 Loads of fun for the little ones
Bring the whole family along and let the kids enjoy a Halloween party they'll remember!
📍 Bar 98, Pontardawe
📅 Saturday 31st October
Fancy dress is encouraged!
Spaces are limited, so don't miss out on the Halloween fun at Bar 98! 🧙♀️
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Halloween Children's Party?
Halloween Children's Party takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 12:00.
Where is Halloween Children's Party taking place?
Halloween Children's Party is held at BAR 98 in Swansea (98 Herbert Street, Pontardawe, SA8 4ED).
How much are tickets for Halloween Children's Party?
Tickets for Halloween Children's Party are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Halloween Children's Party?
Tickets for Halloween Children's Party can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of BAR 98
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Saturday, 31 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 157,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at BAR 98
View all →Similar Events in Swansea
View all →
Charity Tractor Run /Family Fun Day.Air ambulance wales
£6.13

Children's Spooky Paint Along (Y Nyth, Bryngarw Park)
📍 Bryngarw Country Park

TODDLER FEST 2026
📍 The Big Sheep
FREESeashore Safari: Port Eynon
📍 Port Eynon (meet by the slipway)

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Plantasia Tropical Zoo VIP Family Animal Encounter with Lunch for up to Five
📍 Swansea
From £99

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Plantasia Tropical Zoo Visit with Lunch for Two Adults and Three Children
📍 Swansea
From £65
More things to do in Swansea
- Empowering Learners: The Role of the Enabling Adult (Teaching Assistants)· Monday, 2 November 2026
- Outdoor Numeracy: 'Where Learning Comes to Life'· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- ACP Wales Branch Education Event· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Breakfast with Santa - the Angel inn· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- RCT Children, Young People and Families Network Meeting· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Model, Motivate, Transform: Building Confident Writers· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Diabetes Education Day for Schools· Monday, 14 September 2026
- What Comes Before Phonics: Building the Foundations of Literacy· Friday, 11 September 2026
- What Comes Before Phonics: A Strategic Approach for Leaders· Friday, 4 September 2026
- LUSH Swansea: Fizz-tastic Summer Bath Bomb Making· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Cancer in the Workplace - Swansea 2026· Wednesday, 18 March 2026
- Vegan Banquet· Friday, 20 March 2026
- Bridging the Digital Divide· Monday, 11 May 2026



