Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9)
Sun 13 Sept · 01:00
Date & time
23 events this weekend
What's on in Warrington →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) will be held at Boundary Park in Warrington. Bronze and Squid members can pre-book their open water swim at this location.
Similar Events in Warrington
View all →More at Boundary Park
View all →Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (6/8)
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (9/8)
Sun, 9 Aug 2026
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/8)
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (16/8)
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (20/8)
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (23/8)
Sun, 23 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) takes place on Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 01:00.
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) is held at Boundary Park in Warrington (Cheshire, CW4 8HT).
Tickets for Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boundary Park.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Editorial Summary
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) will be held at Boundary Park in Warrington. Bronze and Squid members can pre-book their open water swim at this location.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9)?
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) takes place on Sunday, 13 September 2026 at 01:00.
Where is Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) taking place?
Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) is held at Boundary Park in Warrington (Cheshire, CW4 8HT).
How do I get tickets for Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9)?
Tickets for Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/9) can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boundary Park
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
More in Warrington
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Boundary Park
View all →Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (6/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (9/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (13/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (16/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (20/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Summer Open Water Swim: Boundary (23/8)
📍 Boundary Park
Similar Events in Warrington
View all →More things to do in Warrington
- FAST4 Open Regional Tour - Eccleston Park Lawn Tennis Club - 13-9-2026· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- FAST4 Open Regional Tour - Eccleston Park Lawn Tennis Club - 12-9-2026· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- North & Midlands West Tour - Lymm Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club - 12-9-2026· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Runthrough Tatton 5k and 10k· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Warrington Wolves V Toulouse Olympique· Friday, 11 September 2026
- St Helens vs Hull KR· Friday, 11 September 2026
- The Smiths UTD· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (6/9)· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Autumn Open Water Swim: Boundary (20/9)· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Nrg - Ali - Old School Dance Classics Night· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Advanced Running Rehab for Complex Cases· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- North & Midlands West Tour - Lymm Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club - 20-9-2026· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Betfair Sprint Cup Day· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Racing Welfare Day· Friday, 4 September 2026