
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds
Fri 9 Oct · 13:30
Warrington Living Well Hub
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds will run on 9 October 2026 at the Warrington Living Well Hub. This community event offers information and support opportunities at Moorfoot Road in Warrington. Attendance is free.
Warrington 16-24 year olds , Join us at Vibe Café Launch for a information, support and opportunities to move forward.
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds
For Warrington residents that are not in employment, education or training (NEET)
Good vibes. New people. New possibilities.
Vibe Café is for 16–24-year-olds looking for a relaxed place to meet people their own age and explore future opportunities.
Our launch will bring together employers and support partners who can introduce you to career pathways, opportunities and the support available to help you move forward.
Then join us on the second Friday of every month for guest speakers, friendly conversations and the chance to enjoy a drink and a biscuit while connecting with like-minded people.
No pressure, just a welcoming space to chat, connect and discover what’s out there.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Warrington Living Well Hub.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Warrington
View all →
£40The Pairing Project @ Vanessa's Bar
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Vanessa's Bar

Barmy Bingo level Warrington
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Level Warrington
Free EntryScrabble Club at Runcorn Library
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Runcorn Library

Hideout Unlimited Brunch
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Hideout Warrington
Free EntryNorthwich Vision Support Social Group
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Coffee#1 Northwich
Free EntryHalton Tuesday Social Group
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
Wicksten Drive Christian Centre
Frequently asked questions
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 13:30.
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds is held at Warrington Living Well Hub in Warrington (26-30 Horsemarket Street, Warrington, WA1 1XL).
Entry to Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds is free.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Warrington Living Well Hub can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds
Editorial Summary
The Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds will run on 9 October 2026 at the Warrington Living Well Hub. This community event offers information and support opportunities at Moorfoot Road in Warrington. Attendance is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Warrington 16-24 year olds , Join us at Vibe Café Launch for a information, support and opportunities to move forward.
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds
For Warrington residents that are not in employment, education or training (NEET)
Good vibes. New people. New possibilities.
Vibe Café is for 16–24-year-olds looking for a relaxed place to meet people their own age and explore future opportunities.
Our launch will bring together employers and support partners who can introduce you to career pathways, opportunities and the support available to help you move forward.
Then join us on the second Friday of every month for guest speakers, friendly conversations and the chance to enjoy a drink and a biscuit while connecting with like-minded people.
No pressure, just a welcoming space to chat, connect and discover what’s out there.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds?
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 13:30.
Where is Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds taking place?
Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds is held at Warrington Living Well Hub in Warrington (26-30 Horsemarket Street, Warrington, WA1 1XL).
How much are tickets for Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds?
Entry to Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds is free.
Is there anywhere to stay near Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Warrington Living Well Hub can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds?
Tickets for Vibe Café Launch for 16-24 year olds can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Warrington Living Well Hub
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Friday, 9 October 2026
Time
More in Warrington
EventsList curates 178,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Warrington
View all →
The Pairing Project @ Vanessa's Bar
📍 Vanessa's Bar
From £40.00

—
Barmy Bingo level Warrington
📍 Level Warrington
FREEScrabble Club at Runcorn Library
📍 Runcorn Library

Hideout Unlimited Brunch
📍 The Hideout Warrington
FREENorthwich Vision Support Social Group
📍 Coffee#1 Northwich
FREEHalton Tuesday Social Group
📍 Wicksten Drive Christian Centre
More things to do in Warrington
- WIDNES - An evening of clairvoyance with spirit medium David Traynor· Friday, 4 December 2026
- Bingo Bedlam for Halton Haven· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- NS Deeper Evening House Group· Thursday, 8 October 2026
- Joyful Reset - Decorate a Pumpkin· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Creative Social Warrington: Bring Your Project & Create Together· Friday, 16 October 2026
- MESSY Church· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- TUSOVKA / WARRINGTON· Friday, 2 October 2026
- PSYCHIC READINGS NIGHT Wednesday 30th September, Hatters, Warrington· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Psychic Nights One To One Readings· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Dogs Trust Merseyside Barkstage Tour· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- IT Help Club - You Can Do I.T at Widnes Library· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- IT Help Club - You Can Do IT at Halton Lea Library· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Midweek Meet-Up at Halton Lea Library· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Midweek Meet-Up at Widnes Library· Wednesday, 30 September 2026