
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
An evening of mediumship with Bernie Scott is scheduled for 11 November 2026 at the South Sands Hotel in Weston Super Mare. The event is described as uplifting and aims to reunite attendees with loved ones in spirit. Tickets cost £15.00.
An uplifting evening of Mediumship with renowned Psychic Medium Bernie Scott, reuniting you with your loved ones in spirit.
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare
Join us for a wonderful evening of Mediumship with renowned Psychic Medium Bernie Scott. The night will be filled with love and upliftment as Bernie connects with the spirit world to bring messages from your loved ones.
This in-person event will be held at the South Sands Hotel in Weston Super Mare, UK.
Bernie has been a full time Medium for more than 25 years, travelling the UK and overseas to share her beautiful gift with audiences, reuniting them with their loved ones in Spirit.
Experience the fascinating world of mediumship and witness Bernie's extraordinary abilities firsthand. Whether you're seeking comfort, closure, or simply curious about the afterlife, this event is not to be missed!
We look forward to welcoming you and your friends at the South Sands Hotel for an unforgettable evening of spiritual connection with your loved ones.
Bernie's feedback:
"Bernie, you are the real deal. Is there anything left to say? Thank you."
"I was absolutely blown away by Bernie's accuracy and insight. This amazing woman was completely on point with everything. Thank you!"
"The sense of peace and comfort I felt when Bernie delivered a message to me was indescribable. She truly is the real deal."
"Thank you Bernie for sharing your incredible gifts with us. I feel incredibly fortunate to have witnessed this remarkable event. It was truly fantastic, and the messages you conveyed to me were unbelievably accurate. I will definitely be attending your future shows. Thank you x."
Event classified as experimental and entertainment.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of South Sands Hotel.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Weston-super-Mare
View all →
Mon, 14 Dec 2026
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Taunton
Vivary Park, Taunton
£14

Wed, 20 Jan 2027
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Bridgwater
Blake Hall
£14

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
tapas and psychic evening at the purple spoon
The Purplespoon Cafe, Highbridge
£33.22

Wed, 7 Apr 2027
Psychic Sally
Playhouse Theatre
£35.35

Wed, 18 Nov 2026
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Highbridge
98 Church St
£15.87

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Wincanton
Wincanton Memorial Hall
£14
Frequently asked questions
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare takes place on Wednesday, 11 November 2026 at 19:30.
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare is held at South Sands Hotel in Weston-super-Mare (1-2 Beach Road, Kewstoke, BS22 9UZ).
Tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of South Sands Hotel can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare
Editorial summaryAbout this event
An evening of mediumship with Bernie Scott is scheduled for 11 November 2026 at the South Sands Hotel in Weston Super Mare. The event is described as uplifting and aims to reunite attendees with loved ones in spirit. Tickets cost £15.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
An uplifting evening of Mediumship with renowned Psychic Medium Bernie Scott, reuniting you with your loved ones in spirit.
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare
Join us for a wonderful evening of Mediumship with renowned Psychic Medium Bernie Scott. The night will be filled with love and upliftment as Bernie connects with the spirit world to bring messages from your loved ones.
This in-person event will be held at the South Sands Hotel in Weston Super Mare, UK.
Bernie has been a full time Medium for more than 25 years, travelling the UK and overseas to share her beautiful gift with audiences, reuniting them with their loved ones in Spirit.
Experience the fascinating world of mediumship and witness Bernie's extraordinary abilities firsthand. Whether you're seeking comfort, closure, or simply curious about the afterlife, this event is not to be missed!
We look forward to welcoming you and your friends at the South Sands Hotel for an unforgettable evening of spiritual connection with your loved ones.
Bernie's feedback:
"Bernie, you are the real deal. Is there anything left to say? Thank you."
"I was absolutely blown away by Bernie's accuracy and insight. This amazing woman was completely on point with everything. Thank you!"
"The sense of peace and comfort I felt when Bernie delivered a message to me was indescribable. She truly is the real deal."
"Thank you Bernie for sharing your incredible gifts with us. I feel incredibly fortunate to have witnessed this remarkable event. It was truly fantastic, and the messages you conveyed to me were unbelievably accurate. I will definitely be attending your future shows. Thank you x."
Event classified as experimental and entertainment.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of South Sands Hotel. Searching near 1-2 Beach Road, Kewstoke, BS22 9UZ; check-in Wednesday, 11 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSouth Sands Hotel
1-2 Beach Road, Kewstoke, BS22 9UZ
Weston-super-Mare Kewstoke, Weston-super-Mare
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare?
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare takes place on Wednesday, 11 November 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare taking place?
Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare is held at South Sands Hotel in Weston-super-Mare (1-2 Beach Road, Kewstoke, BS22 9UZ).
How much are tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare?
Tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of South Sands Hotel can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare?
Tickets for Mediumship Evening with Bernie Scott Weston Super Mare can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£15
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
Keep looking
More in Weston-super-Mare
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Weston-super-Mare
View allMore things to do in Weston-super-Mare
- Bingo Lingo Weston-super-Mare - Halloween - House of HorrorsFriday, 30 October 2026
- Winter Ball With Mark HelmoreSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Weston Artspace New Member InductionSaturday, 14 November 2026
- ASDAN Building a home: Session 5 - Keeping you safe in your homeThursday, 5 November 2026
- Glastonbury Audio Tour: A Sacred Tapestry TourSaturday, 21 November 2026
- Taunton Audio Tour: Echoes of History and HeritageSaturday, 21 November 2026
- The Campus Library - Extended Access sign up and safety briefingSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Clevedon Library - Extended Access sign up and safety briefingSaturday, 24 October 2026
- RNLI Portishead - Songs of the Sea with The 85ers 2026Tuesday, 1 December 2026
- An Evening of Psychic eveningFriday, 16 October 2026
- Christmas Social DanceSunday, 27 December 2026
- Holocaust Memorial Day North Somerset Holcaust Memorial Day EventSaturday, 30 January 2027
- Business & Community Network - Wedmore, Cheddar areaWednesday, 21 October 2026




