
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 will take place at The Monaco in Hindley on 31 January 2027. This event is part of the UK's No.1 wrestling promotion, established in 2003. Tickets start from £10.00.
Family friendly pro wrestling at its best, by the best!
Join us for hard hits, high risk, jaw dropping action with boo's, cheers and matches you can't help get swept up in! There is no Sunday afternoon like it anywhere, and the atmosphere is electric!
On January 31str we are bringing a new show, bigger and better than we ever have in our near 25 year history! Be with us to see the characters, the stories the drama and the matches, live with a special feature 30 person rumble!!
Don't miss us at the incredible Monaco, stay in touch on social media to find out what you can expect at the event! Order tickets today!
X - @grandpro
Instagram - @grandpro
Facebook - @grandprowrestling
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Monaco.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Wigan
View all →
Sun, 4 Jul 2027
Grand Pro Wrestling: Only the Strong Survive 2027
The Monaco
From £10

Sun, 3 Oct 2027
Grand Pro Wrestling: Supercharged 2027
The Monaco
From £10

Mon, 29 Nov 2027
AMERICAN WRESTLING - LEIGH
Leigh Leisure Centre
From £7.20

Sun, 29 Nov 2026
FutureShock Wrestling: Stockport
Stockport Masonic Guildhall
From £16

Sat, 12 Dec 2026
FutureShock Wrestling: Manchester Double Header 3pm & 7pm
The Union (Manchester Metropolitan Student Union)
From £16

Sat, 6 Feb 2027
For the Love of Wrestling
Bowlers Exhibition Centre
£49
More at The Monaco
View all →
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Rugby League World Cup – England v Papua New Guinea
The Monaco

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Bongos Bingo Halloween Special Ghouls Just Wanna Have Fun
The Monaco

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
The Quizzitch World Cup
The Monaco

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
Foo Fighters Tribute – UK Fooz
The Monaco

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
Nirvana v Foo Fighters Tribute Night – Cobain’d v UK Fooz
The Monaco

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
The Monaco Soul Club November All Dayer
The Monaco
£10
Frequently asked questions
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 takes place on Sunday, 31 January 2027 at 15:00.
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 is held at The Monaco in Wigan (2 Atherton Road, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 3EU).
Tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 range from £10 to £40. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Monaco can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 will take place at The Monaco in Hindley on 31 January 2027. This event is part of the UK's No.1 wrestling promotion, established in 2003. Tickets start from £10.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Family friendly pro wrestling at its best, by the best!
Join us for hard hits, high risk, jaw dropping action with boo's, cheers and matches you can't help get swept up in! There is no Sunday afternoon like it anywhere, and the atmosphere is electric!
On January 31str we are bringing a new show, bigger and better than we ever have in our near 25 year history! Be with us to see the characters, the stories the drama and the matches, live with a special feature 30 person rumble!!
Don't miss us at the incredible Monaco, stay in touch on social media to find out what you can expect at the event! Order tickets today!
X - @grandpro
Instagram - @grandpro
Facebook - @grandprowrestling
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Monaco. Searching near 2 Atherton Road, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 3EU; check-in Sunday, 31 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Monaco
2 Atherton Road, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 3EU
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027?
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 takes place on Sunday, 31 January 2027 at 15:00.
Where is Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 taking place?
Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 is held at The Monaco in Wigan (2 Atherton Road, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 3EU).
How much are tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027?
Tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 range from £10 to £40. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Is there anywhere to stay near Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Monaco can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027?
Tickets for Grand Pro Wrestling: Back With A Bang 2027 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£10
EventsList lists 220,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Monaco
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Wigan
View allMore things to do in Wigan
- Three Sisters Womens 5kSunday, 15 November 2026
- North & Midlands West Tour - Bolton Arena - 21-11-2026Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Ultra White Collar Boxing at The Brick Community Stadium (DW Stadium) - WiganSaturday, 12 December 2026
- Active Bolton Arena Winter Regional Tour 12U BoysSaturday, 21 November 2026
- Betfair Chase DaySaturday, 21 November 2026
- Truck Driving Experience — WiganTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Trails and Ales New Years Eve Fell RaceThursday, 31 December 2026
- Wigan Athletic V Notts CountyTuesday, 29 December 2026
- Santa DashSunday, 20 December 2026
- Wigan Athletic V Peterborough UnitedSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Bolton Arena Christmas TournamentSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Active Bolton Arena Winter Regional Tour 14U GirlsSaturday, 12 December 2026
- North & Midlands West Tour - Bolton Arena - 6-12-2026Sunday, 6 December 2026
- Active Bolton Arena Winter Regional Tour 18U BoysSaturday, 5 December 2026








