
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play
Mon 31 Aug · 11:00
Thrive and Wild
Venue events →
Weather on the day
Partly cloudy · 18°C
Feels like 16°C · Chance of rain 14% · Wind 24 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 3 hours ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is a volunteer-led session for new and expectant parents to meet, chat, and let babies explore and play. It will take place at Thrive and Wild in Winchester. Admission is free.
Volunteer-led sessions for new and expectant parents to meet, chat and let babies (and sometimes toddlers) explore and play.
Bumps and Babies is our weekly parent meet up. Come and join us for coffee and a chat with other parents, while your baby(s) play. The event is now held weekly at Thrive and Wild where there are soft mats and a range of toys for babies to play with. Suitable for newborn up to roughly 9 months, or pre-walkers. This event is free of charge to attend, although a donation is welcome to help support our local activities. Coffee and cake can be bought at the cafe. We recommend booking so that the venue have an idea of numbers.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Winchester
View all →
Free EntryCoffee Morning
Wed, 7 Oct 2026
The South Downs Social
£35.32Summer Holiday Club
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
BellaCrafts Winchester
£24.54Golden Hour Craft Club
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Fryern Pavilion
£13.70Kids | Fabric Wreath Making
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
BellaCrafts Winchester
£0.00NCT Winchester Baby Cafe
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Lanterns Nursery School
Free EntryBaby and Toddler Talk (15.09.26) Winchester Quaker Meeting House - KC
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
Winchester Quaker Meeting House
Frequently asked questions
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play takes place on Monday, 31 August 2026 at 11:00.
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is held at Thrive and Wild in Winchester (London Road, Winchester, SO23 7QA).
Entry to NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is free.
Tickets for NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Thrive and Wild.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play
Editorial Summary
The NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is a volunteer-led session for new and expectant parents to meet, chat, and let babies explore and play. It will take place at Thrive and Wild in Winchester. Admission is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Volunteer-led sessions for new and expectant parents to meet, chat and let babies (and sometimes toddlers) explore and play.
Bumps and Babies is our weekly parent meet up. Come and join us for coffee and a chat with other parents, while your baby(s) play. The event is now held weekly at Thrive and Wild where there are soft mats and a range of toys for babies to play with. Suitable for newborn up to roughly 9 months, or pre-walkers. This event is free of charge to attend, although a donation is welcome to help support our local activities. Coffee and cake can be bought at the cafe. We recommend booking so that the venue have an idea of numbers.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play?
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play takes place on Monday, 31 August 2026 at 11:00.
Where is NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play taking place?
NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is held at Thrive and Wild in Winchester (London Road, Winchester, SO23 7QA).
How much are tickets for NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play?
Entry to NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play is free.
How do I get tickets for NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play?
Tickets for NCT Winchester Bumps and Babies Play can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Thrive and Wild
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Monday, 31 August 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 16°C · chance of rain 14% · wind 24 km/h
More in Winchester
EventsList curates 158,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Winchester
View all →
FREECoffee Morning
📍 The South Downs Social

Summer Holiday Club
📍 BellaCrafts Winchester
£35.32

Golden Hour Craft Club
📍 Fryern Pavilion
£24.54

Kids | Fabric Wreath Making
📍 BellaCrafts Winchester
£13.70

NCT Winchester Baby Cafe
📍 Lanterns Nursery School
£0.00
FREEBaby and Toddler Talk (15.09.26) Winchester Quaker Meeting House - KC
📍 Winchester Quaker Meeting House
More things to do in Winchester
- New Parent Tour· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Two and Beyond (14.10.26) Thrive + Wild - KC· Wednesday, 14 October 2026
- Harestock Primary School Year R Tours for Sep 27· Friday, 16 October 2026
- October half term Holiday Club· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Premium Comedy Murder Mystery Break with Three Course Dinner for Two — Alton· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Premium Comedy Murder Mystery Evening with Three Course Dinner for Two — Alton· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Premium Comedy Murder Mystery Evening with Three Course Dinner — Alton· Tuesday, 18 August 2026
- Winchester - Interactive Treasure Hunt & Exploration Game for up to 5· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Mill History talks· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Riverside Jazz on the Terrace· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Ready Steady Walk - Winchester· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Hobbycraft Beginner's Guide to Crochet Workshop with Brasserie Blanc Three Course Meal and Prosecco for Two· Tuesday, 1 September 2026