
The Hunter Centre
12°C · 100% rain
Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Hunter Centre hosts a support session at Marjorie Gray Hall in Haslemere on 20 October 2026. This community event runs from 14:30 to 15:30 for individuals caring for someone with dementia or those feeling isolated. Visitors can attend alone or accompanied by the person they care for to speak with professionals including Dementia Navigators.
Similar Events in Windsor
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Action for Carers Surrey – Carers’ Hub Godalming
Godalming Library, Bridge St, Godalming, .

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Mary Frances Trust – Peer Support Elmbridge
St. Peter’s West Molesey Comunity Hub, Ray Rd, West Molesey

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Domestic Abuse Drop-ins for Confidential Advice
Wingfield Resource Centre, St Annes Drive, Redhill

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Surrey Coalition of Disabled People – Glee Club

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Men's Cancer Support Group
Ruislip Manor Library
Free Entry

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
Mounjaro Patient Information Session
Wood Lane Medical Centre
Free Entry
Frequently asked questions
The Hunter Centre takes place on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 14:30.
The Hunter Centre is held at Marjorie Gray Hall, Grayswood Road, Haslemere, Surrey in Windsor.
The forecast for The Hunter Centre is Drizzle · 12°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Tickets for The Hunter Centre can be booked via crossroadscaresurrey.org.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Hunter Centre hosts a support session at Marjorie Gray Hall in Haslemere on 20 October 2026. This community event runs from 14:30 to 15:30 for individuals caring for someone with dementia or those feeling isolated. Visitors can attend alone or accompanied by the person they care for to speak with professionals including Dementia Navigators.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
WhereMarjorie Gray Hall, Grayswood Road, Haslemere, Surrey
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is The Hunter Centre?
The Hunter Centre takes place on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 14:30.
Where is The Hunter Centre taking place?
The Hunter Centre is held at Marjorie Gray Hall, Grayswood Road, Haslemere, Surrey in Windsor.
What will the weather be like at The Hunter Centre?
The forecast for The Hunter Centre is Drizzle · 12°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
How do I get tickets for The Hunter Centre?
Tickets for The Hunter Centre can be booked via crossroadscaresurrey.org.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 11°C · chance of rain 100% · wind 9 km/h
Secure checkout on crossroadscaresurrey.org.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Windsor
View allMore things to do in Windsor
- Wellness DaySaturday, 7 November 2026
- MyHealth Type 2 Diabetes Workshop (In-person)Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- Free coffee, cake and chatTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Operation YOU: Beyond Your RolesSaturday, 21 November 2026
- Sport in Mind – Yoga for Mental Wellbeing WokingTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Bracknell Let's Connect Community Wellbeing NetworkTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Windsor Let's Connect Community Wellbeing NetworkTuesday, 20 October 2026
- The Softening - A Women’s Heart Healing Ceremony - 20th Oct at 7pmTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Beaconsfield - Meditation on Twin Hearts With Healing ClinicTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Premium Indulgent Spa Day with Three Treatments for Two at Bannatyne Spa and Health Clubs — WindsorWednesday, 21 October 2026
- The Windsor Indulgence Package at Cecily WindsorWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Relax Spa Day with 30 Minute Treatment for Two at Bannatyne Spas — WindsorWednesday, 21 October 2026
- The Windsor Retreat at Cecily WindsorWednesday, 21 October 2026
- The Ultimate Gentleman's Weekend Spa Day with Two Treatments and Lunch at Fredrick's HotelWednesday, 21 October 2026

