
Airquee at LSS
Wed 7 Oct · 11:00
Three Counties Showground
Venue events →
16°C · 28% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Airquee at LSS will take place on 7 October 2026 at the Three Counties Showground in Worcester. Attendees can collect a free goodie bag by presenting their LSS Airquee visitor's pass. Admission to the event is free.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Three Counties Showground.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
From £1.79Edens Community Coach Trips
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Croft Road Car Park Worcester

StuFest 2
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Marrs Bar

An evening of clairvoyance & psychometry
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Script Haven
£7.75Social Gaming Worcester
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
The Dice Box
Free EntryWorcester Social Group
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
County House

A Consensus of Symbols
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Script Haven
More at Three Counties Showground
View all →Frequently asked questions
Airquee at LSS takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 11:00.
Airquee at LSS is held at Three Counties Showground in Worcester (Green Lane, Malvern, WR13 6NW).
Entry to Airquee at LSS is free.
The forecast for Airquee at LSS is Light drizzle · 16°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Three Counties Showground can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Airquee at LSS can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Airquee at LSS
Editorial Summary
Airquee at LSS will take place on 7 October 2026 at the Three Counties Showground in Worcester. Attendees can collect a free goodie bag by presenting their LSS Airquee visitor's pass. Admission to the event is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Airquee at LSS?
Airquee at LSS takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 11:00.
Where is Airquee at LSS taking place?
Airquee at LSS is held at Three Counties Showground in Worcester (Green Lane, Malvern, WR13 6NW).
How much are tickets for Airquee at LSS?
Entry to Airquee at LSS is free.
What will the weather be like at Airquee at LSS?
The forecast for Airquee at LSS is Light drizzle · 16°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Airquee at LSS?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Three Counties Showground can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Airquee at LSS?
Tickets for Airquee at LSS can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Three Counties Showground
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Wednesday, 7 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 16°C · chance of rain 28% · wind 8 km/h
More in Worcester
EventsList curates 181,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Three Counties Showground
View all →Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
Edens Community Coach Trips
📍 Croft Road Car Park Worcester
£1.79 - £27.80

StuFest 2
📍 Marrs Bar

An evening of clairvoyance & psychometry
📍 Script Haven

Social Gaming Worcester
📍 The Dice Box
£7.75
FREEWorcester Social Group
📍 County House

A Consensus of Symbols
📍 Script Haven
More things to do in Worcester
- AFTERNOON ANTHEMS - LIVE COVERS BAND· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Becoming Her: Style, Confidence & Connection· Thursday, 15 October 2026
- Gaz Brookfield· Friday, 16 October 2026
- D1 cancer research charity event· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- psychic evening ,· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Tarot in light and shadow· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- BLONDISH at THE MARRS BAR· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- psychic evening meet your host Melanie Kellaway· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Spine Chilling Spooktacular with Psychic Medium, & Exorcist Julie Angel!!· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Thanksgiving Project 2026· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Year Of The Dog· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Stevie Mac· Saturday, 28 November 2026



