
Welcome Party
Sat 12 Sept · 19:00
The Hangar, St John's Campus
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Welcome Party is scheduled to run on 12 September 2026 at The Hangar, St John's Campus in Worcester.
Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
Free EntrySunshine Music Festival
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Fish Meadow Upton Upon Severn
Free EntryBeermageddon
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Stoke Prior Sports And Country Club

Onboard the Craft 2026
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
Stoke Prior Sports And Country Club
Free EntryBeardy Folk Festival
Thu, 17 Jun 2027
Hopton Court
£60Disco Bowl Two Family Games of Bowling, Meal and Drinks — Worcester
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Worcester
Free EntryHealth walks
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
Croome
More at The Hangar, St John's Campus
View all →Frequently asked questions
Welcome Party takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 13 September 2026.
Welcome Party is held at The Hangar, St John's Campus in Worcester.
Entry to Welcome Party is free.
Tickets for Welcome Party can be booked via worcester.ac.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Welcome Party
Editorial Summary
The Welcome Party is scheduled to run on 12 September 2026 at The Hangar, St John's Campus in Worcester.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
The Hangar, St John's Campus❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Welcome Party?
Welcome Party takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 19:00. The event runs until Sunday, 13 September 2026.
Where is Welcome Party taking place?
Welcome Party is held at The Hangar, St John's Campus in Worcester.
How much are tickets for Welcome Party?
Entry to Welcome Party is free.
How do I get tickets for Welcome Party?
Tickets for Welcome Party can be booked via worcester.ac.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Sunday, 13 September 2026
Time
More in Worcester
EventsList curates 154,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Hangar, St John's Campus
View all →Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
FREESunshine Music Festival
📍 Fish Meadow Upton Upon Severn
FREEBeermageddon
📍 Stoke Prior Sports And Country Club

Onboard the Craft 2026
📍 Stoke Prior Sports And Country Club
FREE—
Beardy Folk Festival
📍 Hopton Court

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Disco Bowl Two Family Games of Bowling, Meal and Drinks — Worcester
📍 Worcester
From £60
FREE—
Health walks
📍 Croome
More things to do in Worcester
- Worcestershire Biodiversity & Regenerative Food Festival· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Harvest Festival weekend· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Wedding Fayre at The Abbey Hotel, Malvern· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- The Big Draw: Architectural Sketch Crawl with Catt Standen· Monday, 19 October 2026
- NCW Autumn Fun Day!· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Book a Tree - Worcester Cathedral Christmas Tree Festival 2026· Tuesday, 24 November 2026
- Book a Community Tree - Worcester Cathedral Christmas Tree Festival 2026· Wednesday, 1 July 2026
- Book a Dedication Tree - Worcester Cathedral Christmas Tree Festival 2026· Friday, 27 November 2026
- CardFest Birmingham And Worcester· Sunday, 6 December 2026
- The Worcestershire Festival of Business 2027· Thursday, 29 April 2027
- Park Tennis - Cripplegate Park - FREE SESSION· Saturday, 25 July 2026
- The Western Motorhome & Campervan Show 2026 - Camping· Thursday, 20 August 2026





