
Tom Allen
Sat 11 Dec · 19:30
York Barbican Centre
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Tom Allen is set to perform at York Barbican Centre on 11 December 2027 at 19:30.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Tom Allen
View full profile →
Similar Events in York
View all →
Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Hilarity Bites presents Rob Rouse: Funny Bones
Ripon Arts Hub
£12

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Fin Taylor: The Pre-emptive Comeback Special
Grand Opera House York
£27.15

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Fin Taylor
Grand Opera House, York

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Visit to York Dungeons with Comedy Murder Mystery Evening and Dinner for Two
£154

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Mark Thomas
The Crescent

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Larry Dean @ The Crescent
The Crescent
More at York Barbican Centre
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Witcher in Concert
York Barbican Centre

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Levellers
York Barbican Centre
£253.04

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Leo Sayer
York Barbican Centre

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Russell Howard (15:30)
York Barbican Centre

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Russell Howard
York Barbican Centre
£108.45

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
The Shires
York Barbican Centre
Frequently asked questions
Tom Allen takes place on Saturday, 11 December 2027 at 19:30.
Tom Allen is held at York Barbican Centre in York.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tom Allen is performing at Tom Allen.
Tickets for Tom Allen can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upTom Allen
About this event
Tom Allen is set to perform at York Barbican Centre on 11 December 2027 at 19:30.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre. Searching near York Barbican Centre; check-in Saturday, 11 December 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereYork Barbican Centre
Fishergate, York
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Tom Allen?
Tom Allen takes place on Saturday, 11 December 2027 at 19:30.
Where is Tom Allen taking place?
Tom Allen is held at York Barbican Centre in York.
Is there anywhere to stay near Tom Allen?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Tom Allen?
Tom Allen is performing at Tom Allen.
How do I get tickets for Tom Allen?
Tickets for Tom Allen can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at York Barbican Centre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in York
View allMore things to do in York
- Guy Martin: UnplannedMonday, 2 November 2026
- Joe Marler Will See You LiveWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Joe Lycett @ York BarbicanThursday, 28 October 2027
- Russell Howard @ York BarbicanSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Chris Ramsey: Here ManThursday, 12 November 2026
- Fawlty Towers Christmas WeekendSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Jon CulshawMonday, 8 February 2027
- Tom Allen @ York BarbicanSaturday, 11 December 2027
- Tom Allen: TotallySaturday, 11 December 2027
- Jimmy CarrThursday, 16 December 2027
- Jimmy Carr @ York BarbicanThursday, 16 December 2027
- The Sunday Social Comedy Club - 28th NovemberSunday, 28 November 2027
- Stephen K Amos: The Missing Lemon MeringueFriday, 4 February 2028
- Josh Jones: Confessions Of A Leggy BlondeFriday, 18 February 2028







